Minor Atom Bowen, 2019-2020 (Tri-County Minor Hockey League)

PrintAll Minor Atom Bowen Standings
Jump To:
Minor Atom Bowen Regular Season
Sep 07, 2019-Dec 23, 2019
North
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Burlington Eagles Gold282035450.804140580.7076-1-3WON 3
2Milton Winterhawks281972400.714108600.6435-4-1LOST 1
3Halton Hills Thunder281756400.714136800.6305-1-4TIED 2
4Oakville Rangers Blue281864400.714134770.6357-1-2TIED 1
5Orangeville Flyers287165190.339641050.3792-5-3TIED 2
6Caledon Hawks285203130.232591300.3122-7-1WON 1
7Brampton 45s284195130.232401080.2702-6-2TIED 1
8Guelph Gryphons283214100.179621490.2942-6-2LOST 3
Sep 07, 2019-Dec 23, 2019
South
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Flamborough-Dundas Rep282215490.875115420.7328-0-2TIED 1
2Oakville Rangers Red281963410.732124600.6745-3-2TIED 1
3Niagara Falls Flyers281981390.696114580.6636-4-0WON 2
4West Niagara Flying Aces2810126260.46458640.4754-3-3WON 2
5Glancaster Bombers287183170.30454960.3603-6-1LOST 3
6Burlington Eagles Blue288200160.286631160.3524-6-0LOST 3
7Garden City Minor Falcons286220120.214461140.2881-9-0LOST 3

Minor Atom Bowen OMHA Prelims

Bracket

  • Dec 29-Feb 06
    GROUP A

    1st, 6th, 9th, 12th, 15th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Flamborough-Dundas 1880016
    2Guelph 15853010
    3Oakville Blue 684408
    4Orangeville 981524
    5Caledon 1280622
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 06
    6:30P
    Flamborough-Dundas1Caledon0
    Jan 08
    6:30P
    Orangeville3Guelph5
    Jan 10
    7:00P
    Caledon1Orangeville1
    Jan 11
    12:40P
    Guelph5Oakville Blue16
    Jan 12
    2:00P
    Oakville Blue1Orangeville3
    Jan 15
    6:30P
    Flamborough-Dundas3Oakville Blue0
    Jan 15
    6:30P
    Caledon1Guelph6
    Jan 18
    12:15P
    Oakville Blue0Flamborough-Dundas2
    Jan 19
    1:10P
    Flamborough-Dundas2Orangeville1
    Jan 20
    6:30P
    Orangeville0Caledon0
    Jan 22
    6:15P
    Caledon1Flamborough-Dundas2
    Jan 22
    6:30P
    Oakville Blue1Guelph5
    Jan 25
    12:15P
    Guelph1Flamborough-Dundas5
    Jan 25
    12:40P
    Orangeville0Oakville Blue4
    Jan 27
    6:30P
    Guelph4Caledon2
    Jan 29
    6:30P
    Flamborough-Dundas4Guelph0
    Feb 01
    11:30A
    Caledon2Oakville Blue8
    Feb 01
    12:15P
    Orangeville1Flamborough-Dundas7
    Feb 02
    2:00P
    Guelph4Orangeville1
    Feb 03
    6:30P
    Oakville Blue6Caledon4
  • Dec 29-Feb 06
    GROUP B

    2nd, 5th, 8th, 11th, 14th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Burlington Gold 2871014
    2Halton Hills 5853010
    3West Niagara 8853010
    4Garden City Minor 1482604
    5Burlington Blue 1181702
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 07
    7:15P
    Halton Hills13Garden City Minor1
    Jan 09
    6:30P
    Burlington Gold2Burlington Blue0
    Jan 11
    3:00P
    Garden City Minor1Burlington Gold6
    Jan 14
    7:15P
    Burlington Blue3Garden City Minor6
    Jan 15
    7:10P
    Burlington Gold3West Niagara2
    Jan 18
    3:00P
    Halton Hills1Burlington Gold6
    Jan 19
    2:40P
    Burlington Blue1West Niagara0
    Jan 20
    6:45P
    Burlington Gold5Halton Hills2
    Jan 22
    7:00P
    Halton Hills2West Niagara3
    Jan 22
    7:00P
    Garden City Minor3Burlington Blue2
    Jan 25
    4:15P
    West Niagara2Burlington Gold0
    Jan 25
    5:45P
    Garden City Minor2Halton Hills5
    Jan 28
    6:30P
    Halton Hills4Burlington Blue1
    Jan 28
    7:15P
    Burlington Gold9Garden City Minor0
    Jan 30
    7:00P
    Garden City Minor2West Niagara3
    Jan 31
    7:00P
    Burlington Blue1Burlington Gold3
    Feb 01
    7:00P
    West Niagara1Halton Hills5
    Feb 02
    4:00P
    West Niagara3Burlington Blue0
    Feb 04
    7:15P
    West Niagara2Garden City Minor1
    Feb 06
    6:30P
    Burlington Blue4Halton Hills5
  • Dec 29-Feb 06
    GROUP C

