Minor Bantam Smith, 2019-2020 (Tri-County Minor Hockey League)

PrintMinor Bantam Smith OMHA Prelims Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Dec 29-Jan 31
    GROUP A

    1st, 8th, 12th, 15th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Owen Sound 1650111
    2Guelph 863217
    3Hespeler 1262404
    4Brampton 1561502
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 04
    1:15P
    Brampton1Owen Sound4
    Jan 06
    7:30P
    Hespeler1Guelph4
    Jan 10
    8:00P
    Owen Sound6Hespeler1
    Jan 12
    2:15P
    Guelph1Owen Sound1
    Jan 12
    9:00P
    Brampton0Hespeler4
    Jan 17
    8:00P
    Guelph4Brampton1
    Jan 18
    3:15P
    Hespeler1Owen Sound4
    Jan 20
    7:30P
    Brampton2Guelph1
    Jan 24
    6:30P
    Hespeler5Brampton1
    Jan 25
    4:45P
    Owen Sound3Guelph2
    Jan 26
    3:15P
    Owen Sound7Brampton1
    Jan 31
    9:00P
    Guelph1Hespeler0
  • Dec 29-Feb 03
    GROUP B

    2nd, 7th, 11th, 14th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Milton 2761012
    2Oakville Red 7752010
    3Flamborough-Dundas 1461502
    4Halton Hills 1161502
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 06
    7:40P
    Flamborough-Dundas1Milton10
    Jan 08
    8:45P
    Halton Hills1Flamborough-Dundas5
    Jan 10
    8:10P
    Halton Hills3Oakville Red7
    Jan 13
    7:40P
    Oakville Red1Milton7
    Jan 15
    7:45P
    Flamborough-Dundas0Halton Hills3
    Jan 17
    9:00P
    Oakville Red5Halton Hills2
    Jan 22
    7:45P
    Milton6Halton Hills1
    Jan 22
    8:45P
    Oakville Red3Flamborough-Dundas2
    Jan 24
    8:10P
    Milton2Oakville Red3
    Jan 27
    7:30P
    Halton Hills2Milton9
    Jan 29
    8:45P
    Milton2Flamborough-Dundas0
    Jan 31
    8:10P
    Flamborough-Dundas2Oakville Red5
    Feb 01
    5:35P
    Oakville Red3Milton5
  • Dec 29-Jan 31
    GROUP C

    3rd, 6th, 10th, Orangeville-Bowen

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Burlington Gold 3751111
    2Orangeville74219
    3New Hamburg 663306
    4Caledon 1060600
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 06
    7:40P
    Burlington Gold4Caledon0
    Jan 10
    8:00P
    Caledon4Orangeville6
    Jan 11
    6:30P
    New Hamburg1Burlington Gold5
    Jan 12
    5:15P
    Burlington Gold5Orangeville2
    Jan 12
    5:30P
    Caledon2New Hamburg6
    Jan 19
    6:40P
    Orangeville3New Hamburg1
    Jan 19
    8:30P
    Caledon3Burlington Gold4
    Jan 21
    7:00P
    New Hamburg1Orangeville6
    Jan 22
    8:00P
    Orangeville3Burlington Gold3
    Jan 25
    7:30P
    New Hamburg3Caledon1
    Jan 26
    6:30P
    Burlington Gold2New Hamburg3
    Jan 27
    7:30P
    Orangeville7Caledon1
    Jan 30
    7:30P
    Orangeville2Burlington Gold3
  • Dec 29-Jan 31
    GROUP D

