PeeWee Smith, 2019-2020 (Tri-County Minor Hockey League)

PrintPeeWee Smith OMHA Prelims Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Dec 29-Jan 31
    GROUP A

    1st, 8th, 12th, 16th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Burlington Gold 1660012
    2Halton Hills 863217
    3Flamborough-Dundas 1262315
    4Brampton 1660600
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 03
    7:45P
    Halton Hills1Flamborough-Dundas1
    Jan 07
    6:30P
    Brampton0Burlington Gold6
    Jan 09
    7:45P
    Burlington Gold2Halton Hills1
    Jan 12
    6:05P
    Burlington Gold3Brampton0
    Jan 16
    7:45P
    Brampton0Halton Hills5
    Jan 22
    7:30P
    Flamborough-Dundas2Brampton1
    Jan 22
    8:15P
    Halton Hills0Burlington Gold6
    Jan 24
    7:45P
    Brampton3Flamborough-Dundas4
    Jan 26
    5:45P
    Flamborough-Dundas2Burlington Gold4
    Jan 27
    6:25P
    Halton Hills6Brampton3
    Jan 28
    7:30P
    Burlington Gold3Flamborough-Dundas0
    Jan 31
    7:45P
    Flamborough-Dundas0Halton Hills9
  • Dec 29-Jan 31
    GROUP B

    2nd, 7th, 11th, 15th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Centre Wellington 2660012
    2Burlington Blue 764208
    3Milton Blue 1562404
    4New Hamburg 1160600
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 06
    7:00P
    Milton Blue2New Hamburg0
    Jan 08
    7:40P
    Burlington Blue2Milton Blue1
    Jan 12
    5:15P
    New Hamburg2Centre Wellington5
    Jan 14
    7:40P
    Centre Wellington4New Hamburg3
    Jan 14
    8:00P
    Milton Blue2Burlington Blue3
    Jan 19
    4:40P
    New Hamburg1Milton Blue3
    Jan 21
    7:40P
    Burlington Blue2New Hamburg1
    Jan 22
    7:10P
    Milton Blue1Centre Wellington3
    Jan 25
    6:30P
    Centre Wellington10Burlington Blue2
    Jan 26
    5:15P
    Burlington Blue2Centre Wellington6
    Jan 28
    7:40P
    Centre Wellington5Milton Blue1
    Jan 28
    7:45P
    New Hamburg2Burlington Blue3
  • Dec 29-Jan 31
    GROUP C

    3rd, 6th, 10th, 14th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Woolwich 6660012
    2Owen Sound 362315
    3Oakville Blue 1062315
    4Hespeler 1460422
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 03
    7:00P
    Hespeler2Woolwich6
    Jan 05
    2:45P
    Woolwich2Owen Sound0
    Jan 05
    7:15P
    Oakville Blue2Hespeler2
    Jan 12
    1:10P
    Owen Sound5Oakville Blue3
    Jan 17
    7:15P
    Hespeler1Owen Sound8
    Jan 18
    2:30P
    Owen Sound1Woolwich3
    Jan 19
    2:50P
    Hespeler3Oakville Blue5
    Jan 25
    12:30P
    Oakville Blue3Owen Sound1
    Jan 25
    4:45P
    Woolwich4Hespeler1
    Jan 26
    12:30P
    Owen Sound1Hespeler1
    Jan 26
    1:10P
    Woolwich5Oakville Blue3
    Jan 31
    7:30P
    Oakville Blue1Woolwich3
  • Dec 29-Jan 31
    GROUP D

