Minor PeeWee Smith, 2019-2020 (Tri-County Minor Hockey League)

PrintMinor PeeWee Smith Tri-County League Play-offs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 01-Mar 12
    GROUP A

    1st, 3rd, 5th, 7th, 9th, 11th, St Thomas

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Centre Wellington 1761012
    2Woolwich 3752010
    3Halton Hills 564208
    4Brampton 661502
    5Oakville Red 460600
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 05
    5:30P
    Brampton3Oakville Red1
    Feb 01
    3:00P
    Oakville Red1Centre Wellington5
    Feb 13
    7:45P
    Woolwich5Halton Hills2
    Feb 15
    1:30P
    Brampton1Woolwich11
    Feb 19
    7:15P
    Halton Hills4Brampton2
    Feb 22
    2:45P
    Oakville Red1Woolwich3
    Feb 27
    7:45P
    Oakville Red2Halton Hills4
    Feb 29
    3:30P
    Centre Wellington5Woolwich1
    Mar 01
    12:00P
    Halton Hills3Oakville Red2
    Mar 01
    3:30P
    Brampton1Centre Wellington5
    Mar 03
    7:45P
    Centre Wellington3Halton Hills6
    Mar 05
    7:15P
    Woolwich6Brampton0
    Mar 05
    7:30P
    Halton Hills2Centre Wellington3
    Mar 08
    11:50A
    Woolwich3Oakville Red1
    Mar 08
    4:45P
    Centre Wellington8Brampton0
    Mar 11
    7:15P
    Woolwich0Centre Wellington4
  • Jan 01-Mar 08
    GROUP B

