Minor PeeWee Smith, 2018-2019 (Tri-County Minor Hockey League)

PrintAll Minor PeeWee Smith Standings
Jump To:
Minor PeeWee Smith Regular Season
Sep 01, 2018-Jan 06, 2019
East
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Burlington Eagles281954420.750107590.6458-2-0WON 4
2Owen Sound Jr. Attack281864400.714131730.6425-3-2TIED 1
3Oakville Rangers Red281864400.714126740.6307-1-2WON 1
4Milton Winterhawks Blue2811116280.50068730.4825-5-0WON 1
5Halton Hills Thunder2812133270.48296990.4924-6-0LOST 2
6Oakville Rangers Blue2811125270.4821021030.4983-6-1LOST 1
7Caledon Hawks289136240.42967920.4214-5-1LOST 1
8Brampton 45s28124350.089401220.2471-9-0LOST 9
Sep 01, 2018-Jan 06, 2019
West
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Centre Wellington Fusion281666380.67991470.6597-1-2WON 4
2New Hamburg Huskies281792360.64387640.5766-3-1WON 2
3Guelph Gryphons2816102340.60793830.5285-4-1LOST 1
4Ancaster Avalanche2810126260.46477690.5273-4-3LOST 1
5Woolwich Wildcats289145230.41171860.4524-5-1WON 1
6Dundas Blues286184160.286601150.3433-6-1WON 1
7Milton Winterhawks White286202140.250531100.3254-5-1LOST 3

Minor PeeWee Smith OMHA Prelims

Bracket

  • Dec 30-Feb 01
    GROUP A

    1st, 8th, 12th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Burlington 164119
    2Woolwich 1262226
    3Halton Hills 861413
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 08
    6:30P
    Burlington7Halton Hills1
    Jan 12
    5:15P
    Woolwich2Halton Hills2
    Jan 13
    5:45P
    Burlington1Woolwich0
    Jan 17
    6:30P
    Halton Hills1Burlington2
    Jan 21
    7:00P
    Burlington2Woolwich2
    Jan 24
    7:30P
    Halton Hills0Woolwich3
    Jan 26
    5:15P
    Woolwich4Halton Hills2
    Jan 31
    7:30P
    Halton Hills1Burlington0
    Feb 01
    7:00P
    Woolwich2Burlington5
  • Dec 30-Feb 01
    GROUP B

    2nd, 7th, 11th, 15th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Owen Sound 2660012
    2Milton Blue 762315
    3Caledon 1162404
    4Brampton 1561413
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 12
    1:40P
    Owen Sound3Milton Blue2
    Jan 13
    1:30P
    Brampton1Owen Sound9
    Jan 14
    6:30P
    Caledon1Milton Blue2
    Jan 16
    7:00P
    Milton Blue6Brampton3
    Jan 19
    12:45P
    Caledon2Owen Sound3
    Jan 20
    6:20P
    Owen Sound9Brampton4
    Jan 21
    7:30P
    Brampton1Caledon4
    Jan 26
    12:45P
    Milton Blue2Owen Sound4
    Jan 27
    1:00P
    Owen Sound6Caledon0
    Jan 27
    5:20P
    Brampton2Milton Blue2
    Jan 30
    6:30P
    Milton Blue3Caledon4
    Feb 01
    7:40P
    Caledon3Brampton4
  • Dec 30-Feb 01
    GROUP C

    3rd, 6th, 10th, 14th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oakville Red 3752010
    2Ancaster 10853010
    3Guelph 674308
    4Milton White 1460600
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 11
    6:45P
    Ancaster4Guelph1
    Jan 14
    7:40P
    Guelph4Oakville Red3
    Jan 16
    7:40P
    Milton White1Oakville Red6
    Jan 17
    6:30P
    Ancaster4Milton White0
    Jan 19
    3:10P
    Guelph1Ancaster3
    Jan 20
    3:10P
    Oakville Red2Ancaster1
    Jan 21
    7:45P
    Milton White1Guelph3
    Jan 26
    2:15P
    Ancaster1Oakville Red5
    Jan 26
    2:40P
    Guelph5Milton White2
    Jan 27
    6:05P
    Oakville Red2Guelph3
    Jan 30
    6:30P
    Oakville Red8Milton White1
    Feb 02
    4:20P
    Milton White3Ancaster4
    Feb 04
    7:00P
    Guelph1Ancaster4
    Feb 05
    6:30P
    Ancaster0Oakville Red1
  • Dec 30-Feb 01
    GROUP D

