Minor Atom Smith, 2019-2020 (Tri-County Minor Hockey League)

PrintAll Minor Atom Smith Standings
Jump To:
Minor Atom Smith Regular Season
Sep 07, 2019-Dec 23, 2019
East
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Oakville Rangers Red282323490.875178560.7618-1-1WON 4
2Milton Winterhawks282044440.786157670.7018-1-1WON 7
3Halton Hills Thunder281576360.64389760.5397-1-2WON 4
4Burlington Eagles2810135250.44656750.4273-4-3LOST 1
5Owen Sound Jr. Attack287183170.304721390.3415-3-2TIED 1
6Caledon Hawks287192160.286791280.3821-9-0LOST 6
7Orangeville Flyers284204120.21439990.2832-6-2TIED 1
8Brampton 45s28027110.018472080.1840-10-0LOST 22
Sep 07, 2019-Dec 23, 2019
West
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1New Hamburg Huskies282521510.911209370.8509-1-0WON 2
2Woolwich Wildcats282413510.911162380.8108-0-2TIED 1
3Oakville Rangers Blue2814104320.5711281100.5384-3-3LOST 1
4Flamborough-Dundas Rep2812106300.53693950.4955-3-2TIED 1
5Guelph Gryphons2810144240.429981150.4602-6-2LOST 3
6Centre Wellington Fusion287192160.286581080.3490-9-1LOST 3
7Hespeler Shamrocks286184160.286501640.2341-6-3LOST 1

Minor Atom Smith OMHA Prelims

Bracket

  • Dec 29-Feb 06
    GROUP A

    1st, 6th, 9th, 12th, 15th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1New Hamburg 1880016
    2Guelph 9852111
    3Oakville Blue 683417
    4Centre Wellington 1283506
    5Brampton 1580800
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 03
    6:30P
    Oakville Blue0New Hamburg4
    Jan 06
    6:30P
    Oakville Blue2Guelph2
    Jan 08
    7:00P
    Guelph4Centre Wellington2
    Jan 12
    5:45P
    Oakville Blue6Brampton0
    Jan 13
    6:30P
    New Hamburg6Guelph2
    Jan 15
    7:00P
    Brampton2Centre Wellington5
    Jan 19
    11:00A
    Centre Wellington5Oakville Blue2
    Jan 19
    2:15P
    New Hamburg14Brampton0
    Jan 22
    7:00P
    New Hamburg5Centre Wellington4
    Jan 24
    6:30P
    Guelph0New Hamburg6
    Jan 25
    3:00P
    Brampton0Oakville Blue10
    Jan 27
    6:30P
    Centre Wellington1Guelph7
    Jan 28
    6:30P
    Brampton1New Hamburg12
    Jan 31
    6:30P
    Guelph3Brampton0
    Jan 31
    6:30P
    Centre Wellington0New Hamburg9
    Feb 01
    12:40P
    Guelph4Oakville Blue2
    Feb 02
    1:20P
    New Hamburg7Oakville Blue3
    Feb 02
    2:15P
    Centre Wellington6Brampton2
    Feb 05
    6:30P
    Brampton1Guelph6
    Feb 05
    7:00P
    Oakville Blue3Centre Wellington2
  • Dec 29-Feb 06
    GROUP B

    2nd, 5th, 8th, 11th, 14th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Woolwich 2862012
    2Halton Hills 5853010
    3Burlington 883417
    4Orangeville 1483417
    5Caledon 1182604
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 04
    2:30P
    Burlington3Woolwich1
    Jan 04
    6:00P
    Orangeville2Caledon1
    Jan 05
    2:15P
    Halton Hills1Orangeville2
    Jan 07
    6:30P
    Caledon1Halton Hills3
    Jan 11
    3:15P
    Halton Hills3Woolwich5
    Jan 11
    4:00P
    Burlington5Caledon4
    Jan 12
    3:00P
    Woolwich6Burlington0
    Jan 14
    6:30P
    Orangeville1Halton Hills2
    Jan 18
    2:00P
    Burlington1Orangeville1
    Jan 18
    4:00P
    Halton Hills3Caledon1
    Jan 19
    12:10P
    Woolwich7Orangeville8
    Jan 19
    3:00P
    Halton Hills4Burlington1
    Jan 22
    6:30P
    Burlington0Halton Hills3
    Jan 25
    4:00P
    Woolwich5Caledon1
    Jan 27
    7:00P
    Caledon6Orangeville4
    Jan 29
    6:30P
    Woolwich4Halton Hills0
    Jan 29
    7:00P
    Caledon3Burlington2
    Feb 01
    1:30P
    Caledon0Woolwich9
    Feb 02
    3:00P
    Orangeville1Woolwich5
    Feb 04
    7:00P
    Orangeville3Burlington5
  • Dec 29-Feb 06
    GROUP C

