Minor PeeWee Smith, 2019-2020 (Tri-County Minor Hockey League)

PrintAll Minor PeeWee Smith Standings
Jump To:
Minor PeeWee Smith Regular Season
Sep 07, 2019-Dec 23, 2019
East
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Milton Winterhawks281954420.750114700.6207-2-1WON 1
2Owen Sound Jr. Attack282071410.732146600.7098-2-0WON 3
3Burlington Eagles281864400.71497680.5885-2-3WON 1
4Oakville Rangers Red281198300.53664600.5164-4-2WON 2
5Halton Hills Thunder2813123290.518105990.5154-5-1LOST 1
6Brampton 45s28323280.143631410.3091-8-1LOST 6
7Caledon Hawks28324170.125391270.2351-9-0LOST 9
Sep 07, 2019-Dec 23, 2019
West
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Centre Wellington Fusion282341470.839109480.6949-1-0WON 8
2Woolwich Wildcats2815103330.589104880.5427-3-0LOST 1
3Guelph Gryphons2813105310.55495730.5656-3-1WON 2
4New Hamburg Huskies2813114300.53677690.5275-4-1WON 1
5Oakville Rangers Blue288173190.33976860.4693-7-0LOST 2
6Flamborough-Dundas Rep28324170.125661660.2840-10-0LOST 16

Minor PeeWee Smith OMHA Prelims

Bracket

  • Dec 29-Jan 31
    GROUP A

    1st, 8th, 12th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Centre Wellington 1660012
    2New Hamburg 863306
    3Flamborough-Dundas 1260600
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 12
    5:30P
    New Hamburg3Flamborough-Dundas1
    Jan 14
    7:15P
    Centre Wellington9Flamborough-Dundas0
    Jan 16
    7:10P
    Flamborough-Dundas0New Hamburg3
    Jan 19
    3:30P
    New Hamburg0Centre Wellington7
    Jan 21
    6:30P
    Flamborough-Dundas0Centre Wellington10
    Jan 23
    7:00P
    Centre Wellington3New Hamburg1
    Jan 25
    2:00P
    New Hamburg1Centre Wellington6
    Jan 28
    7:15P
    Centre Wellington2Flamborough-Dundas0
    Jan 30
    7:00P
    Flamborough-Dundas2New Hamburg3
  • Dec 29-Jan 31
    GROUP B

    2nd, 7th, 11th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Milton 2660012
    2Oakville Red 762404
    3Brampton 1161502
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 11
    12:30P
    Milton5Brampton1
    Jan 12
    11:50A
    Milton1Oakville Red0
    Jan 16
    7:00P
    Brampton1Milton7
    Jan 18
    12:15P
    Oakville Red4Brampton2
    Jan 19
    12:10P
    Brampton1Oakville Red4
    Jan 23
    7:00P
    Oakville Red1Milton2
    Jan 26
    6:10P
    Brampton3Oakville Red0
    Jan 27
    7:40P
    Oakville Red2Milton4
    Jan 30
    6:45P
    Milton9Brampton1
  • Dec 29-Jan 31
    GROUP C

    3rd, 6th, 10th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Owen Sound 3660012
    2Oakville Blue 1061413
    3Guelph 661413
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 05
    2:30P
    Oakville Blue4Owen Sound5
    Jan 11
    4:30P
    Guelph2Oakville Blue5
    Jan 13
    7:30P
    Oakville Blue2Guelph2
    Jan 18
    6:15P
    Owen Sound7Guelph0
    Jan 19
    1:15P
    Guelph4Owen Sound6
    Jan 22
    6:45P
    Oakville Blue1Guelph3
    Jan 25
    3:10P
    Owen Sound4Oakville Blue2
    Jan 26
    11:50A
    Owen Sound5Oakville Blue3
    Jan 31
    7:15P
    Guelph1Owen Sound7
  • Dec 29-Feb 03
    GROUP D

    4th, 5th, 9th, 13th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Burlington 4752010
    2Halton Hills 974308
    3Woolwich 563306
    4Caledon 1361502
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 04
    5:00P
    Halton Hills4Woolwich5
    Jan 09
    6:30P
    Woolwich2Caledon3
    Jan 11
    4:00P
    Woolwich1Burlington4
    Jan 13
    7:00P
    Caledon2Woolwich8
    Jan 15
    7:45P
    Burlington3Halton Hills0
    Jan 19
    7:00P
    Caledon2Burlington6
    Jan 20
    6:30P
    Caledon1Halton Hills2
    Jan 23
    6:30P
    Burlington7Caledon0
    Jan 23
    7:45P
    Woolwich0Halton Hills3
    Jan 27
    7:00P
    Burlington1Woolwich3
    Jan 27
    7:40P
    Halton Hills5Caledon2
    Jan 30
    6:30P
    Halton Hills4Burlington1
    Feb 01
    7:00P
    Halton Hills2Burlington7
  • Jan 24-Feb 09
    GROUP E