    4th, 5th, 9th, 13th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Guelph 564119
    2Milton White 964208
    3Oakville Red 463217
    4Caledon 1360600
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 05
    6:15P
    Oakville Red4Caledon0
    Jan 08
    7:15P
    Milton White1Guelph2
    Jan 11
    5:20P
    Caledon1Oakville Red7
    Jan 12
    1:30P
    Oakville Red1Milton White2
    Jan 16
    7:30P
    Caledon3Guelph6
    Jan 19
    6:00P
    Guelph3Caledon0
    Jan 25
    4:30P
    Guelph2Oakville Red1
    Jan 25
    6:15P
    Milton White6Caledon0
    Jan 26
    2:00P
    Milton White1Oakville Red4
    Jan 27
    7:45P
    Oakville Red2Guelph2
    Jan 30
    7:30P
    Caledon4Milton White5
    Jan 31
    7:55P
    Guelph1Milton White2
  • Jan 24-Feb 09
    GROUP E

    1st Place Group A vs 1st Place Group D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Burlington Gold 132104
    2Guelph 531202
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    6:30P
    Guelph2Burlington Gold4
    Feb 05
    6:45P
    Burlington Gold0Guelph1
    Feb 08
    6:30P
    Guelph2Burlington Gold3
  • Jan 24-Feb 09
    GROUP F

    1st Place Group B vs 1st Place Group C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Woolwich 622004
    2Centre Wellington 220200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    4:20P
    Woolwich1Centre Wellington0
    Feb 02
    7:30P
    Centre Wellington0Woolwich1
       