    4th, 5th, 9th, 13th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Centre Wellington 464208
    2Woolwich 563306
    3Oakville Blue 963306
    4Burlington Blue 1362404
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 06
    6:45P
    Centre Wellington5Woolwich3
    Jan 13
    7:00P
    Centre Wellington3Burlington Blue0
    Jan 15
    7:00P
    Burlington Blue4Woolwich3
    Jan 16
    8:10P
    Woolwich5Oakville Blue2
    Jan 18
    8:15P
    Oakville Blue1Burlington Blue3
    Jan 20
    6:45P
    Oakville Blue3Woolwich2
    Jan 20
    7:10P
    Burlington Blue0Centre Wellington3
    Jan 23
    8:10P
    Centre Wellington4Oakville Blue3
    Jan 25
    8:30P
    Woolwich3Burlington Blue2
    Jan 27
    7:10P
    Woolwich4Centre Wellington3
    Jan 30
    8:10P
    Burlington Blue2Oakville Blue3
    Jan 31
    6:30P
    Oakville Blue3Centre Wellington1
  • Jan 24-Feb 09
    GROUP E

    1st Place Group A vs 1st Place Group D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Owen Sound 122004
    2Centre Wellington 420200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    1:15P
    Centre Wellington2Owen Sound4
    Feb 02
    3:30P
    Owen Sound3Centre Wellington1
       
  • Jan 24-Feb 10
    GROUP F

    1st Place Group B vs 1st Place Group C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Burlington Gold 322004
    2Milton 220200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 03
    7:30P
    Burlington Gold1Milton0
    Feb 05
    8:00P
    Milton4Burlington Gold5
       
