Minor Atom Smith, 2018-2019 (Tri-County Minor Hockey League)

PrintMinor Atom Smith OMHA Prelims Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Dec 30-Feb 01
    GROUP A

    1st, 8th, 12th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Hespeler 8651010
    2Oakville Red 164208
    3Halton Hills 1260600
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 12
    5:45P
    Hespeler4Halton Hills0
    Jan 15
    6:30P
    Hespeler4Oakville Red2
    Jan 20
    3:00P
    Oakville Red3Halton Hills0
    Jan 22
    6:30P
    Hespeler2Oakville Red1
    Jan 23
    7:00P
    Halton Hills3Hespeler4
    Jan 26
    5:45P
    Oakville Red2Halton Hills0
    Jan 27
    3:15P
    Oakville Red4Hespeler1
    Jan 29
    6:30P
    Halton Hills0Oakville Red6
    Jan 31
    6:15P
    Halton Hills0Hespeler6
  • Dec 30-Feb 01
    GROUP B

    2nd, 7th, 11th, Dundas Harrison

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Milton 2660012
    2Centre Wellington 763306
    3Guelph 1163306
    4Dundas60600
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 09
    6:45P
    Dundas0Guelph5
    Jan 13
    2:00P
    Dundas0Centre Wellington8
    Jan 14
    6:30P
    Guelph2Milton7
    Jan 17
    7:00P
    Centre Wellington3Guelph4
    Jan 19
    10:15A
    Milton7Dundas0
    Jan 20
    3:00P
    Milton5Centre Wellington2
    Jan 22
    7:30P
    Milton3Guelph0
    Jan 25
    7:00P
    Centre Wellington3Milton8
    Jan 26
    11:30A
    Guelph6Dundas0
    Jan 27
    3:00P
    Guelph2Centre Wellington5
    Jan 31
    7:30P
    Centre Wellington2Dundas0
    Feb 01
    7:00P
    Dundas1Milton9
  • Dec 30-Feb 01
    GROUP C

    3rd, 6th, 10th, Owen Sound

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oakville Blue 3650111
    2New Hamburg 663217
    3Owen Sound Minor62404
    4Caledon 1061502
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 06
    2:30P
    Oakville Blue5Owen Sound Minor3
    Jan 13
    4:00P
    Owen Sound Minor4Caledon2
    Jan 14
    6:40P
    New Hamburg3Caledon2
    Jan 16
    6:50P
    New Hamburg2Oakville Blue6
    Jan 19
    2:30P
    Caledon1Owen Sound Minor3
    Jan 20
    1:15P
    New Hamburg7Owen Sound Minor1
    Jan 21
    6:30P
    Oakville Blue3Caledon1
    Jan 25
    6:30P
    Oakville Blue0New Hamburg0
    Jan 26
    1:00P
    Owen Sound Minor2New Hamburg4
    Jan 27
    2:40P
    Owen Sound Minor0Oakville Blue7
    Jan 30
    6:50P
    Caledon1Oakville Blue3
    Feb 01
    6:30P
    Caledon3New Hamburg2
  • Dec 30-Feb 01
    GROUP D

    4th, 5th, 9th, 13th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Woolwich 4761012
    2Ancaster 5752010
    3Burlington 961502
    4Brampton 1361502
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 11
    6:30P
    Ancaster4Woolwich1
    Jan 12
    5:30P
    Brampton1Burlington4
    Jan 13
    3:10P
    Brampton2Ancaster4
    Jan 13
    4:30P
    Burlington2Woolwich4
    Jan 19
    3:20P
    Burlington3Brampton4
    Jan 19
    4:15P
    Woolwich2Ancaster1
    Jan 20
    12:45P
    Brampton1Woolwich2
    Jan 20
    4:00P
    Ancaster8Burlington4
    Jan 26
    2:00P
    Burlington1Ancaster7
    Jan 27
    6:45P
    Woolwich5Burlington0
    Jan 29
    7:30P
    Woolwich2Brampton0
    Jan 31
    6:30P
    Ancaster6Brampton0
    Feb 02
    12:40P
    Woolwich2Ancaster1
  • Jan 27-Feb 10
    Group E

    1st Place Group A vs 1st Place Group D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Hespeler22004
    2Woolwich20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 05
    7:30P
    Hespeler2Woolwich0
    Feb 08
    7:15P
    Woolwich1Hespeler4
       
  • Jan 27-Feb 10
    Group F

    1st Place Group B vs 1st Place Group C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oakville Blue22004
    2Milton20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    1:30P
    Oakville Blue6Milton1
    Feb 06
    6:50P
    Milton3Oakville Blue4
       
