Atom Smith, 2018-2019 (Tri-County Minor Hockey League)

PrintAtom Smith OMHA Prelims Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Dec 30-Feb 01
    GROUP A

    1st, 8th, 12th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oakville Red 1651010
    2Milton 864208
    3Hespeler 1260600
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 14
    7:00P
    Milton2Oakville Red5
    Jan 16
    6:30P
    Hespeler2Milton8
    Jan 18
    6:30P
    Hespeler2Oakville Red4
    Jan 20
    4:00P
    Oakville Red8Hespeler2
    Jan 23
    6:30P
    Oakville Red4Milton2
    Jan 26
    2:15P
    Milton8Hespeler3
    Jan 27
    12:45P
    Oakville Red9Hespeler1
    Jan 28
    7:00P
    Milton3Oakville Red1
    Jan 30
    6:30P
    Hespeler1Milton3
  • Dec 30-Feb 01
    GROUP B

    2nd, 7th, 11th, Dundas Harrison

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Woolwich 2660012
    2Halton Hills 763306
    3Ancaster 1162404
    4Dundas61502
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 07
    6:30P
    Woolwich8Halton Hills1
    Jan 12
    4:15P
    Halton Hills3Ancaster1
    Jan 12
    5:30P
    Woolwich6Dundas1
    Jan 14
    6:30P
    Ancaster2Halton Hills5
    Jan 14
    7:00P
    Dundas0Woolwich11
    Jan 19
    4:00P
    Halton Hills3Dundas5
    Jan 22
    6:40P
    Dundas1Ancaster2
    Jan 26
    5:00P
    Halton Hills1Woolwich2
    Jan 26
    5:30P
    Ancaster6Dundas2
    Jan 29
    6:40P
    Woolwich5Ancaster3
    Jan 29
    7:30P
    Dundas2Halton Hills7
    Feb 01
    6:30P
    Ancaster3Woolwich5
  • Dec 30-Feb 01
    GROUP C

    3rd, 6th, 10th, Owen Sound

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Owen Sound660012
    2New Hamburg 664208
    3Guelph 362404
    4Burlington 1060600
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 06
    3:45P
    New Hamburg1Owen Sound6
    Jan 08
    6:30P
    Burlington1New Hamburg5
    Jan 11
    7:15P
    Guelph4Owen Sound6
    Jan 12
    3:00P
    Owen Sound3Burlington2
    Jan 13
    3:30P
    Owen Sound4Guelph0
    Jan 15
    6:30P
    New Hamburg6Burlington2
    Jan 17
    7:00P
    Guelph4Burlington1
    Jan 23
    6:30P
    Burlington1Guelph4
    Jan 25
    6:45P
    New Hamburg2Guelph0
    Jan 26
    2:30P
    Burlington1Owen Sound6
    Jan 27
    1:00P
    Owen Sound2New Hamburg0
    Jan 29
    6:30P
    Guelph1New Hamburg3
  • Dec 30-Feb 01
    GROUP D

    4th, 5th, 9th, 13th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Centre Wellington 4660012
    2Oakville Blue 563306
    3Brampton 1362404
    4Caledon 961502
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 10
    7:30P
    Brampton5Caledon3
    Jan 12
    12:30P
    Centre Wellington2Oakville Blue1
    Jan 15
    7:00P
    Caledon1Oakville Blue3
    Jan 17
    6:30P
    Centre Wellington3Caledon2
    Jan 18
    7:15P
    Oakville Blue1Brampton2
    Jan 20
    5:10P
    Centre Wellington5Brampton1
    Jan 24
    6:30P
    Oakville Blue1Caledon0
    Jan 26
    4:10P
    Oakville Blue2Centre Wellington3
    Jan 27
    4:25P
    Caledon5Brampton0
    Jan 29
    6:30P
    Brampton1Centre Wellington4
    Feb 01
    6:30P
    Brampton1Oakville Blue4
    Feb 01
    6:50P
    Caledon3Centre Wellington4
  • Jan 25-Feb 10
    GROUP E

    1st Place Group A vs 1st Place Group D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oakville Red32104
    2Centre Wellington31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 04
    7:00P
    Centre Wellington2Oakville Red1
    Feb 07
    6:30P
    Oakville Red5Centre Wellington1
    Feb 09
    12:50P
    Centre Wellington1Oakville Red2
  • Jan 25-Feb 10
    GROUP F

    1st Place Group B vs 1st Place Group C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Owen Sound22004
    2Woolwich20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 03
    3:00P
    Owen Sound5Woolwich1
    Feb 09
    2:15P
    Woolwich5Owen Sound6
       
