Minor PeeWee Smith, 2018-2019 (Tri-County Minor Hockey League)

PrintMinor PeeWee Smith OMHA Prelims Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Dec 30-Feb 01
    GROUP A

    1st, 8th, 12th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Burlington 164119
    2Woolwich 1262226
    3Halton Hills 861413
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 08
    6:30P
    Burlington7Halton Hills1
    Jan 12
    5:15P
    Woolwich2Halton Hills2
    Jan 13
    5:45P
    Burlington1Woolwich0
    Jan 17
    6:30P
    Halton Hills1Burlington2
    Jan 21
    7:00P
    Burlington2Woolwich2
    Jan 24
    7:30P
    Halton Hills0Woolwich3
    Jan 26
    5:15P
    Woolwich4Halton Hills2
    Jan 31
    7:30P
    Halton Hills1Burlington0
    Feb 01
    7:00P
    Woolwich2Burlington5
  • Dec 30-Feb 01
    GROUP B

    2nd, 7th, 11th, 15th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Owen Sound 2660012
    2Milton Blue 762315
    3Caledon 1162404
    4Brampton 1561413
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 12
    1:40P
    Owen Sound3Milton Blue2
    Jan 13
    1:30P
    Brampton1Owen Sound9
    Jan 14
    6:30P
    Caledon1Milton Blue2
    Jan 16
    7:00P
    Milton Blue6Brampton3
    Jan 19
    12:45P
    Caledon2Owen Sound3
    Jan 20
    6:20P
    Owen Sound9Brampton4
    Jan 21
    7:30P
    Brampton1Caledon4
    Jan 26
    12:45P
    Milton Blue2Owen Sound4
    Jan 27
    1:00P
    Owen Sound6Caledon0
    Jan 27
    5:20P
    Brampton2Milton Blue2
    Jan 30
    6:30P
    Milton Blue3Caledon4
    Feb 01
    7:40P
    Caledon3Brampton4
  • Dec 30-Feb 01
    GROUP C

    3rd, 6th, 10th, 14th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oakville Red 3752010
    2Ancaster 10853010
    3Guelph 674308
    4Milton White 1460600
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 11
    6:45P
    Ancaster4Guelph1
    Jan 14
    7:40P
    Guelph4Oakville Red3
    Jan 16
    7:40P
    Milton White1Oakville Red6
    Jan 17
    6:30P
    Ancaster4Milton White0
    Jan 19
    3:10P
    Guelph1Ancaster3
    Jan 20
    3:10P
    Oakville Red2Ancaster1
    Jan 21
    7:45P
    Milton White1Guelph3
    Jan 26
    2:15P
    Ancaster1Oakville Red5
    Jan 26
    2:40P
    Guelph5Milton White2
    Jan 27
    6:05P
    Oakville Red2Guelph3
    Jan 30
    6:30P
    Oakville Red8Milton White1
    Feb 02
    4:20P
    Milton White3Ancaster4
    Feb 04
    7:00P
    Guelph1Ancaster4
    Feb 05
    6:30P
    Ancaster0Oakville Red1
  • Dec 30-Feb 01
    GROUP D

    4th, 5th, 9th, 13th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Centre Wellington 464119
    2New Hamburg 563217
    3Oakville Blue 962226
    4Dundas 1361502
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 10
    7:00P
    Oakville Blue6New Hamburg4
    Jan 10
    7:30P
    Dundas2Centre Wellington3
    Jan 13
    1:20P
    Centre Wellington2Oakville Blue2
    Jan 15
    7:15P
    Oakville Blue2Dundas3
    Jan 17
    7:00P
    Centre Wellington1New Hamburg2
    Jan 20
    1:20P
    New Hamburg3Oakville Blue3
    Jan 22
    7:45P
    Centre Wellington3Dundas0
    Jan 24
    7:00P
    Dundas4New Hamburg5
    Jan 26
    5:20P
    New Hamburg4Centre Wellington5
    Jan 27
    1:20P
    Dundas1Oakville Blue2
    Jan 29
    7:45P
    New Hamburg3Dundas2
    Jan 30
    7:10P
    Oakville Blue1Centre Wellington5
  • Jan 25-Feb 10
    GROUP E

    1st Place Group A vs 1st Place Group D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Burlington32015
    2Centre Wellington30211
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 04
    7:00P
    Centre Wellington2Burlington3
    Feb 07
    7:40P
    Burlington2Centre Wellington2
    Feb 09
    6:00P
    Centre Wellington3Burlington4
  • Jan 25-Feb 10
    GROUP F

    1st Place Group B vs 1st Place Group C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oakville Red22004
    2Owen Sound20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    2:15P
    Owen Sound2Oakville Red3
    Feb 10
    4:00P
    Oakville Red6Owen Sound4
       
