Atom Smith, 2018-2019 (Tri-County Minor Hockey League)

PrintAll Atom Smith Standings
Jump To:
Atom Smith Regular Season
Sep 01, 2018-Jan 06, 2019
East
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Oakville Rangers Red282332480.857118390.7529-1-0WON 8
2Erin-Hillsburgh Devils281972400.71491470.6598-1-1WON 1
3Oakville Rangers Blue2813105310.55478670.5385-3-2WON 1
4Halton Hills Thunder2813123290.51892790.5386-2-2LOST 1
5Caledon Hawks2811143250.44662800.4373-6-1LOST 2
6Burlington Eagles287174180.32156810.4093-5-2TIED 1
7Brampton 45s28026220.036241440.1430-9-1LOST 4
Sep 01, 2018-Jan 06, 2019
West
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Woolwich Wildcats282026460.821112580.6597-0-3WON 1
2Guelph Gryphons281774380.67995500.6556-3-1WON 3
3Centre Wellington Fusion281783370.66168430.6137-2-1WON 2
4New Hamburg Huskies2812106300.53675650.5363-5-2LOST 3
5Milton Winterhawks2812124280.50071670.5145-3-2WON 1
6Ancaster Avalanche285221110.196461020.3111-9-0WON 1
7Hespeler Shamrocks28322390.161471130.2941-8-1LOST 1

Atom Smith OMHA Prelims

Bracket

  • Dec 30-Feb 01
    GROUP A

    1st, 8th, 12th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oakville Red 1651010
    2Milton 864208
    3Hespeler 1260600
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 14
    7:00P
    Milton2Oakville Red5
    Jan 16
    6:30P
    Hespeler2Milton8
    Jan 18
    6:30P
    Hespeler2Oakville Red4
    Jan 20
    4:00P
    Oakville Red8Hespeler2
    Jan 23
    6:30P
    Oakville Red4Milton2
    Jan 26
    2:15P
    Milton8Hespeler3
    Jan 27
    12:45P
    Oakville Red9Hespeler1
    Jan 28
    7:00P
    Milton3Oakville Red1
    Jan 30
    6:30P
    Hespeler1Milton3
  • Dec 30-Feb 01
    GROUP B

    2nd, 7th, 11th, Dundas Harrison

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Woolwich 2660012
    2Halton Hills 763306
    3Ancaster 1162404
    4Dundas61502
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 07
    6:30P
    Woolwich8Halton Hills1
    Jan 12
    4:15P
    Halton Hills3Ancaster1
    Jan 12
    5:30P
    Woolwich6Dundas1
    Jan 14
    6:30P
    Ancaster2Halton Hills5
    Jan 14
    7:00P
    Dundas0Woolwich11
    Jan 19
    4:00P
    Halton Hills3Dundas5
    Jan 22
    6:40P
    Dundas1Ancaster2
    Jan 26
    5:00P
    Halton Hills1Woolwich2
    Jan 26
    5:30P
    Ancaster6Dundas2
    Jan 29
    6:40P
    Woolwich5Ancaster3
    Jan 29
    7:30P
    Dundas2Halton Hills7
    Feb 01
    6:30P
    Ancaster3Woolwich5
  • Dec 30-Feb 01
    GROUP C

    3rd, 6th, 10th, Owen Sound

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Owen Sound660012
    2New Hamburg 664208
    3Guelph 362404
    4Burlington 1060600
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 06
    3:45P
    New Hamburg1Owen Sound6
    Jan 08
    6:30P
    Burlington1New Hamburg5
    Jan 11
    7:15P
    Guelph4Owen Sound6
    Jan 12
    3:00P
    Owen Sound3Burlington2
    Jan 13
    3:30P
    Owen Sound4Guelph0
    Jan 15
    6:30P
    New Hamburg6Burlington2
    Jan 17
    7:00P
    Guelph4Burlington1
    Jan 23
    6:30P
    Burlington1Guelph4
    Jan 25
    6:45P
    New Hamburg2Guelph0
    Jan 26
    2:30P
    Burlington1Owen Sound6
    Jan 27
    1:00P
    Owen Sound2New Hamburg0
    Jan 29
    6:30P
    Guelph1New Hamburg3
  • Dec 30-Feb 01
    GROUP D

    4th, 5th, 9th, 13th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Centre Wellington 4660012
    2Oakville Blue 563306
    3Brampton 1362404
    4Caledon 961502
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 10
    7:30P
    Brampton5Caledon3
    Jan 12
    12:30P
    Centre Wellington2Oakville Blue1
    Jan 15
    7:00P
    Caledon1Oakville Blue3
    Jan 17
    6:30P
    Centre Wellington3Caledon2
    Jan 18
    7:15P
    Oakville Blue1Brampton2
    Jan 20
    5:10P
    Centre Wellington5Brampton1
    Jan 24
    6:30P
    Oakville Blue1Caledon0
    Jan 26
    4:10P
    Oakville Blue2Centre Wellington3
    Jan 27
    4:25P
    Caledon5Brampton0
    Jan 29
    6:30P
    Brampton1Centre Wellington4
    Feb 01
    6:30P
    Brampton1Oakville Blue4
    Feb 01
    6:50P
    Caledon3Centre Wellington4
  • Jan 25-Feb 10
    GROUP E

