Minor PeeWee Smith, 2019-2020 (Tri-County Minor Hockey League)

PrintMinor PeeWee Smith OMHA Prelims Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Dec 29-Jan 31
    GROUP A

    1st, 8th, 12th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Centre Wellington 1660012
    2New Hamburg 863306
    3Flamborough-Dundas 1260600
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 12
    5:30P
    New Hamburg3Flamborough-Dundas1
    Jan 14
    7:15P
    Centre Wellington9Flamborough-Dundas0
    Jan 16
    7:10P
    Flamborough-Dundas0New Hamburg3
    Jan 19
    3:30P
    New Hamburg0Centre Wellington7
    Jan 21
    6:30P
    Flamborough-Dundas0Centre Wellington10
    Jan 23
    7:00P
    Centre Wellington3New Hamburg1
    Jan 25
    2:00P
    New Hamburg1Centre Wellington6
    Jan 28
    7:15P
    Centre Wellington2Flamborough-Dundas0
    Jan 30
    7:00P
    Flamborough-Dundas2New Hamburg3
  • Dec 29-Jan 31
    GROUP B

    2nd, 7th, 11th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Milton 2660012
    2Oakville Red 762404
    3Brampton 1161502
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 11
    12:30P
    Milton5Brampton1
    Jan 12
    11:50A
    Milton1Oakville Red0
    Jan 16
    7:00P
    Brampton1Milton7
    Jan 18
    12:15P
    Oakville Red4Brampton2
    Jan 19
    12:10P
    Brampton1Oakville Red4
    Jan 23
    7:00P
    Oakville Red1Milton2
    Jan 26
    6:10P
    Brampton3Oakville Red0
    Jan 27
    7:40P
    Oakville Red2Milton4
    Jan 30
    6:45P
    Milton9Brampton1
  • Dec 29-Jan 31
    GROUP C

    3rd, 6th, 10th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Owen Sound 3660012
    2Oakville Blue 1061413
    3Guelph 661413
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 05
    2:30P
    Oakville Blue4Owen Sound5
    Jan 11
    4:30P
    Guelph2Oakville Blue5
    Jan 13
    7:30P
    Oakville Blue2Guelph2
    Jan 18
    6:15P
    Owen Sound7Guelph0
    Jan 19
    1:15P
    Guelph4Owen Sound6
    Jan 22
    6:45P
    Oakville Blue1Guelph3
    Jan 25
    3:10P
    Owen Sound4Oakville Blue2
    Jan 26
    11:50A
    Owen Sound5Oakville Blue3
    Jan 31
    7:15P
    Guelph1Owen Sound7
  • Dec 29-Feb 03
    GROUP D

    4th, 5th, 9th, 13th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Burlington 4752010
    2Halton Hills 974308
    3Woolwich 563306
    4Caledon 1361502
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 04
    5:00P
    Halton Hills4Woolwich5
    Jan 09
    6:30P
    Woolwich2Caledon3
    Jan 11
    4:00P
    Woolwich1Burlington4
    Jan 13
    7:00P
    Caledon2Woolwich8
    Jan 15
    7:45P
    Burlington3Halton Hills0
    Jan 19
    7:00P
    Caledon2Burlington6
    Jan 20
    6:30P
    Caledon1Halton Hills2
    Jan 23
    6:30P
    Burlington7Caledon0
    Jan 23
    7:45P
    Woolwich0Halton Hills3
    Jan 27
    7:00P
    Burlington1Woolwich3
    Jan 27
    7:40P
    Halton Hills5Caledon2
    Jan 30
    6:30P
    Halton Hills4Burlington1
    Feb 01
    7:00P
    Halton Hills2Burlington7
  • Jan 24-Feb 09
    GROUP E

    1st Place Group A vs 1st Place Group D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Centre Wellington 132104
    2Burlington 431202
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 03
    6:20P
    Burlington2Centre Wellington7
    Feb 05
    6:30P
    Centre Wellington1Burlington2
    Feb 08
    4:00P
    Burlington0Centre Wellington1
  • Jan 24-Feb 10
    GROUP F

    1st Place Group B vs 1st Place Group C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Owen Sound 322004
    2Milton 220200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    2:50P
    Owen Sound4Milton3
    Feb 08
    1:00P
    Milton1Owen Sound6
       