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MP-A-A-8Jan 086:30 PMBurlington Eagles7-1Halton Hills ThunderMMSP (D)
O-MP-A-D-1Jan 107:00 PMOakville Rangers Blue6-4New Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Schout)
O-MP-A-D-7Jan 107:30 PMDundas Blues2-3Centre Wellington FusionFergus (A)
O-MP-A-C-3Jan 116:45 PMAncaster Avalanche4-1Guelph GryphonsWERC (2)
O-MP-A-B-5Jan 121:40 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack3-2Milton Winterhawks BlueMSC (D)
O-MP-A-A-6Jan 125:15 PMWoolwich Wildcats2-2Halton Hills ThunderMMSP (Alcott)
O-MP-A-D-6Jan 131:20 PMCentre Wellington Fusion2-2Oakville Rangers BlueJoshua Creek (Red)
O-MP-A-B-2Jan 131:30 PMBrampton 45s1-9Owen Sound Jr. AttackJMRRC (2 - East)
O-MP-A-A-2Jan 135:45 PMBurlington Eagles1-0Woolwich WildcatsMemorial (Snyder)
O-MP-A-B-11Jan 146:30 PMCaledon Hawks1-2Milton Winterhawks BlueMSC (B)
O-MP-A-C-6Jan 147:40 PMGuelph Gryphons4-3Oakville Rangers RedJoshua Creek (Red)
O-MP-A-D-10Jan 157:15 PMOakville Rangers Blue2-3Dundas BluesHarry Howell (B)
O-MP-A-B-3Jan 167:00 PMMilton Winterhawks Blue6-3Brampton 45sJim Archdekin
O-MP-A-C-12Jan 167:40 PMMilton Winterhawks White1-6Oakville Rangers RedJoshua Creek (Red)
O-MP-A-A-4Jan 176:30 PMHalton Hills Thunder1-2Burlington EaglesMainway (B)
O-MP-A-C-9Jan 176:30 PMAncaster Avalanche4-0Milton Winterhawks WhiteMSC (D)
O-MP-A-D-5Jan 177:00 PMCentre Wellington Fusion1-2New Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Schout)
O-MP-A-B-12Jan 1912:45 PMCaledon Hawks2-3Owen Sound Jr. AttackJMRRC (2 - East)
O-MP-A-C-2Jan 193:10 PMGuelph Gryphons1-3Ancaster AvalancheMorgan (A)
O-MP-A-D-2Jan 201:20 PMNew Hamburg Huskies3-3Oakville Rangers BlueJoshua Creek (Red)
O-MP-A-C-1Jan 203:10 PMOakville Rangers Red2-1Ancaster AvalancheMorgan (A)
O-MP-A-B-1Jan 206:20 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack9-4Brampton 45sJim Archdekin
O-MP-A-A-3Jan 217:00 PMBurlington Eagles2-2Woolwich WildcatsMemorial (Snyder)
O-MP-A-B-8Jan 217:30 PMBrampton 45s1-4Caledon HawksTeen Ranch
O-MP-A-C-8Jan 217:45 PMMilton Winterhawks White1-3Guelph GryphonsWERC (2)
O-MP-A-D-8Jan 227:45 PMCentre Wellington Fusion3-0Dundas BluesHarry Howell (B)
O-MP-A-D-11Jan 247:00 PMDundas Blues4-5New Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Schout)
O-MP-A-A-9Jan 247:30 PMHalton Hills Thunder0-3Woolwich WildcatsMemorial (McLeod)
O-MP-A-B-6Jan 2612:45 PMMilton Winterhawks Blue2-4Owen Sound Jr. AttackJMRRC (2 - East)
O-MP-A-C-5Jan 262:15 PMAncaster Avalanche1-5Oakville Rangers RedSMSC (3)
O-MP-A-C-11Jan 262:40 PMGuelph Gryphons5-2Milton Winterhawks WhiteMSC (D)
O-MP-A-A-7Jan 265:15 PMWoolwich Wildcats4-2Halton Hills ThunderMMSP (Alcott)
O-MP-A-D-3Jan 265:20 PMNew Hamburg Huskies4-5Centre Wellington FusionFergus (A)
O-MP-A-B-9Jan 271:00 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack6-0Caledon HawksMayfield
O-MP-A-D-12Jan 271:20 PMDundas Blues1-2Oakville Rangers BlueJoshua Creek (Red)
O-MP-A-B-4Jan 275:20 PMBrampton 45s2-2Milton Winterhawks BlueMSC (D)
O-MP-A-C-4Jan 276:05 PMOakville Rangers Red2-3Guelph GryphonsWERC (1)
O-MP-A-D-9Jan 297:45 PMNew Hamburg Huskies3-2Dundas BluesHarry Howell (B)
O-MP-A-B-10Jan 306:30 PMMilton Winterhawks Blue3-4Caledon HawksCaledon East (1)
O-MP-A-C-10Jan 306:30 PMOakville Rangers Red8-1Milton Winterhawks WhiteMSC (D)
O-MP-A-D-4Jan 307:10 PMOakville Rangers Blue1-5Centre Wellington FusionFergus (A)
O-MP-A-A-5Jan 317:30 PMHalton Hills Thunder1-0Burlington EaglesMainway (B)
O-MP-A-A-1Feb 017:00 PMWoolwich Wildcats2-5Burlington EaglesMainway (A)
O-MP-A-B-7Feb 017:40 PMCaledon Hawks3-4Brampton 45sEarnscliffe (2)
O-MP-A-C-7Feb 024:20 PMMilton Winterhawks White3-4Ancaster AvalancheMorgan (A)
TieBreaker-C-1Feb 047:00 PMGuelph Gryphons1-4Ancaster AvalancheMorgan (A)
O-MP-A-E-1Feb 047:00 PMCentre Wellington Fusion2-3Burlington EaglesAppleby (1)
TieBreaker-C-2Feb 056:30 PMAncaster Avalanche0-1Oakville Rangers RedGlen Abbey (Green)
O-MP-A-E-2Feb 077:40 PMBurlington Eagles2-2Centre Wellington FusionFergus (A)
O-MP-F-2Feb 092:15 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack2-3Oakville Rangers RedSMSC (3)
O-MP-A-E-3Feb 096:00 PMCentre Wellington Fusion3-4Burlington EaglesAppleby (1)
O-MP-F-3Feb 104:00 PMOakville Rangers Red6-4Owen Sound Jr. AttackJMRRC (2 - East)
Game Data Last Updated: Sep 16, 3:18 AM.
View Another Group
Website Visit Counter
(4,752 per day)
Printed from tcmhl.ca on Monday, September 16, 2019 at 7:08 AM