Minor Atom Smith, 2018-2019 (Tri-County Minor Hockey League)

PrintAll Minor Atom Smith Standings
Jump To:
Minor Atom Smith Regular Season
Sep 01, 2018-Jan 06, 2019
East
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Oakville Rangers Red282503530.946128250.83710-0-0WON 22
2Milton Winterhawks282071410.732119450.7267-2-1WON 1
3Oakville Rangers Blue281783370.661117540.6849-1-0WON 9
4Burlington Eagles289181190.339861420.3772-8-0LOST 7
5Caledon Hawks287165190.33950810.3822-6-2TIED 1
6Halton Hills Thunder286193150.268461120.2911-7-2TIED 1
7Brampton 45s28224260.107201280.1350-9-1LOST 1
Sep 01, 2018-Jan 06, 2019
West
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Woolwich Wildcats281585350.62573530.5796-3-1LOST 1
2Ancaster Avalanche281594340.60793730.5606-3-1LOST 1
3New Hamburg Huskies2813105310.55481640.5596-2-2WON 2
4Centre Wellington Fusion2813105310.55486720.5447-2-1TIED 1
5Hespeler Shamrocks2810117270.48275680.5241-5-4TIED 1
6Guelph Gryphons287192160.286441010.3032-7-1LOST 6

Minor Atom Smith OMHA Prelims

Bracket

  • Dec 30-Feb 01
    GROUP A

    1st, 8th, 12th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Hespeler 8651010
    2Oakville Red 164208
    3Halton Hills 1260600
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 12
    5:45P
    Hespeler4Halton Hills0
    Jan 15
    6:30P
    Hespeler4Oakville Red2
    Jan 20
    3:00P
    Oakville Red3Halton Hills0
    Jan 22
    6:30P
    Hespeler2Oakville Red1
    Jan 23
    7:00P
    Halton Hills3Hespeler4
    Jan 26
    5:45P
    Oakville Red2Halton Hills0
    Jan 27
    3:15P
    Oakville Red4Hespeler1
    Jan 29
    6:30P
    Halton Hills0Oakville Red6
    Jan 31
    6:15P
    Halton Hills0Hespeler6
  • Dec 30-Feb 01
    GROUP B

    2nd, 7th, 11th, Dundas Harrison

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Milton 2660012
    2Centre Wellington 763306
    3Guelph 1163306
    4Dundas60600
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 09
    6:45P
    Dundas0Guelph5
    Jan 13
    2:00P
    Dundas0Centre Wellington8
    Jan 14
    6:30P
    Guelph2Milton7
    Jan 17
    7:00P
    Centre Wellington3Guelph4
    Jan 19
    10:15A
    Milton7Dundas0
    Jan 20
    3:00P
    Milton5Centre Wellington2
    Jan 22
    7:30P
    Milton3Guelph0
    Jan 25
    7:00P
    Centre Wellington3Milton8
    Jan 26
    11:30A
    Guelph6Dundas0
    Jan 27
    3:00P
    Guelph2Centre Wellington5
    Jan 31
    7:30P
    Centre Wellington2Dundas0
    Feb 01
    7:00P
    Dundas1Milton9
  • Dec 30-Feb 01
    GROUP C

    3rd, 6th, 10th, Owen Sound

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oakville Blue 3650111
    2New Hamburg 663217
    3Owen Sound Minor62404
    4Caledon 1061502
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 06
    2:30P
    Oakville Blue5Owen Sound Minor3
    Jan 13
    4:00P
    Owen Sound Minor4Caledon2
    Jan 14
    6:40P
    New Hamburg3Caledon2
    Jan 16
    6:50P
    New Hamburg2Oakville Blue6
    Jan 19
    2:30P
    Caledon1Owen Sound Minor3
    Jan 20
    1:15P
    New Hamburg7Owen Sound Minor1
    Jan 21
    6:30P
    Oakville Blue3Caledon1
    Jan 25
    6:30P
    Oakville Blue0New Hamburg0
    Jan 26
    1:00P
    Owen Sound Minor2New Hamburg4
    Jan 27
    2:40P
    Owen Sound Minor0Oakville Blue7
    Jan 30
    6:50P
    Caledon1Oakville Blue3
    Feb 01
    6:30P
    Caledon3New Hamburg2
  • Dec 30-Feb 01
    GROUP D