    2nd, 4th, 6th, 8th, 10th, 12th, 13th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Milton 1650111
    2Burlington 264208
    3Flamborough-Dundas 663306
    4Oakville Blue 563306
    5Caledon 763306
    6Guelph 362404
    7New Hamburg 460511
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 07
    7:00P
    Oakville Blue1Burlington5
    Feb 04
    6:30P
    Flamborough-Dundas4Oakville Blue1
    Feb 10
    7:30P
    Flamborough-Dundas2Guelph6
    Feb 13
    7:00P
    Oakville Blue2New Hamburg0
    Feb 13
    7:00P
    Caledon2Burlington1
    Feb 16
    5:00P
    Milton5Oakville Blue1
    Feb 17
    6:30P
    Guelph0Burlington5
    Feb 18
    7:15P
    Caledon0Flamborough-Dundas4
    Feb 20
    7:30P
    Guelph2Caledon3
    Feb 20
    7:40P
    New Hamburg1Milton1
    Feb 24
    7:30P
    Milton2Guelph0
    Feb 24
    7:40P
    Oakville Blue5Caledon1
    Feb 25
    7:15P
    New Hamburg3Flamborough-Dundas4
    Feb 27
    6:30P
    Flamborough-Dundas3Milton4
    Feb 27
    7:00P
    Burlington3New Hamburg0
    Feb 29
    1:50P
    Guelph1Oakville Blue5
    Mar 02
    7:40P
    Milton5Caledon2
    Mar 02
    7:45P
    New Hamburg3Guelph5
    Mar 03
    7:15P
    Burlington9Flamborough-Dundas1
    Mar 05
    6:30P
    Burlington0Milton4
    Mar 05
    7:00P
    Caledon3New Hamburg2
  • Feb 25-Mar 31
    Tri-County Championships
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Centre Wellington00000
    1Milton00000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
TC-MPS-A17Jan 055:30 PMBrampton 45s3-1Oakville Rangers RedOakville
TC-MPS-B3Jan 077:00 PMOakville Rangers Blue1-5Burlington EaglesCentral
TC-MPS-A14Feb 013:00 PMOakville Rangers Red1-5Centre Wellington FusionFergus (A)
TC-MPS-B21Feb 046:30 PMFlamborough-Dundas Rep4-1Oakville Rangers BlueOakville
TC-MPS-B11Feb 107:30 PMFlamborough-Dundas Rep2-6Guelph GryphonsWERC (1)
TC-MPS-B16Feb 137:00 PMOakville Rangers Blue2-0New Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Schout)
TC-MPS-B1Feb 137:00 PMCaledon Hawks2-1Burlington EaglesAppleby (1)
TC-MPS-A18Feb 137:45 PMWoolwich Wildcats5-2Halton Hills ThunderMMSP (Alcott)
TC-MPS-A19Feb 151:30 PMBrampton 45s1-11Woolwich WildcatsMemorial (Snyder)
TC-MPS-B19Feb 165:00 PMMilton Winterhawks5-1Oakville Rangers BlueJoshua Creek (Red)
TC-MPS-B2Feb 176:30 PMGuelph Gryphons0-5Burlington EaglesAppleby (3)
TC-MPS-B9Feb 187:15 PMCaledon Hawks0-4Flamborough-Dundas RepHarry Howell (B)
TC-MPS-A20Feb 197:15 PMHalton Hills Thunder4-2Brampton 45sSouth Fletcher (2)
TC-MPS-B4Feb 207:30 PMGuelph Gryphons2-3Caledon HawksCaledon East (2)
TC-MPS-B14Feb 207:40 PMNew Hamburg Huskies1-1Milton WinterhawksMSC (D)
TC-MPS-A12Feb 222:45 PMOakville Rangers Red1-3Woolwich WildcatsMemorial (Snyder)
TC-MPS-B12Feb 247:30 PMMilton Winterhawks2-0Guelph GryphonsWERC (1)
TC-MPS-B5Feb 247:40 PMOakville Rangers Blue5-1Caledon HawksCaledon East (2)
TC-MPS-B7Feb 257:15 PMNew Hamburg Huskies3-4Flamborough-Dundas RepHarry Howell (B)
TC-MPS-B13Feb 276:30 PMFlamborough-Dundas Rep3-4Milton WinterhawksMSC (D)
TC-MPS-B18Feb 277:00 PMBurlington Eagles3-0New Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Schout)
TC-MPS-A15Feb 277:45 PMOakville Rangers Red2-4Halton Hills ThunderMMSP (Alcott)
TC-MPS-B20Feb 291:50 PMGuelph Gryphons1-5Oakville Rangers BlueSMSC (2)
TC-MPS-A21Feb 293:30 PMCentre Wellington Fusion5-1Woolwich WildcatsMemorial (Snyder)
TC-MPS-A5Mar 0112:00 PMHalton Hills Thunder3-2Oakville Rangers RedOakville
TC-MPS-A3Mar 013:30 PMBrampton 45s1-5Centre Wellington FusionFergus (A)
TC-MPS-B6Mar 027:40 PMMilton Winterhawks5-2Caledon HawksCaledon East (2)
TC-MPS-B10Mar 027:45 PMNew Hamburg Huskies3-5Guelph GryphonsWERC (2)
TC-MPS-B8Mar 037:15 PMBurlington Eagles9-1Flamborough-Dundas RepHarry Howell (B)
TC-MPS-A4Mar 037:45 PMCentre Wellington Fusion3-6Halton Hills ThunderMMSP (D)
TC-MPS-B15Mar 056:30 PMBurlington Eagles0-4Milton WinterhawksMSC (D)
TC-MPS-B17Mar 057:00 PMCaledon Hawks3-2New Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Schout)
TC-MPS-A8Mar 057:15 PMWoolwich Wildcats6-0Brampton 45sEarnscliffe (2)
TC-MPS-A13Mar 057:30 PMHalton Hills Thunder2-3Centre Wellington FusionFergus (A)
TC-MPS-A16Mar 0811:50 AMWoolwich Wildcats3-1Oakville Rangers RedOakville
TC-MPS-A6Mar 084:45 PMCentre Wellington Fusion8-0Brampton 45sSouth Fletcher (2)
TieBreakerMPS1Mar 117:15 PMWoolwich Wildcats0-4Centre Wellington FusionFergus (A)
Game Data Last Updated: Jun 23, 1:00 AM, Next Update: Jul 03, 1:00 AM
View Another Group
Printed from tcmhl.ca on Wednesday, June 23, 2021 at 10:42 PM