    3rd, 4th, 7th, 10th, 13th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oakville Red 3871014
    2Milton 4862012
    3Flamborough-Dundas 7853010
    4Owen Sound 1081702
    5Hespeler 1381702
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 05
    1:15P
    Oakville Red7Owen Sound2
    Jan 05
    4:30P
    Hespeler1Flamborough-Dundas6
    Jan 09
    6:30P
    Flamborough-Dundas2Milton5
    Jan 12
    1:00P
    Owen Sound3Milton4
    Jan 16
    6:30P
    Milton2Oakville Red3
    Jan 19
    3:30P
    Oakville Red4Milton1
    Jan 19
    4:30P
    Owen Sound1Flamborough-Dundas6
    Jan 23
    6:30P
    Hespeler2Oakville Red12
    Jan 24
    7:00P
    Hespeler3Owen Sound2
    Jan 25
    1:00P
    Flamborough-Dundas2Hespeler0
    Jan 25
    1:45P
    Milton7Owen Sound1
    Jan 26
    10:40A
    Owen Sound1Oakville Red4
    Jan 26
    6:00P
    Milton7Hespeler1
    Jan 28
    6:15P
    Oakville Red1Flamborough-Dundas2
    Jan 31
    7:30P
    Flamborough-Dundas5Owen Sound2
    Feb 01
    4:30P
    Owen Sound5Hespeler2
    Feb 02
    4:30P
    Milton2Flamborough-Dundas1
    Feb 02
    6:00P
    Oakville Red8Hespeler1
    Feb 05
    6:30P
    Hespeler0Milton8
    Feb 06
    6:30P
    Flamborough-Dundas2Oakville Red5

Minor Atom Smith Tri-County League Play-offs

Bracket

  • Jan 01-Mar 08
    GROUP A

    1st, 3rd, 5th, 7th, 9th, 11th, 13th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oakville Red 2660012
    2Flamborough-Dundas 4651010
    3Halton Hills 364208
    4Caledon 662404
    5Guelph 561502
    6Hespeler 760600
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 15
    6:30P
    Caledon2Halton Hills5
    Feb 09
    2:15P
    Hespeler3Caledon4
    Feb 10
    6:30P
    Halton Hills3Guelph2
    Feb 13
    6:30P
    Halton Hills2Oakville Red10
    Feb 16
    5:45P
    Caledon4Guelph3
    Feb 18
    6:30P
    Flamborough-Dundas4Halton Hills1
    Feb 19
    6:40P
    Hespeler0Oakville Red6
    Feb 22
    2:15P
    Guelph8Hespeler0
    Feb 23
    7:00P
    Hespeler1Flamborough-Dundas10
    Feb 25
    6:30P
    Caledon2Halton Hills3
    Feb 27
    6:30P
    Guelph3Oakville Red5
    Feb 29
    3:15P
    Halton Hills3Hespeler0
    Feb 29
    4:00P
    Flamborough-Dundas3Caledon0
    Mar 01
    6:30P
    Guelph2Flamborough-Dundas7
    Mar 04
    6:30P
    Oakville Red5Guelph3
    Mar 06
    6:30P
    Oakville Red10Caledon4
    Mar 07
    1:15P
    Flamborough-Dundas5Hespeler1
    Mar 08
    4:30P
    Oakville Red4Flamborough-Dundas3
  • Jan 01-Mar 12
    GROUP B

    2nd, 4th, 6th, 8th, 10th, 12th, 14th, St Thomas

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Thomas 8871014
    2Milton 2752010
    3Burlington 4752010
    4Centre Wellington 663306
    5Oakville Blue 362404
    6Orangeville 761502
    7Owen Sound 560600
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    1:30P
    Centre Wellington1St. Thomas7
    Feb 13
    6:30P
    Milton7Burlington2
    Feb 15
    12:30P
    Oakville Blue0Milton5
    Feb 15
    2:00P
    Burlington3Orangeville0
    Feb 16
    2:15P
    Orangeville4Owen Sound3
    Feb 19
    6:30P
    Burlington3Centre Wellington1
    Feb 22
    1:40P
    Owen Sound3Milton6
    Feb 22
    3:00P
    St. Thomas6Oakville Blue1
    Feb 23
    4:00P
    Oakville Blue4Orangeville1
    Feb 23
    4:00P
    St. Thomas2Burlington4
    Feb 29
    12:30P
    Burlington7Owen Sound4
    Feb 29
    2:00P
    Orangeville2Milton3
    Feb 29
    4:10P
    Centre Wellington2Oakville Blue1
    Mar 01
    1:00P
    Milton5St. Thomas8
    Mar 01
    1:20P
    Owen Sound1Oakville Blue3
    Mar 04
    7:00P
    Milton2Centre Wellington1
    Mar 07
    1:15P
    St. Thomas7Owen Sound1
    Mar 07
    2:00P
    Centre Wellington5Orangeville3
    Mar 08
    11:30A
    Orangeville1St. Thomas6
    Mar 08
    2:00P
    Owen Sound1Centre Wellington5
    Mar 08
    4:15P
    Oakville Blue1Burlington3
    Mar 10
    6:30P
    Burlington0St. Thomas3
    Mar 11
    6:30P
    St. Thomas2Milton1
  • Feb 25-Mar 31
    Tri-County Championships
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oakville Red00000
    1St. Thomas00000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       

Game Data Last Updated: Jan 17, 3:17 AM, Next Update: Jan 27, 3:17 AM
View Another Group
Printed from tcmhl.ca on Sunday, January 17, 2021 at 9:39 AM