    3rd, 4th, 7th, 10th, 13th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Niagara Falls 7871014
    2Oakville Red 3862012
    3Milton 484408
    4Glancaster 1082604
    5Brampton 1381702
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 06
    6:30P
    Brampton1Milton4
    Jan 09
    7:00P
    Glancaster2Niagara Falls3
    Jan 11
    3:00P
    Milton2Oakville Red5
    Jan 11
    3:35P
    Glancaster4Brampton2
    Jan 13
    6:30P
    Niagara Falls5Milton4
    Jan 14
    6:30P
    Brampton2Oakville Red5
    Jan 19
    4:00P
    Glancaster1Oakville Red5
    Jan 19
    5:35P
    Niagara Falls8Brampton0
    Jan 20
    7:40P
    Oakville Red5Milton2
    Jan 23
    7:00P
    Brampton0Niagara Falls9
    Jan 24
    6:40P
    Brampton1Glancaster2
    Jan 26
    5:00P
    Niagara Falls5Oakville Red2
    Jan 27
    6:30P
    Glancaster3Milton4
    Jan 30
    7:00P
    Oakville Red4Niagara Falls2
    Jan 31
    6:40P
    Milton10Glancaster1
    Feb 01
    2:10P
    Niagara Falls4Glancaster0
    Feb 01
    2:25P
    Milton6Brampton1
    Feb 03
    6:30P
    Oakville Red7Glancaster3
    Feb 05
    6:30P
    Oakville Red1Brampton2
    Feb 06
    7:00P
    Milton2Niagara Falls3

Minor Atom Bowen Tri-County League Play-offs

Bracket

  • Jan 01-Mar 08
    GROUP A

    1st, 3rd, 5th, 7th, 9th, 11th, 13th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Niagara Falls 4660012
    2Oakville Red 2651010
    3Halton Hills 364208
    4Brampton 762404
    5Orangeville 561502
    6Burlington Blue 660600
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 04
    3:00P
    Brampton0Oakville Red6
    Feb 08
    3:25P
    Orangeville1Brampton3
    Feb 15
    5:45P
    Burlington Blue1Halton Hills9
    Feb 16
    1:00P
    Halton Hills4Orangeville3
    Feb 20
    6:30P
    Orangeville2Oakville Red11
    Feb 21
    6:30P
    Halton Hills2Brampton1
    Feb 22
    5:45P
    Niagara Falls9Halton Hills8
    Feb 23
    2:00P
    Burlington Blue1Orangeville8
    Feb 27
    7:00P
    Brampton0Niagara Falls6
    Feb 28
    7:00P
    Brampton4Burlington Blue1
    Feb 29
    1:30P
    Orangeville0Niagara Falls1
    Feb 29
    3:00P
    Halton Hills3Oakville Red4
    Mar 01
    4:00P
    Oakville Red3Niagara Falls4
    Mar 02
    6:30P
    Burlington Blue0Halton Hills6
    Mar 04
    7:15P
    Niagara Falls5Brampton1
    Mar 05
    6:30P
    Oakville Red4Burlington Blue2
    Mar 07
    3:00P
    Oakville Red4Orangeville2
    Mar 08
    3:00P
    Niagara Falls12Burlington Blue0
  • Jan 01-Mar 08
    GROUP B

    2nd, 4th, 6th, 8th, 10th, 12th, 14th, 15th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Milton 2660012
    2Oakville Blue 3651010
    3Caledon 663306
    4Garden City Minor 862404
    5Guelph 762404
    6West Niagara 462404
    7Glancaster 561502
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 04
    1:50P
    Glancaster1Oakville Blue5
    Feb 08
    12:40P
    Garden City Minor0Oakville Blue9
    Feb 09
    4:00P
    West Niagara2Caledon1
    Feb 10
    6:30P
    Glancaster1Milton6
    Feb 12
    6:30P
    Oakville Blue4Guelph3
    Feb 15
    1:30P
    Caledon7Garden City Minor2
    Feb 16
    5:00P
    West Niagara5Glancaster4
    Feb 20
    6:30P
    Milton5Caledon2
    Feb 21
    6:20P
    Garden City Minor1Glancaster5
    Feb 23
    2:40P
    Milton4West Niagara0
    Feb 23
    3:45P
    Guelph2Garden City Minor3
    Feb 24
    6:30P
    Glancaster2Caledon3
    Feb 25
    7:15P
    Milton9Garden City Minor1
    Feb 26
    6:30P
    Caledon6Guelph4
    Feb 28
    6:40P
    Guelph5Glancaster4
    Feb 29
    4:50P
    Oakville Blue5West Niagara2
    Mar 02
    6:30P
    West Niagara4Guelph6
    Mar 02
    6:30P
    Oakville Blue2Milton3
    Mar 04
    6:00P
    Garden City Minor2West Niagara1
    Mar 04
    6:30P
    Guelph0Milton8
    Mar 07
    2:20P
    Caledon2Oakville Blue9
  • Feb 25-Mar 31
    Tri-County Championships
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Milton00000
    1Niagara Falls00000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       

Game Data Last Updated: Jul 10, 3:17 AM, Next Update: Jul 20, 3:17 AM
View Another Group
Printed from tcmhl.ca on Friday, July 10, 2020 at 6:36 AM