Minor Bantam Smith, 2019-2020 (Tri-County Minor Hockey League)

PrintAll Minor Bantam Smith Standings
Jump To:
Minor Bantam Smith Regular Season
Sep 07, 2019-Dec 23, 2019
East
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Owen Sound Jr. Attack282233470.839108470.6978-1-1WON 2
2Milton Winterhawks281954420.750113450.7156-2-2WON 2
3Oakville Rangers Red2813114300.53682690.5436-3-1WON 2
4Caledon Hawks2810171210.375591060.3584-6-0LOST 2
5Halton Hills Thunder289163210.37575870.4633-6-1TIED 1
6Burlington Eagles Blue285194140.250591060.3581-7-2LOST 3
7Brampton 45s286211130.232641290.3323-7-0LOST 3
Sep 07, 2019-Dec 23, 2019
West
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Burlington Eagles Gold281765390.69693510.6468-1-1WON 3
2Centre Wellington Fusion281657390.696103680.6026-1-3TIED 1
3Woolwich Wildcats281486340.60778550.5864-5-1LOST 3
4New Hamburg Huskies281297310.55485680.5563-2-5TIED 1
5Guelph Gryphons2814131290.51885710.5457-2-1TIED 1
6Oakville Rangers Blue2812133270.48275850.4691-7-2LOST 2
7Hespeler Shamrocks287165190.33959840.4131-6-3TIED 1
8Flamborough-Dundas Rep285194140.250591260.3193-6-1LOST 2

Minor Bantam Smith OMHA Prelims

Bracket

  • Dec 29-Jan 31
    GROUP A

    1st, 8th, 12th, 15th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Owen Sound 1650111
    2Guelph 863217
    3Hespeler 1262404
    4Brampton 1561502
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 04
    1:15P
    Brampton1Owen Sound4
    Jan 06
    7:30P
    Hespeler1Guelph4
    Jan 10
    8:00P
    Owen Sound6Hespeler1
    Jan 12
    2:15P
    Guelph1Owen Sound1
    Jan 12
    9:00P
    Brampton0Hespeler4
    Jan 17
    8:00P
    Guelph4Brampton1
    Jan 18
    3:15P
    Hespeler1Owen Sound4
    Jan 20
    7:30P
    Brampton2Guelph1
    Jan 24
    6:30P
    Hespeler5Brampton1
    Jan 25
    4:45P
    Owen Sound3Guelph2
    Jan 26
    3:15P
    Owen Sound7Brampton1
    Jan 31
    9:00P
    Guelph1Hespeler0
  • Dec 29-Feb 03
    GROUP B

    2nd, 7th, 11th, 14th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Milton 2761012
    2Oakville Red 7752010
    3Flamborough-Dundas 1461502
    4Halton Hills 1161502
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 06
    7:40P
    Flamborough-Dundas1Milton10
    Jan 08
    8:45P
    Halton Hills1Flamborough-Dundas5
    Jan 10
    8:10P
    Halton Hills3Oakville Red7
    Jan 13
    7:40P
    Oakville Red1Milton7
    Jan 15
    7:45P
    Flamborough-Dundas0Halton Hills3
    Jan 17
    9:00P
    Oakville Red5Halton Hills2
    Jan 22
    7:45P
    Milton6Halton Hills1
    Jan 22
    8:45P
    Oakville Red3Flamborough-Dundas2
    Jan 24
    8:10P
    Milton2Oakville Red3
    Jan 27
    7:30P
    Halton Hills2Milton9
    Jan 29
    8:45P
    Milton2Flamborough-Dundas0
    Jan 31
    8:10P
    Flamborough-Dundas2Oakville Red5
    Feb 01
    5:35P
    Oakville Red3Milton5
  • Dec 29-Jan 31
    GROUP C

    3rd, 6th, 10th, Orangeville-Bowen

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Burlington Gold 3751111
    2Orangeville74219
    3New Hamburg 663306
    4Caledon 1060600
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 06
    7:40P
    Burlington Gold4Caledon0
    Jan 10
    8:00P
    Caledon4Orangeville6
    Jan 11
    6:30P
    New Hamburg1Burlington Gold5
    Jan 12
    5:15P
    Burlington Gold5Orangeville2
    Jan 12
    5:30P
    Caledon2New Hamburg6
    Jan 19
    6:40P
    Orangeville3New Hamburg1
    Jan 19
    8:30P
    Caledon3Burlington Gold4
    Jan 21
    7:00P
    New Hamburg1Orangeville6
    Jan 22
    8:00P
    Orangeville3Burlington Gold3
    Jan 25
    7:30P
    New Hamburg3Caledon1
    Jan 26
    6:30P
    Burlington Gold2New Hamburg3
    Jan 27
    7:30P
    Orangeville7Caledon1
    Jan 30
    7:30P
    Orangeville2Burlington Gold3
  • Dec 29-Jan 31
    GROUP D

