Minor Atom Smith, 2018-2019 (Tri-County Minor Hockey League)

PrintMinor Atom Smith OMHA Prelims Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

GROUP C (Dec 30-Feb 01)

3rd, 6th, 10th, Owen Sound

TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Oakville Rangers Blue 36501110.9172470.7745-0-1WON 2
2New Hamburg Huskies 6632170.58318140.5633-2-1LOST 1
3Owen Sound Minor Jr. Attack624040.33313260.3332-4-0LOST 3
4Caledon Hawks 10615020.16710180.3571-5-0WON 1
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MA-A-C-6Jan 062:30 PMOakville Blue5-3Owen Sound MinorBayshore
O-MA-A-C-2Jan 134:00 PMOwen Sound Minor4-2CaledonCaledon East (1)
O-MA-A-C-7Jan 146:40 PMNew Hamburg3-2CaledonCaledon East (2)
O-MA-A-C-11Jan 166:50 PMNew Hamburg2-6Oakville BlueGlen Abbey (Blue)
O-MA-A-C-5Jan 192:30 PMCaledon1-3Owen Sound MinorBayshore
O-MA-A-C-12Jan 201:15 PMNew Hamburg7-1Owen Sound MinorJMRRC (2 - East)
O-MA-A-C-1Jan 216:30 PMOakville Blue3-1CaledonCaledon East (1)
O-MA-A-C-9Jan 256:30 PMOakville Blue0-0New HamburgWilmot Complex (Optimist)
O-MA-A-C-10Jan 261:00 PMOwen Sound Minor2-4New HamburgWilmot Complex (Schout)
O-MA-A-C-4Jan 272:40 PMOwen Sound Minor0-7Oakville BlueJoshua Creek (Red)
O-MA-A-C-3Jan 306:50 PMCaledon1-3Oakville BlueGlen Abbey (Blue)
O-MA-A-C-8Feb 016:30 PMCaledon3-2New HamburgWilmot Complex (Optimist)
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MA-A-C-6Jan 062:30 PMOakville Rangers Blue5-3Owen Sound Minor Jr. AttackBayshore
O-MA-A-B-5Jan 096:45 PMDundas Blues0-5Guelph GryphonsWERC (2)
O-MA-A-D-10Jan 116:30 PMAncaster Avalanche4-1Woolwich WildcatsMemorial (Snyder)
O-MA-A-D-8Jan 125:30 PMBrampton 45s1-4Burlington EaglesCentral
O-MA-A-A-6Jan 125:45 PMHespeler Shamrocks4-0Halton Hills ThunderActon (B)
O-MA-A-B-9Jan 132:00 PMDundas Blues0-8Centre Wellington FusionElora
O-MA-A-D-1Jan 133:10 PMBrampton 45s2-4Ancaster AvalancheMorgan (A)
O-MA-A-C-2Jan 134:00 PMOwen Sound Minor Jr. Attack4-2Caledon HawksCaledon East (1)
O-MA-A-D-12Jan 134:30 PMBurlington Eagles2-4Woolwich WildcatsMemorial (Snyder)
O-MA-A-B-6Jan 146:30 PMGuelph Gryphons2-7Milton WinterhawksMSC (D)
O-MA-A-C-7Jan 146:40 PMNew Hamburg Huskies3-2Caledon HawksCaledon East (2)
O-MA-A-A-2Jan 156:30 PMHespeler Shamrocks4-2Oakville Rangers RedJoshua Creek (Red)
O-MA-A-C-11Jan 166:50 PMNew Hamburg Huskies2-6Oakville Rangers BlueGlen Abbey (Blue)
O-MA-A-B-11Jan 177:00 PMCentre Wellington Fusion3-4Guelph GryphonsVictoria
O-MA-A-B-1Jan 1910:15 AMMilton Winterhawks7-0Dundas BluesHarry Howell (B)
O-MA-A-C-5Jan 192:30 PMCaledon Hawks1-3Owen Sound Minor Jr. AttackBayshore
O-MA-A-D-5Jan 193:20 PMBurlington Eagles3-4Brampton 45sJim Archdekin
O-MA-A-D-3Jan 194:15 PMWoolwich Wildcats2-1Ancaster AvalancheMorgan (A)