    1st Place Group A vs 1st Place Group D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oakville Red32104
    2Centre Wellington31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 04
    7:00P
    Centre Wellington2Oakville Red1
    Feb 07
    6:30P
    Oakville Red5Centre Wellington1
    Feb 09
    12:50P
    Centre Wellington1Oakville Red2
  • Jan 25-Feb 10
    GROUP F

    1st Place Group B vs 1st Place Group C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Owen Sound22004
    2Woolwich20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 03
    3:00P
    Owen Sound5Woolwich1
    Feb 09
    2:15P
    Woolwich5Owen Sound6
       

Atom Smith Tri-County League Play-offs

Bracket

  • Jan 28-Mar 07
    GROUP A

    1st, 3rd, 5th, 7th, 9th, 11th, 13th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oakville Red 1651010
    2New Hamburg 464208
    3Milton 563217
    4Burlington 663217
    5Hespeler 761502
    6Centre Wellington 361502
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    6:30P
    Hespeler0Burlington1
    Feb 09
    2:15P
    Milton4Hespeler2
    Feb 13
    6:30P
    Burlington4Milton4
    Feb 15
    6:50P
    New Hamburg3Centre Wellington0
    Feb 18
    7:00P
    New Hamburg3Burlington0
    Feb 19
    6:30P
    Hespeler0New Hamburg4
    Feb 23
    1:00P
    Centre Wellington1Hespeler4
    Feb 26
    6:30P
    Burlington1Centre Wellington2
    Feb 26
    6:30P
    Milton4New Hamburg3
    Feb 28
    6:40P
    Milton0Oakville Red3
    Mar 01
    7:00P
    Centre Wellington2Burlington3
    Mar 02
    4:35P
    Oakville Red4Milton3
    Mar 04
    7:00P
    Burlington3Oakville Red1
    Mar 05
    6:30P
    Oakville Red5Centre Wellington2
    Mar 05
    6:30P
    Hespeler0New Hamburg5
    Mar 06
    6:30P
    Centre Wellington3Milton4
    Mar 07
    7:00P
    New Hamburg2Oakville Red4
    Mar 08
    6:30P
    Oakville Red3Hespeler0
  • Jan 28-Mar 07
    GROUP B

    2nd, 4th, 6th, 8th, 10th, 12th, 14th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Woolwich 1660012
    2Guelph 264208
    3Halton Hills 463217
    4Caledon 563217
    5Oakville Blue 362404
    6Ancaster 662404
    7Brampton 760600
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 04
    6:30P
    Caledon2Halton Hills2
    Feb 09
    3:10P
    Guelph5Ancaster3
    Feb 10
    3:35P
    Caledon3Brampton1
    Feb 11
    6:30P
    Brampton1Halton Hills6
    Feb 14
    6:30P
    Ancaster1Caledon2
    Feb 14
    7:00P
    Oakville Blue1Guelph2
    Feb 16
    2:45P
    Halton Hills4Woolwich5
    Feb 16
    4:15P
    Brampton2Guelph11
    Feb 18
    7:15P
    Ancaster0Woolwich6
    Feb 19
    7:00P
    Ancaster0Oakville Blue5
    Feb 21
    6:30P
    Oakville Blue2Caledon3
    Feb 23
    1:15P
    Caledon1Guelph6
    Feb 23
    2:00P
    Halton Hills1Ancaster4
    Feb 24
    6:45P
    Oakville Blue6Brampton1
    Feb 25
    6:30P
    Brampton0Ancaster2
    Feb 25
    6:30P
    Guelph2Halton Hills5
    Feb 26
    7:10P
    Woolwich4Oakville Blue1
    Feb 28
    6:30P
    Woolwich6Caledon2
    Mar 02
    4:15P
    Guelph0Woolwich3
    Mar 03
    12:55P
    Woolwich10Brampton0
    Mar 05
    7:00P
    Halton Hills4Oakville Blue1
  • Feb 26-Mar 31
    Tri-County Championships
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Woolwich22004
    2Oakville Red20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 17
    11:30A
    Oakville Red4Woolwich5
    Mar 19
    6:30P
    Woolwich3Oakville Red2
    Mar 22
    7:30P
    Oakville RedWoolwich
    Mar 26
    6:30P
    WoolwichOakville Red
    Mar 30
    1:30P
    Oakville RedWoolwich
    Mar 31
    5:15P
    WoolwichOakville Red

Game Data Last Updated: Mar 20, 2:01 AM.
View Another Group
Website Visit Counter
(2,769 per day)
Printed from tcmhl.ca on Wednesday, March 20, 2019 at 2:06 AM