    4th, 5th, 9th, 13th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Centre Wellington 464208
    2Woolwich 563306
    3Oakville Blue 963306
    4Burlington Blue 1362404
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 06
    6:45P
    Centre Wellington5Woolwich3
    Jan 13
    7:00P
    Centre Wellington3Burlington Blue0
    Jan 15
    7:00P
    Burlington Blue4Woolwich3
    Jan 16
    8:10P
    Woolwich5Oakville Blue2
    Jan 18
    8:15P
    Oakville Blue1Burlington Blue3
    Jan 20
    6:45P
    Oakville Blue3Woolwich2
    Jan 20
    7:10P
    Burlington Blue0Centre Wellington3
    Jan 23
    8:10P
    Centre Wellington4Oakville Blue3
    Jan 25
    8:30P
    Woolwich3Burlington Blue2
    Jan 27
    7:10P
    Woolwich4Centre Wellington3
    Jan 30
    8:10P
    Burlington Blue2Oakville Blue3
    Jan 31
    6:30P
    Oakville Blue3Centre Wellington1
  • Jan 24-Feb 09
    GROUP E

    1st Place Group A vs 1st Place Group D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Owen Sound 122004
    2Centre Wellington 420200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    1:15P
    Centre Wellington2Owen Sound4
    Feb 02
    3:30P
    Owen Sound3Centre Wellington1
       
  • Jan 24-Feb 10
    GROUP F

    1st Place Group B vs 1st Place Group C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Burlington Gold 322004
    2Milton 220200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 03
    7:30P
    Burlington Gold1Milton0
    Feb 05
    8:00P
    Milton4Burlington Gold5
       

Minor Bantam Smith Tri-County League Play-offs

Bracket

  • Jan 01-Mar 08
    GROUP A

    1st, 3rd, 5th, 7th, 9th, 11th, 13th, 15th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oakville Red 4660012
    2Brampton 864208
    3Halton Hills 664208
    4Woolwich 362226
    5Owen Sound 162404
    6Oakville Blue 561413
    7Burlington Blue 760511
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 19
    4:10P
    Owen Sound2Oakville Red3
    Feb 03
    7:00P
    Halton Hills6Woolwich3
    Feb 06
    8:10P
    Brampton4Oakville Blue2
    Feb 07
    6:30P
    Halton Hills2Brampton4
    Feb 10
    7:00P
    Woolwich1Burlington Blue1
    Feb 14
    8:10P
    Brampton4Oakville Red8
    Feb 17
    7:00P
    Brampton1Woolwich2
    Feb 20
    8:10P
    Burlington Blue2Oakville Blue4
    Feb 27
    7:00P
    Halton Hills6Burlington Blue3
    Feb 27
    8:10P
    Oakville Red4Oakville Blue1
    Feb 29
    3:30P
    Oakville Blue1Owen Sound2
    Feb 29
    7:00P
    Oakville Red7Burlington Blue0
    Mar 01
    4:15P
    Woolwich3Owen Sound2
    Mar 02
    7:00P
    Oakville Blue1Woolwich1
    Mar 04
    7:45P
    Oakville Red4Halton Hills3
    Mar 04
    8:00P
    Burlington Blue2Brampton3
    Mar 06
    7:15P
    Owen Sound1Halton Hills3
    Mar 07
    2:55P
    Owen Sound3Brampton4
    Mar 07
    3:30P
    Oakville Blue2Halton Hills5
    Mar 07
    4:20P
    Woolwich1Oakville Red2
    Mar 08
    2:30P
    Burlington Blue1Owen Sound4
  • Jan 01-Mar 08
    GROUP B

    2nd, 4th, 6th, 8th, 10th, 12th, 14th, Orangeville Bowen, St Thomas

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Milton 1660012
    2Guelph 464208
    3Orangeville 863217
    4New Hamburg 362226
    5Centre Wellington 263306
    6Hespeler 662315
    7Caledon 562404
    8Flamborough-Dundas 760600
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 07
    8:00P
    Guelph2Hespeler1
    Feb 08
    5:15P
    New Hamburg3Caledon4
    Feb 10
    7:40P
    Flamborough-Dundas1Milton7
    Feb 10
    8:10P
    New Hamburg4Centre Wellington3
    Feb 12
    8:20P
    Caledon1Guelph6
    Feb 14
    6:30P
    Milton3Hespeler0
    Feb 16
    2:10P
    Hespeler1New Hamburg1
    Feb 16
    7:00P
    Milton4Guelph2
    Feb 19
    8:30P
    Hespeler0Centre Wellington2
    Feb 19
    8:45P
    Orangeville5Flamborough-Dundas1
    Feb 22
    5:25P
    Centre Wellington0Orangeville2
    Feb 23
    6:40P
    Orangeville4New Hamburg4
    Feb 24
    7:10P
    Guelph1Centre Wellington2
    Feb 24
    7:30P
    Caledon2Milton4
    Feb 27
    7:30P
    Caledon3Orangeville8
    Feb 28
    7:30P
    Flamborough-Dundas3Hespeler5
    Mar 01
    2:30P
    Flamborough-Dundas4Guelph8
    Mar 01
    3:15P
    Centre Wellington2Caledon5
    Mar 02
    7:40P
    New Hamburg1Milton7
    Mar 04
    8:45P
    Centre Wellington6Flamborough-Dundas1
    Mar 05
    7:30P
    Hespeler6Caledon4
    Mar 07
    7:30P
    Orangeville0Milton4
    Mar 07
    8:10P
    Flamborough-Dundas0New Hamburg3
    Mar 08
    4:45P
    Guelph3Orangeville1
  • Feb 25-Mar 31
    Tri-County Championships
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Milton00000
    1Oakville Red00000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       

Game Data Last Updated: Dec 05, 1:10 AM, Next Update: Dec 15, 1:10 AM
View Another Group
Printed from tcmhl.ca on Sunday, December 5, 2021 at 7:11 AM