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-P-A-C-10Jan 037:00 PMHespeler Shamrocks2-6Woolwich WildcatsMemorial (Snyder)
O-P-A-A-9Jan 037:45 PMHalton Hills Thunder1-1Flamborough-Dundas RepHarry Howell (B)
O-P-A-C-9Jan 052:45 PMWoolwich Wildcats2-0Owen Sound Jr. AttackJMRRC (2 - East)
O-P-A-D-1Jan 056:15 PMOakville Rangers Red4-0Caledon HawksCaledon East (1)
O-P-A-C-1Jan 057:15 PMOakville Rangers Blue2-2Hespeler ShamrocksHespeler (1)
O-P-A-B-11Jan 067:00 PMMilton Winterhawks Blue2-0New Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Schout)
O-P-A-A-4Jan 076:30 PMBrampton 45s0-6Burlington Eagles GoldAppleby (2)
O-P-A-D-6Jan 087:15 PMMilton Winterhawks White1-2Guelph GryphonsWERC (2)
O-P-A-B-7Jan 087:40 PMBurlington Eagles Blue2-1Milton Winterhawks BlueMSC (D)
O-P-A-A-11Jan 097:45 PMBurlington Eagles Gold2-1Halton Hills ThunderMMSP (D)
O-P-A-D-10Jan 115:20 PMCaledon Hawks1-7Oakville Rangers RedOakville
O-P-A-C-5Jan 121:10 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack5-3Oakville Rangers BlueOakville
O-P-A-D-8Jan 121:30 PMOakville Rangers Red1-2Milton Winterhawks WhiteMSC (B)
O-P-A-B-5Jan 125:15 PMNew Hamburg Huskies2-5Centre Wellington FusionFergus (A)
O-P-A-A-1Jan 126:05 PMBurlington Eagles Gold3-0Brampton 45sEarnscliffe (2)
O-P-A-B-12Jan 147:40 PMCentre Wellington Fusion4-3New Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Optimist)
O-P-A-B-2Jan 148:00 PMMilton Winterhawks Blue2-3Burlington Eagles BlueAppleby (2)
O-P-A-D-4Jan 167:30 PMCaledon Hawks3-6Guelph GryphonsWERC (1)
O-P-A-A-10Jan 167:45 PMBrampton 45s0-5Halton Hills ThunderMMSP (D)
O-P-A-C-7Jan 177:15 PMHespeler Shamrocks1-8Owen Sound Jr. AttackBayshore
O-P-A-C-12Jan 182:30 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack1-3Woolwich WildcatsMemorial (Snyder)
O-P-A-C-4Jan 192:50 PMHespeler Shamrocks3-5Oakville Rangers BlueOakville
O-P-A-B-8Jan 194:40 PMNew Hamburg Huskies1-3Milton Winterhawks BlueMSC (D)
O-P-A-D-2Jan 196:00 PMGuelph Gryphons3-0Caledon HawksCaledon East (1)
O-P-A-B-10Jan 217:40 PMBurlington Eagles Blue2-1New Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Optimist)
O-P-A-B-6Jan 227:10 PMMilton Winterhawks Blue1-3Centre Wellington FusionFergus (A)
O-P-A-A-2Jan 227:30 PMFlamborough-Dundas Rep2-1Brampton 45sJim Archdekin
O-P-A-A-6Jan 228:15 PMHalton Hills Thunder0-6Burlington Eagles GoldCentral
O-P-A-A-7Jan 247:45 PMBrampton 45s3-4Flamborough-Dundas RepHarry Howell (B)
O-P-A-C-8Jan 2512:30 PMOakville Rangers Blue3-1Owen Sound Jr. AttackBayshore
O-P-A-D-11Jan 254:30 PMGuelph Gryphons2-1Oakville Rangers RedSMSC (2)
O-P-A-C-3Jan 254:45 PMWoolwich Wildcats4-1Hespeler ShamrocksHespeler (1)
O-P-A-D-3Jan 256:15 PMMilton Winterhawks White6-0Caledon HawksCaledon East (1)
O-P-A-B-3Jan 256:30 PMCentre Wellington Fusion10-2Burlington Eagles BlueMainway (B)
O-P-A-C-2Jan 2612:30 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack1-1Hespeler ShamrocksHespeler (2)
O-P-A-C-6Jan 261:10 PMWoolwich Wildcats5-3Oakville Rangers BlueOakville
O-P-A-D-12Jan 262:00 PMMilton Winterhawks White1-4Oakville Rangers RedCanlan Oakville (4)
O-P-A-B-4Jan 265:15 PMBurlington Eagles Blue2-6Centre Wellington FusionFergus (A)
O-P-A-A-5Jan 265:45 PMFlamborough-Dundas Rep2-4Burlington Eagles GoldCentral
O-P-A-A-3Jan 276:25 PMHalton Hills Thunder6-3Brampton 45sEarnscliffe (2)
O-P-A-D-5Jan 277:45 PMOakville Rangers Red2-2Guelph GryphonsWERC (2)
O-P-A-A-8Jan 287:30 PMBurlington Eagles Gold3-0Flamborough-Dundas RepMarket
O-P-A-B-9Jan 287:40 PMCentre Wellington Fusion5-1Milton Winterhawks BlueMSC (D)
O-P-A-B-1Jan 287:45 PMNew Hamburg Huskies2-3Burlington Eagles BlueAppleby (2)
O-P-A-D-7Jan 307:30 PMCaledon Hawks4-5Milton Winterhawks WhiteMemorial
O-P-A-C-11Jan 317:30 PMOakville Rangers Blue1-3Woolwich WildcatsWoolwich Township
O-P-A-A-12Jan 317:45 PMFlamborough-Dundas Rep0-9Halton Hills ThunderMMSP (B)
O-P-A-D-9Jan 317:55 PMGuelph Gryphons1-2Milton Winterhawks WhiteMSC (D)
O-P-A-F1Feb 014:20 PMWoolwich Wildcats1-0Centre Wellington FusionFergus (A)
O-P-A-E1Feb 026:30 PMGuelph Gryphons2-4Burlington Eagles GoldCentral
O-P-A-F2Feb 027:30 PMCentre Wellington Fusion0-1Woolwich WildcatsMemorial (Snyder)
O-P-A-E2Feb 056:45 PMBurlington Eagles Gold0-1Guelph GryphonsWERC (2)
O-P-A-E3Feb 086:30 PMGuelph Gryphons2-3Burlington Eagles GoldCentral
Game Data Last Updated: Mar 01, 3:16 AM, Next Update: Mar 11, 3:16 AM
View Another Group
Printed from tcmhl.ca on Monday, March 1, 2021 at 10:48 AM