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MB-A-A-10Jan 041:15 PMBrampton 45s1-4Owen Sound Jr. AttackBayshore
O-MB-A-D-11Jan 066:45 PMCentre Wellington Fusion5-3Woolwich WildcatsMemorial (Snyder)
O-MB-A-A-6Jan 067:30 PMHespeler Shamrocks1-4Guelph GryphonsWERC (1)
O-MB-A-C-4Jan 067:40 PMBurlington Eagles Gold4-0Caledon HawksCaledon East (2)
O-MB-A-B-7Jan 067:40 PMFlamborough-Dundas Rep1-10Milton WinterhawksMSC (D)
O-MB-A-B-1Jan 088:45 PMHalton Hills Thunder1-5Flamborough-Dundas RepHarry Howell (B)
O-MB-A-C-11Jan 108:00 PMCaledon Hawks4-6Orangeville FlyersTony Rose (A)
O-MB-A-A-8Jan 108:00 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack6-1Hespeler ShamrocksHespeler (1)
O-MB-A-B-11Jan 108:10 PMHalton Hills Thunder3-7Oakville Rangers RedGlen Abbey (Green)
O-MB-A-C-2Jan 116:30 PMNew Hamburg Huskies1-5Burlington Eagles GoldMainway (B)
O-MB-A-A-12Jan 122:15 PMGuelph Gryphons1-1Owen Sound Jr. AttackBayshore
O-MB-A-C-10Jan 125:15 PMBurlington Eagles Gold5-2Orangeville FlyersTony Rose (A)
O-MB-A-C-8Jan 125:30 PMCaledon Hawks2-6New Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Optimist)
O-MB-A-A-7Jan 129:00 PMBrampton 45s0-4Hespeler ShamrocksHespeler (1)
O-MB-A-D-1Jan 137:00 PMCentre Wellington Fusion3-0Burlington Eagles BlueCentral
O-MB-A-B-9Jan 137:40 PMOakville Rangers Red1-7Milton WinterhawksMSC (D)
O-MB-A-D-10Jan 157:00 PMBurlington Eagles Blue4-3Woolwich WildcatsWoolwich Township
O-MB-A-B-4Jan 157:45 PMFlamborough-Dundas Rep0-3Halton Hills ThunderActon (B)
O-MB-A-D-9Jan 168:10 PMWoolwich Wildcats5-2Oakville Rangers BlueGlen Abbey (Green)
O-MB-A-A-3Jan 178:00 PMGuelph Gryphons4-1Brampton 45sSouth Fletcher (1)
O-MB-A-B-6Jan 179:00 PMOakville Rangers Red5-2Halton Hills ThunderMMSP (B)
O-MB-A-A-11Jan 183:15 PMHespeler Shamrocks1-4Owen Sound Jr. AttackJMRRC (1 - West)
O-MB-A-D-3Jan 188:15 PMOakville Rangers Blue1-3Burlington Eagles BlueMainway (B)
O-MB-A-C-9Jan 196:40 PMOrangeville Flyers3-1New Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Optimist)
O-MB-A-C-1Jan 198:30 PMCaledon Hawks3-4Burlington Eagles GoldCentral
O-MB-A-D-12Jan 206:45 PMOakville Rangers Blue3-2Woolwich WildcatsMemorial (Snyder)
O-MB-A-D-4Jan 207:10 PMBurlington Eagles Blue0-3Centre Wellington FusionFergus (A)
O-MB-A-A-4Jan 207:30 PMBrampton 45s2-1Guelph GryphonsWERC (1)
O-MB-A-C-12Jan 217:00 PMNew Hamburg Huskies1-6Orangeville FlyersTony Rose (A)
O-MB-A-B-5Jan 227:45 PMMilton Winterhawks6-1Halton Hills ThunderActon (B)
O-MB-A-C-3Jan 228:00 PMOrangeville Flyers3-3Burlington Eagles GoldAppleby (3)
O-MB-A-B-3Jan 228:45 PMOakville Rangers Red3-2Flamborough-Dundas RepHarry Howell (B)
O-MB-A-D-8Jan 238:10 PMCentre Wellington Fusion4-3Oakville Rangers BlueGlen Abbey (Green)
O-MB-A-A-2Jan 246:30 PMHespeler Shamrocks5-1Brampton 45sSouth Fletcher (2)
O-MB-A-B-12Jan 248:10 PMMilton Winterhawks2-3Oakville Rangers RedGlen Abbey (Green)
O-MB-A-A-5Jan 254:45 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack3-2Guelph GryphonsWERC (2)
O-MB-A-C-5Jan 257:30 PMNew Hamburg Huskies3-1Caledon HawksCaledon East (1)
O-MB-A-D-2Jan 258:30 PMWoolwich Wildcats3-2Burlington Eagles BlueCentral
O-MB-A-A-1Jan 263:15 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack7-1Brampton 45sEarnscliffe (2)
O-MB-A-C-7Jan 266:30 PMBurlington Eagles Gold2-3New Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Optimist)
O-MB-A-D-5Jan 277:10 PMWoolwich Wildcats4-3Centre Wellington FusionFergus (A)
O-MB-A-C-6Jan 277:30 PMOrangeville Flyers7-1Caledon HawksCaledon East (1)
O-MB-A-B-8Jan 277:30 PMHalton Hills Thunder2-9Milton WinterhawksMemorial
O-MB-A-B-2Jan 298:45 PMMilton Winterhawks2-0Flamborough-Dundas RepHarry Howell (B)
O-MB-A-C-TBJan 307:30 PMOrangeville Flyers2-3Burlington Eagles GoldMainway (B)
O-MB-A-D-7Jan 308:10 PMBurlington Eagles Blue2-3Oakville Rangers BlueGlen Abbey (Green)
O-MB-A-D-6Jan 316:30 PMOakville Rangers Blue3-1Centre Wellington FusionFergus (A)
O-MB-A-B-10Jan 318:10 PMFlamborough-Dundas Rep2-5Oakville Rangers RedGlen Abbey (Green)
O-MB-A-A-9Jan 319:00 PMGuelph Gryphons1-0Hespeler ShamrocksHespeler (1)
O-MB-A-E1Feb 011:15 PMCentre Wellington Fusion2-4Owen Sound Jr. AttackBayshore
O-MB-A-BTBFeb 015:35 PMOakville Rangers Red3-5Milton WinterhawksMSC (D)
O-MB-A-E2Feb 023:30 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack3-1Centre Wellington FusionFergus (A)
O-MB-A-F1Feb 037:30 PMBurlington Eagles Gold1-0Milton WinterhawksMemorial
O-MB-A-F2Feb 058:00 PMMilton Winterhawks4-5Burlington Eagles GoldAppleby (3)
Game Data Last Updated: Mar 01, 3:16 AM, Next Update: Mar 11, 3:16 AM
View Another Group
Printed from tcmhl.ca on Monday, March 1, 2021 at 10:46 AM