    4th, 5th, 9th, 13th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Woolwich 4761012
    2Ancaster 5752010
    3Burlington 961502
    4Brampton 1361502
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 11
    6:30P
    Ancaster4Woolwich1
    Jan 12
    5:30P
    Brampton1Burlington4
    Jan 13
    3:10P
    Brampton2Ancaster4
    Jan 13
    4:30P
    Burlington2Woolwich4
    Jan 19
    3:20P
    Burlington3Brampton4
    Jan 19
    4:15P
    Woolwich2Ancaster1
    Jan 20
    12:45P
    Brampton1Woolwich2
    Jan 20
    4:00P
    Ancaster8Burlington4
    Jan 26
    2:00P
    Burlington1Ancaster7
    Jan 27
    6:45P
    Woolwich5Burlington0
    Jan 29
    7:30P
    Woolwich2Brampton0
    Jan 31
    6:30P
    Ancaster6Brampton0
    Feb 02
    12:40P
    Woolwich2Ancaster1
  • Jan 27-Feb 10
    Group E

    1st Place Group A vs 1st Place Group D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Hespeler22004
    2Woolwich20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 05
    7:30P
    Hespeler2Woolwich0
    Feb 08
    7:15P
    Woolwich1Hespeler4
       
  • Jan 27-Feb 10
    Group F

    1st Place Group B vs 1st Place Group C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oakville Blue22004
    2Milton20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    1:30P
    Oakville Blue6Milton1
    Feb 06
    6:50P
    Milton3Oakville Blue4
       

Minor Atom Smith Tri-County League Play-offs

Bracket

  • Jan 28-Mar 07
    GROUP A

    1st, 3rd, 5th, 7th, 9th, 11th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oakville Red 1651010
    2Ancaster 364208
    3Centre Wellington 463217
    4Guelph 662315
    5Burlington 560600
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 05
    6:30P
    Ancaster2Centre Wellington3
    Feb 05
    6:30P
    Burlington1Oakville Red8
    Feb 10
    4:20P
    Guelph1Centre Wellington1
    Feb 13
    7:00P
    Burlington6Guelph10
    Feb 14
    7:00P
    Oakville Red4Centre Wellington0
    Feb 19
    6:30P
    Centre Wellington0Oakville Red9
    Feb 20
    6:45P
    Ancaster0Guelph4
    Feb 23
    3:10P
    Oakville Red2Ancaster3
    Feb 26
    6:40P
    Guelph1Ancaster6
    Mar 01
    6:30P
    Guelph1Oakville Red3
    Mar 02
    6:30P
    Ancaster8Burlington5
    Mar 03
    4:30P
    Burlington4Ancaster5
    Mar 06
    6:45P
    Oakville Red7Guelph0
    Mar 06
    7:00P
    Centre Wellington4Burlington3
    Mar 08
    7:00P
    Centre Wellington5Burlington3
  • Jan 28-Mar 07
    GROUP B

    2nd, 4th, 6th, 8th, 10th, 12th, 13th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Hespeler 4651010
    2New Hamburg 3651010
    3Milton 164208
    4Woolwich 263306
    5Caledon 563306
    6Halton Hills 661502
    7Brampton 760600
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 04
    6:30P
    Halton Hills3Caledon4
    Feb 09
    5:45P
    Brampton2Halton Hills3
    Feb 15
    6:30P
    Milton3Caledon1
    Feb 15
    6:30P
    Halton Hills3New Hamburg6
    Feb 16
    1:30P
    Brampton0Woolwich1
    Feb 17
    2:00P
    New Hamburg3Caledon1
    Feb 22
    6:30P
    Milton4New Hamburg5
    Feb 23
    2:45P
    New Hamburg3Woolwich0
    Feb 24
    2:00P
    Brampton2Hespeler8
    Feb 24
    4:45P
    Woolwich2Halton Hills1
    Feb 25
    6:30P
    Halton Hills3Milton4
    Feb 26
    7:15P
    New Hamburg9Brampton2
    Feb 28
    7:00P
    Hespeler4New Hamburg2
    Mar 02
    2:15P
    Caledon3Brampton2
    Mar 02
    4:45P
    Hespeler5Halton Hills0
    Mar 02
    7:10P
    Woolwich0Milton4
    Mar 03
    12:30P
    Caledon0Woolwich1
    Mar 04
    6:30P
    Hespeler2Milton0
    Mar 06
    7:00P
    Woolwich2Hespeler3
    Mar 07
    6:30P
    Milton2Brampton1
    Mar 07
    7:00P
    Caledon3Hespeler0
  • Feb 26-Mar 31
    Tri-County Championships
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oakville Red33006
    2Hespeler30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 17
    12:30P
    Hespeler1Oakville Red5
    Mar 21
    7:00P
    Oakville Red4Hespeler1
    Mar 24
    1:00P
    Hespeler2Oakville Red9

Game Data Last Updated: Jul 17, 3:15 AM.
View Another Group
Website Visit Counter
(3,715 per day)
Printed from tcmhl.ca on Wednesday, July 17, 2019 at 9:31 AM