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MP-A-D-12Jan 045:00 PMHalton Hills Thunder4-5Woolwich WildcatsMemorial (Snyder)
O-MP-A-C-8Jan 052:30 PMOakville Rangers Blue4-5Owen Sound Jr. AttackBayshore
O-MP-A-D-5Jan 096:30 PMWoolwich Wildcats2-3Caledon HawksCaledon East (2)
O-MP-A-B-3Jan 1112:30 PMMilton Winterhawks5-1Brampton 45sSouth Fletcher (1)
O-MP-A-D-2Jan 114:00 PMWoolwich Wildcats1-4Burlington EaglesCentral
O-MP-A-C-4Jan 114:30 PMGuelph Gryphons2-5Oakville Rangers BlueSMSC (2)
O-MP-A-B-8Jan 1211:50 AMMilton Winterhawks1-0Oakville Rangers RedOakville
O-MP-A-A-5Jan 125:30 PMNew Hamburg Huskies3-1Flamborough-Dundas RepMarket
O-MP-A-D-11Jan 137:00 PMCaledon Hawks2-8Woolwich WildcatsMemorial (Snyder)
O-MP-A-C-3Jan 137:30 PMOakville Rangers Blue2-2Guelph GryphonsWERC (1)
O-MP-A-A-6Jan 147:15 PMCentre Wellington Fusion9-0Flamborough-Dundas RepHarry Howell (B)
O-MP-A-D-7Jan 157:45 PMBurlington Eagles3-0Halton Hills ThunderMMSP (Alcott)
O-MP-A-B-4Jan 167:00 PMBrampton 45s1-7Milton WinterhawksMemorial
O-MP-A-A-8Jan 167:10 PMFlamborough-Dundas Rep0-3New Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Schout)
O-MP-A-B-2Jan 1812:15 PMOakville Rangers Red4-2Brampton 45sEarnscliffe (2)
O-MP-A-C-2Jan 186:15 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack7-0Guelph GryphonsWERC (2)
O-MP-A-B-7Jan 1912:10 PMBrampton 45s1-4Oakville Rangers RedOakville
O-MP-A-C-7Jan 191:15 PMGuelph Gryphons4-6Owen Sound Jr. AttackBayshore
O-MP-A-A-3Jan 193:30 PMNew Hamburg Huskies0-7Centre Wellington FusionFergus (A)
O-MP-A-D-1Jan 197:00 PMCaledon Hawks2-6Burlington EaglesCentral
O-MP-A-D-8Jan 206:30 PMCaledon Hawks1-2Halton Hills ThunderMMSP (Alcott)
O-MP-A-A-1Jan 216:30 PMFlamborough-Dundas Rep0-10Centre Wellington FusionFergus (A)
O-MP-A-C-1Jan 226:45 PMOakville Rangers Blue1-3Guelph GryphonsWERC (2)
O-MP-A-D-4Jan 236:30 PMBurlington Eagles7-0Caledon HawksCaledon East (2)
O-MP-A-B-6Jan 237:00 PMOakville Rangers Red1-2Milton WinterhawksMemorial
O-MP-A-A-7Jan 237:00 PMCentre Wellington Fusion3-1New Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Schout)
O-MP-A-D-9Jan 237:45 PMWoolwich Wildcats0-3Halton Hills ThunderMMSP (Alcott)
O-MP-A-A-2Jan 252:00 PMNew Hamburg Huskies1-6Centre Wellington FusionFergus (A)
O-MP-A-C-5Jan 253:10 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack4-2Oakville Rangers BlueSMSC (2)
O-MP-A-C-6Jan 2611:50 AMOwen Sound Jr. Attack5-3Oakville Rangers BlueOakville
O-MP-A-B-9Jan 266:10 PMBrampton 45s3-0Oakville Rangers RedJoshua Creek (Red)
O-MP-A-D-10Jan 277:00 PMBurlington Eagles1-3Woolwich WildcatsMemorial (Snyder)
O-MP-A-B-5Jan 277:40 PMOakville Rangers Red2-4Milton WinterhawksMSC (D)
O-MP-A-D-6Jan 277:40 PMHalton Hills Thunder5-2Caledon HawksCaledon East (2)
O-MP-A-A-4Jan 287:15 PMCentre Wellington Fusion2-0Flamborough-Dundas RepHarry Howell (B)
O-MP-A-D-3Jan 306:30 PMHalton Hills Thunder4-1Burlington EaglesMainway (B)
O-MP-A-B-1Jan 306:45 PMMilton Winterhawks9-1Brampton 45sSouth Fletcher (2)
O-MP-A-A-9Jan 307:00 PMFlamborough-Dundas Rep2-3New Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Schout)
O-MP-A-C-9Jan 317:15 PMGuelph Gryphons1-7Owen Sound Jr. AttackBayshore
O-MP-A-DTBFeb 017:00 PMHalton Hills Thunder2-7Burlington EaglesAppleby (3)
O-MP-A-F1Feb 022:50 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack4-3Milton WinterhawksMSC (D)
O-MP-A-E1Feb 036:20 PMBurlington Eagles2-7Centre Wellington FusionFergus (A)
O-MP-A-E2Feb 056:30 PMCentre Wellington Fusion1-2Burlington EaglesCentral
O-MP-A-F2Feb 081:00 PMMilton Winterhawks1-6Owen Sound Jr. AttackBayshore
O-MP-A-E3Feb 084:00 PMBurlington Eagles0-1Centre Wellington FusionFergus (A)
Game Data Last Updated: Mar 01, 3:16 AM, Next Update: Mar 11, 3:16 AM
View Another Group
Printed from tcmhl.ca on Monday, March 1, 2021 at 12:03 PM