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MA-A-C-6Jan 062:30 PMOakville Rangers Blue5-3Owen Sound Minor Jr. AttackBayshore
O-MA-A-B-5Jan 096:45 PMDundas Blues0-5Guelph GryphonsWERC (2)
O-MA-A-D-10Jan 116:30 PMAncaster Avalanche4-1Woolwich WildcatsMemorial (Snyder)
O-MA-A-D-8Jan 125:30 PMBrampton 45s1-4Burlington EaglesCentral
O-MA-A-A-6Jan 125:45 PMHespeler Shamrocks4-0Halton Hills ThunderActon (B)
O-MA-A-B-9Jan 132:00 PMDundas Blues0-8Centre Wellington FusionElora
O-MA-A-D-1Jan 133:10 PMBrampton 45s2-4Ancaster AvalancheMorgan (A)
O-MA-A-C-2Jan 134:00 PMOwen Sound Minor Jr. Attack4-2Caledon HawksCaledon East (1)
O-MA-A-D-12Jan 134:30 PMBurlington Eagles2-4Woolwich WildcatsMemorial (Snyder)
O-MA-A-B-6Jan 146:30 PMGuelph Gryphons2-7Milton WinterhawksMSC (D)
O-MA-A-C-7Jan 146:40 PMNew Hamburg Huskies3-2Caledon HawksCaledon East (2)
O-MA-A-A-2Jan 156:30 PMHespeler Shamrocks4-2Oakville Rangers RedJoshua Creek (Red)
O-MA-A-C-11Jan 166:50 PMNew Hamburg Huskies2-6Oakville Rangers BlueGlen Abbey (Blue)
O-MA-A-B-11Jan 177:00 PMCentre Wellington Fusion3-4Guelph GryphonsVictoria
O-MA-A-B-1Jan 1910:15 AMMilton Winterhawks7-0Dundas BluesHarry Howell (B)
O-MA-A-C-5Jan 192:30 PMCaledon Hawks1-3Owen Sound Minor Jr. AttackBayshore
O-MA-A-D-5Jan 193:20 PMBurlington Eagles3-4Brampton 45sJim Archdekin
O-MA-A-D-3Jan 194:15 PMWoolwich Wildcats2-1Ancaster AvalancheMorgan (A)
O-MA-A-D-11Jan 2012:45 PMBrampton 45s1-2Woolwich WildcatsMemorial (Snyder)
O-MA-A-C-12Jan 201:15 PMNew Hamburg Huskies7-1Owen Sound Minor Jr. AttackJMRRC (2 - East)
O-MA-A-B-8Jan 203:00 PMMilton Winterhawks5-2Centre Wellington FusionElora
O-MA-A-A-5Jan 203:00 PMOakville Rangers Red3-0Halton Hills ThunderMMSP (Alcott)
O-MA-A-D-7Jan 204:00 PMAncaster Avalanche8-4Burlington EaglesCentral
O-MA-A-C-1Jan 216:30 PMOakville Rangers Blue3-1Caledon HawksCaledon East (1)
O-MA-A-A-3Jan 226:30 PMHespeler Shamrocks2-1Oakville Rangers RedJoshua Creek (Red)
O-MA-A-B-4Jan 227:30 PMMilton Winterhawks3-0Guelph GryphonsVictoria
O-MA-A-A-7Jan 237:00 PMHalton Hills Thunder3-4Hespeler ShamrocksHespeler (1)
O-MA-A-C-9Jan 256:30 PMOakville Rangers Blue0-0New Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Optimist)
O-MA-A-B-12Jan 257:00 PMCentre Wellington Fusion3-8Milton WinterhawksMemorial
O-MA-A-B-3Jan 2611:30 AMGuelph Gryphons6-0Dundas BluesHarry Howell (B)
O-MA-A-C-10Jan 261:00 PMOwen Sound Minor Jr. Attack2-4New Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Schout)
O-MA-A-D-2Jan 262:00 PMBurlington Eagles1-7Ancaster AvalancheMorgan (B)
O-MA-A-A-4Jan 265:45 PMOakville Rangers Red2-0Halton Hills ThunderActon (B)
O-MA-A-C-4Jan 272:40 PMOwen Sound Minor Jr. Attack0-7Oakville Rangers BlueJoshua Creek (Red)
O-MA-A-B-7Jan 273:00 PMGuelph Gryphons2-5Centre Wellington FusionElora
O-MA-A-A-1Jan 273:15 PMOakville Rangers Red4-1Hespeler ShamrocksHespeler (2)
O-MA-A-D-9Jan 276:45 PMWoolwich Wildcats5-0Burlington EaglesCentral
O-MA-A-A-9Jan 296:30 PMHalton Hills Thunder0-6Oakville Rangers RedJoshua Creek (Red)
O-MA-A-D-6Jan 297:30 PMWoolwich Wildcats2-0Brampton 45sEarnscliffe (2)
O-MA-A-C-3Jan 306:50 PMCaledon Hawks1-3Oakville Rangers BlueGlen Abbey (Blue)
O-MA-A-A-8Jan 316:15 PMHalton Hills Thunder0-6Hespeler ShamrocksHespeler (1)
O-MA-A-D-4Jan 316:30 PMAncaster Avalanche6-0Brampton 45sEarnscliffe (2)
O-MA-A-B-10Jan 317:30 PMCentre Wellington Fusion2-0Dundas BluesHarry Howell (B)
O-MA-A-C-8Feb 016:30 PMCaledon Hawks3-2New Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Optimist)
O-MA-A-B-2Feb 017:00 PMDundas Blues1-9Milton WinterhawksMemorial
TieBreaker-D-1Feb 0212:40 PMWoolwich Wildcats2-1Ancaster AvalancheMorgan (B)
O-MA-A-F-1Feb 021:30 PMOakville Rangers Blue6-1Milton WinterhawksMSC (D)
O-MA-A-E-1Feb 057:30 PMHespeler Shamrocks2-0Woolwich WildcatsWoolwich Township
O-MA-A-F-2Feb 066:50 PMMilton Winterhawks3-4Oakville Rangers BlueGlen Abbey (Blue)
O-MA-A-E-2Feb 087:15 PMWoolwich Wildcats1-4Hespeler ShamrocksHespeler (1)
Game Data Last Updated: Jul 17, 3:15 AM.
View Another Group
Website Visit Counter
(3,715 per day)
Printed from tcmhl.ca on Wednesday, July 17, 2019 at 9:26 AM