O-MA-A-D-11Jan 2012:45 PMBrampton 45s1-2Woolwich WildcatsMemorial (Snyder)
O-MA-A-C-12Jan 201:15 PMNew Hamburg Huskies7-1Owen Sound Minor Jr. AttackJMRRC (2 - East)
O-MA-A-B-8Jan 203:00 PMMilton Winterhawks5-2Centre Wellington FusionElora
O-MA-A-A-5Jan 203:00 PMOakville Rangers Red3-0Halton Hills ThunderMMSP (Alcott)
O-MA-A-D-7Jan 204:00 PMAncaster Avalanche8-4Burlington EaglesCentral
O-MA-A-C-1Jan 216:30 PMOakville Rangers Blue3-1Caledon HawksCaledon East (1)
O-MA-A-A-3Jan 226:30 PMHespeler Shamrocks2-1Oakville Rangers RedJoshua Creek (Red)
O-MA-A-B-4Jan 227:30 PMMilton Winterhawks3-0Guelph GryphonsVictoria
O-MA-A-A-7Jan 237:00 PMHalton Hills Thunder3-4Hespeler ShamrocksHespeler (1)
O-MA-A-C-9Jan 256:30 PMOakville Rangers Blue0-0New Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Optimist)
O-MA-A-B-12Jan 257:00 PMCentre Wellington Fusion3-8Milton WinterhawksMemorial
O-MA-A-B-3Jan 2611:30 AMGuelph Gryphons6-0Dundas BluesHarry Howell (B)
O-MA-A-C-10Jan 261:00 PMOwen Sound Minor Jr. Attack2-4New Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Schout)
O-MA-A-D-2Jan 262:00 PMBurlington Eagles1-7Ancaster AvalancheMorgan (B)
O-MA-A-A-4Jan 265:45 PMOakville Rangers Red2-0Halton Hills ThunderActon (B)
O-MA-A-C-4Jan 272:40 PMOwen Sound Minor Jr. Attack0-7Oakville Rangers BlueJoshua Creek (Red)
O-MA-A-B-7Jan 273:00 PMGuelph Gryphons2-5Centre Wellington FusionElora
O-MA-A-A-1Jan 273:15 PMOakville Rangers Red4-1Hespeler ShamrocksHespeler (2)
O-MA-A-D-9Jan 276:45 PMWoolwich Wildcats5-0Burlington EaglesCentral
O-MA-A-A-9Jan 296:30 PMHalton Hills Thunder0-6Oakville Rangers RedJoshua Creek (Red)
O-MA-A-D-6Jan 297:30 PMWoolwich Wildcats2-0Brampton 45sEarnscliffe (2)
O-MA-A-C-3Jan 306:50 PMCaledon Hawks1-3Oakville Rangers BlueGlen Abbey (Blue)
O-MA-A-A-8Jan 316:15 PMHalton Hills Thunder0-6Hespeler ShamrocksHespeler (1)
O-MA-A-D-4Jan 316:30 PMAncaster Avalanche6-0Brampton 45sEarnscliffe (2)
O-MA-A-B-10Jan 317:30 PMCentre Wellington Fusion2-0Dundas BluesHarry Howell (B)
O-MA-A-C-8Feb 016:30 PMCaledon Hawks3-2New Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Optimist)
O-MA-A-B-2Feb 017:00 PMDundas Blues1-9Milton WinterhawksMemorial
TieBreaker-D-1Feb 0212:40 PMWoolwich Wildcats2-1Ancaster AvalancheMorgan (B)
O-MA-A-F-1Feb 021:30 PMOakville Rangers Blue6-1Milton WinterhawksMSC (D)
O-MA-A-E-1Feb 057:30 PMHespeler Shamrocks2-0Woolwich WildcatsWoolwich Township
O-MA-A-F-2Feb 066:50 PMMilton Winterhawks3-4Oakville Rangers BlueGlen Abbey (Blue)
O-MA-A-E-2Feb 087:15 PMWoolwich Wildcats1-4Hespeler ShamrocksHespeler (1)
Game Data Last Updated: Apr 06, 3:15 AM, Next Update: Apr 16, 3:15 AM
View Another Group
Printed from tcmhl.ca on Monday, April 6, 2020 at 4:08 PM