    1st Place Group A vs 1st Place Group D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Centre Wellington 132104
    2Burlington 431202
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 03
    6:20P
    Burlington2Centre Wellington7
    Feb 05
    6:30P
    Centre Wellington1Burlington2
    Feb 08
    4:00P
    Burlington0Centre Wellington1
  • Jan 24-Feb 10
    GROUP F

    1st Place Group B vs 1st Place Group C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Owen Sound 322004
    2Milton 220200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    2:50P
    Owen Sound4Milton3
    Feb 08
    1:00P
    Milton1Owen Sound6
       

Minor PeeWee Smith Tri-County League Play-offs

Bracket

  • Jan 01-Mar 12
    GROUP A

    1st, 3rd, 5th, 7th, 9th, 11th, St Thomas

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Centre Wellington 1761012
    2Woolwich 3752010
    3Halton Hills 564208
    4Brampton 661502
    5Oakville Red 460600
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 05
    5:30P
    Brampton3Oakville Red1
    Feb 01
    3:00P
    Oakville Red1Centre Wellington5
    Feb 13
    7:45P
    Woolwich5Halton Hills2
    Feb 15
    1:30P
    Brampton1Woolwich11
    Feb 19
    7:15P
    Halton Hills4Brampton2
    Feb 22
    2:45P
    Oakville Red1Woolwich3
    Feb 27
    7:45P
    Oakville Red2Halton Hills4
    Feb 29
    3:30P
    Centre Wellington5Woolwich1
    Mar 01
    12:00P
    Halton Hills3Oakville Red2
    Mar 01
    3:30P
    Brampton1Centre Wellington5
    Mar 03
    7:45P
    Centre Wellington3Halton Hills6
    Mar 05
    7:15P
    Woolwich6Brampton0
    Mar 05
    7:30P
    Halton Hills2Centre Wellington3
    Mar 08
    11:50A
    Woolwich3Oakville Red1
    Mar 08
    4:45P
    Centre Wellington8Brampton0
    Mar 11
    7:15P
    Woolwich0Centre Wellington4
  • Jan 01-Mar 08
    GROUP B

    2nd, 4th, 6th, 8th, 10th, 12th, 13th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Milton 1650111
    2Burlington 264208
    3Flamborough-Dundas 663306
    4Oakville Blue 563306
    5Caledon 763306
    6Guelph 362404
    7New Hamburg 460511
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 07
    7:00P
    Oakville Blue1Burlington5
    Feb 04
    6:30P
    Flamborough-Dundas4Oakville Blue1
    Feb 10
    7:30P
    Flamborough-Dundas2Guelph6
    Feb 13
    7:00P
    Oakville Blue2New Hamburg0
    Feb 13
    7:00P
    Caledon2Burlington1
    Feb 16
    5:00P
    Milton5Oakville Blue1
    Feb 17
    6:30P
    Guelph0Burlington5
    Feb 18
    7:15P
    Caledon0Flamborough-Dundas4
    Feb 20
    7:30P
    Guelph2Caledon3
    Feb 20
    7:40P
    New Hamburg1Milton1
    Feb 24
    7:30P
    Milton2Guelph0
    Feb 24
    7:40P
    Oakville Blue5Caledon1
    Feb 25
    7:15P
    New Hamburg3Flamborough-Dundas4
    Feb 27
    6:30P
    Flamborough-Dundas3Milton4
    Feb 27
    7:00P
    Burlington3New Hamburg0
    Feb 29
    1:50P
    Guelph1Oakville Blue5
    Mar 02
    7:40P
    Milton5Caledon2
    Mar 02
    7:45P
    New Hamburg3Guelph5
    Mar 03
    7:15P
    Burlington9Flamborough-Dundas1
    Mar 05
    6:30P
    Burlington0Milton4
    Mar 05
    7:00P
    Caledon3New Hamburg2
  • Feb 25-Mar 31
    Tri-County Championships
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Centre Wellington00000
    1Milton00000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       

Game Data Last Updated: Jun 23, 1:00 AM, Next Update: Jul 03, 1:00 AM
View Another Group
Printed from tcmhl.ca on Wednesday, June 23, 2021 at 11:00 PM