    4th, 5th, 9th, 13th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Centre Wellington 464119
    2New Hamburg 563217
    3Oakville Blue 962226
    4Dundas 1361502
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 10
    7:00P
    Oakville Blue6New Hamburg4
    Jan 10
    7:30P
    Dundas2Centre Wellington3
    Jan 13
    1:20P
    Centre Wellington2Oakville Blue2
    Jan 15
    7:15P
    Oakville Blue2Dundas3
    Jan 17
    7:00P
    Centre Wellington1New Hamburg2
    Jan 20
    1:20P
    New Hamburg3Oakville Blue3
    Jan 22
    7:45P
    Centre Wellington3Dundas0
    Jan 24
    7:00P
    Dundas4New Hamburg5
    Jan 26
    5:20P
    New Hamburg4Centre Wellington5
    Jan 27
    1:20P
    Dundas1Oakville Blue2
    Jan 29
    7:45P
    New Hamburg3Dundas2
    Jan 30
    7:10P
    Oakville Blue1Centre Wellington5
  • Jan 25-Feb 10
    GROUP E

    1st Place Group A vs 1st Place Group D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Burlington32015
    2Centre Wellington30211
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 04
    7:00P
    Centre Wellington2Burlington3
    Feb 07
    7:40P
    Burlington2Centre Wellington2
    Feb 09
    6:00P
    Centre Wellington3Burlington4
  • Jan 25-Feb 10
    GROUP F

    1st Place Group B vs 1st Place Group C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oakville Red22004
    2Owen Sound20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    2:15P
    Owen Sound2Oakville Red3
    Feb 10
    4:00P
    Oakville Red6Owen Sound4
       

Minor PeeWee Smith Tri-County League Play-offs

Bracket

  • Jan 28-Mar 07
    GROUP A

    1st, 3rd, 5th, 7th, 9th, 11th,13th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1New Hamburg 311002
    2Caledon 621102
    3Dundas 721102
    4Milton Blue 431202
    5Burlington 100000
    5Oakville Red 200000
    5Oakville Blue 500000
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 04
    7:30P
    Dundas3Caledon1
    Feb 09
    3:40P
    Dundas0Milton Blue2
    Feb 11
    7:30P
    Milton Blue1Caledon3
    Feb 14
    7:00P
    Milton Blue1New Hamburg3
    Feb 16
    4:00P
    Oakville BlueMilton Blue
    Feb 17
    4:00P
    CaledonOakville Blue
    Feb 17
    5:15P
    New HamburgDundas
    Feb 21
    6:45P
    CaledonNew Hamburg
    Feb 24
    7:00P
    CaledonBurlington
    Feb 26
    6:15P
    Oakville BlueDundas
    Feb 27
    7:00P
    Oakville RedBurlington
    Feb 28
    7:00P
    BurlingtonNew Hamburg
    Mar 02
    3:15P
    Oakville RedMilton Blue
    Mar 03
    1:20P
    New HamburgOakville Blue
    Mar 03
    4:00P
    Milton BlueBurlington
    Mar 05
    6:15P
    BurlingtonDundas
  • Jan 28-Mar 07
    GROUP B

    2nd, 4th, 6th, 8th, 10th, 12th, 14th, 15th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Woolwich 622004
    2Guelph 331113
    3Owen Sound 111002
    4Halton Hills 421102
    5Milton White 720111
    6Centre Wellington 210011
    6Ancaster 510011
    8Brampton 820200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    5:00P
    Guelph2Milton White2
    Feb 09
    5:15P
    Brampton1Halton Hills7
    Feb 10
    4:15P
    Halton Hills2Woolwich5
    Feb 11
    8:00P
    Brampton2Guelph4
    Feb 14
    8:10P
    Ancaster0Centre Wellington0
    Feb 16
    12:45P
    Guelph0Owen Sound7
    Feb 16
    5:20P
    Woolwich7Milton White6
    Feb 17
    1:15P
    Milton WhiteOwen Sound
    Feb 17
    3:10P
    Halton HillsAncaster
    Feb 19
    8:15P
    AncasterGuelph
    Feb 20
    7:30P
    Halton HillsMilton White
    Feb 22
    6:30P
    Centre WellingtonBrampton
    Feb 23
    11:30A
    WoolwichGuelph
    Feb 23
    5:15P
    Owen SoundHalton Hills
    Feb 24
    4:30P
    Centre WellingtonWoolwich
    Feb 26
    7:45P
    BramptonAncaster
    Mar 01
    7:30P
    AncasterOwen Sound
    Mar 02
    3:55P
    Owen SoundBrampton
    Mar 02
    5:15P
    Centre WellingtonHalton Hills
    Mar 03
    4:45P
    Owen SoundWoolwich
    Mar 04
    7:10P
    GuelphCentre Wellington
    Mar 05
    6:40P
    Milton WhiteAncaster
    Mar 05
    7:15P
    WoolwichBrampton
    Mar 07
    7:00P
    Milton WhiteCentre Wellington
  • Feb 26-Mar 31
    Tri-County Championships
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       

Game Data Last Updated: Feb 17, 3:43 AM.
View Another Group
Printed from tcmhl.ca on Sunday, February 17, 2019 at 3:48 AM