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-A-A-C-12Jan 063:45 PMNew Hamburg Huskies1-6Owen Sound Jr. AttackBayshore
O-A-A-B-4Jan 076:30 PMWoolwich Wildcats8-1Halton Hills ThunderMMSP (Alcott)
O-A-A-C-9Jan 086:30 PMBurlington Eagles1-5New Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Optimist)
O-A-A-D-4Jan 107:30 PMBrampton 45s5-3Caledon HawksCaledon East (2)
O-A-A-C-6Jan 117:15 PMGuelph Gryphons4-6Owen Sound Jr. AttackBayshore
O-A-A-D-11Jan 1212:30 PMCentre Wellington Fusion2-1Oakville Rangers BlueSMSC (2)
O-A-A-C-1Jan 123:00 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack3-2Burlington EaglesCentral
O-A-A-B-8Jan 124:15 PMHalton Hills Thunder3-1Ancaster AvalancheMorgan (A)
O-A-A-B-1Jan 125:30 PMWoolwich Wildcats6-1Dundas BluesCoronation
O-A-A-C-5Jan 133:30 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack4-0Guelph GryphonsWERC (1)
O-A-A-B-11Jan 146:30 PMAncaster Avalanche2-5Halton Hills ThunderMMSP (Alcott)
O-A-A-B-5Jan 147:00 PMDundas Blues0-11Woolwich WildcatsMemorial (Snyder)
O-A-A-A-2Jan 147:00 PMMilton Winterhawks2-5Oakville Rangers RedGlen Abbey (Green)
O-A-A-C-7Jan 156:30 PMNew Hamburg Huskies6-2Burlington EaglesAppleby (2)
O-A-A-D-12Jan 157:00 PMCaledon Hawks1-3Oakville Rangers BlueGlen Abbey (Green)
O-A-A-A-7Jan 166:30 PMHespeler Shamrocks2-8Milton WinterhawksJohn Tonelli
O-A-A-D-5Jan 176:30 PMCentre Wellington Fusion3-2Caledon HawksMayfield
O-A-A-C-3Jan 177:00 PMGuelph Gryphons4-1Burlington EaglesCentral
O-A-A-A-9Jan 186:30 PMHespeler Shamrocks2-4Oakville Rangers RedGlen Abbey (Blue)
O-A-A-D-7Jan 187:15 PMOakville Rangers Blue1-2Brampton 45sSouth Fletcher (2)
O-A-A-B-2Jan 194:00 PMHalton Hills Thunder3-5Dundas BluesCoronation
O-A-A-A-5Jan 204:00 PMOakville Rangers Red8-2Hespeler ShamrocksKarl Homuth
O-A-A-D-1Jan 205:10 PMCentre Wellington Fusion5-1Brampton 45sJim Archdekin
O-A-A-B-9Jan 226:40 PMDundas Blues1-2Ancaster AvalancheMorgan (B)
O-A-A-A-1Jan 236:30 PMOakville Rangers Red4-2Milton WinterhawksMSC (D)
O-A-A-C-4Jan 236:30 PMBurlington Eagles1-4Guelph GryphonsVictoria
O-A-A-D-8Jan 246:30 PMOakville Rangers Blue1-0Caledon HawksMayfield
O-A-A-C-8Jan 256:45 PMNew Hamburg Huskies2-0Guelph GryphonsWERC (2)
O-A-A-A-6Jan 262:15 PMMilton Winterhawks8-3Hespeler ShamrocksHespeler (1)
O-A-A-C-2Jan 262:30 PMBurlington Eagles1-6Owen Sound Jr. AttackBayshore
O-A-A-D-9Jan 264:10 PMOakville Rangers Blue2-3Centre Wellington FusionFergus (A)
O-A-A-B-6Jan 265:00 PMHalton Hills Thunder1-2Woolwich WildcatsMemorial (McLeod)
O-A-A-B-10Jan 265:30 PMAncaster Avalanche6-2Dundas BluesCoronation
O-A-A-A-4Jan 2712:45 PMOakville Rangers Red9-1Hespeler ShamrocksHespeler (2)
O-A-A-C-11Jan 271:00 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack2-0New Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Schout)
O-A-A-D-3Jan 274:25 PMCaledon Hawks5-0Brampton 45sEarnscliffe (2)
O-A-A-A-3Jan 287:00 PMMilton Winterhawks3-1Oakville Rangers RedGlen Abbey (Green)
O-A-A-C-10Jan 296:30 PMGuelph Gryphons1-3New Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Optimist)
O-A-A-D-2Jan 296:30 PMBrampton 45s1-4Centre Wellington FusionFergus (A)
O-A-A-B-7Jan 296:40 PMWoolwich Wildcats5-3Ancaster AvalancheMorgan (B)
O-A-A-B-3Jan 297:30 PMDundas Blues2-7Halton Hills ThunderMMSP (Alcott)
O-A-A-A-8Jan 306:30 PMHespeler Shamrocks1-3Milton WinterhawksJohn Tonelli
O-A-A-B-12Feb 016:30 PMAncaster Avalanche3-5Woolwich WildcatsWoolwich Township
O-A-A-D-10Feb 016:30 PMBrampton 45s1-4Oakville Rangers BlueGlen Abbey (Green)
O-A-A-D-6Feb 016:50 PMCaledon Hawks3-4Centre Wellington FusionFergus (A)
O-A-A-F-1Feb 033:00 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack5-1Woolwich WildcatsMemorial (McLeod)
O-A-A-E-1Feb 047:00 PMCentre Wellington Fusion2-1Oakville Rangers RedGlen Abbey (Green)
O-A-A-E-2Feb 076:30 PMOakville Rangers Red5-1Centre Wellington FusionFergus (A)
O-A-A-E-3Feb 0912:50 PMCentre Wellington Fusion1-2Oakville Rangers RedCanlan Oakville (4)
O-A-A-F-2Feb 092:15 PMWoolwich Wildcats5-6Owen Sound Jr. AttackBayshore
Game Data Last Updated: Jul 17, 3:15 AM.
View Another Group
Website Visit Counter
(3,715 per day)
Printed from tcmhl.ca on Wednesday, July 17, 2019 at 9:29 AM