Atom Bowen, 2019-2020 (Tri-County Minor Hockey League)

PrintAll Atom Bowen Standings
Jump To:
Atom Bowen Regular Season
Sep 07, 2019-Dec 23, 2019
North
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Milton Winterhawks2814104320.57192810.5326-3-1WON 3
2Halton Hills Thunder2814122300.53689810.5249-1-0WON 9
3Oakville Rangers Blue2811116280.50074690.5173-5-2TIED 1
4Brampton 45s2811134260.46476780.4944-5-1LOST 3
5Orangeville Flyers2810135250.44673850.4622-5-3TIED 2
6Guelph Gryphons2811143250.44673880.4534-4-2TIED 1
7Caledon Hawks28123460.107421060.2840-8-2TIED 1
Sep 07, 2019-Dec 23, 2019
South
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Niagara Falls Flyers282215490.875128420.7538-0-2WON 6
2Oakville Rangers Red282053430.768102440.6997-3-0LOST 1
3Burlington Eagles281675370.66176560.5767-3-0LOST 1
4West Niagara Flying Aces281684360.64373650.5295-4-1WON 1
5Glancaster Bombers2810135250.44665780.4553-6-1LOST 1
6Garden City Minor Falcons289163210.375811030.4403-5-2WON 2
7Flamborough-Dundas Rep28322390.161441120.2821-9-0LOST 3

Atom Bowen OMHA Prelims

Bracket

  • Dec 29-Feb 06
    GROUP A

    1st, 6th, 9th, 12th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Niagara Falls 1660012
    2Orangeville 962404
    3Garden City Minor 1262404
    4Halton Hills 662404
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 04
    4:00P
    Orangeville5Halton Hills3
    Jan 05
    3:30P
    Niagara Falls6Orangeville2
    Jan 11
    1:00P
    Orangeville4Niagara Falls5
    Jan 12
    3:15P
    Garden City Minor3Orangeville1
    Jan 13
    7:00P
    Garden City Minor2Niagara Falls5
    Jan 21
    7:00P
    Garden City Minor1Halton Hills3
    Jan 25
    1:30P
    Orangeville5Garden City Minor2
    Jan 25
    2:30P
    Halton Hills1Niagara Falls6
    Jan 27
    7:00P
    Halton Hills2Garden City Minor5
    Jan 30
    7:00P
    Halton Hills2Orangeville0
    Feb 01
    4:00P
    Niagara Falls4Halton Hills0
    Feb 03
    7:00P
    Niagara Falls4Garden City Minor0
  • Dec 29-Feb 06
    GROUP B

    2nd, 5th, 8th, 11th, 14th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oakville Red 2871014
    2Milton 5853010
    3Guelph 1184408
    4Brampton 883506
    5Caledon 1481702
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 06
    6:45P
    Oakville Red3Guelph0
    Jan 07
    6:30P
    Caledon0Milton7
    Jan 07
    7:00P
    Brampton1Oakville Red3
    Jan 12
    7:10P
    Brampton0Milton7
    Jan 13
    6:45P
    Caledon0Guelph4
    Jan 14
    7:40P
    Oakville Red6Milton4
    Jan 15
    6:20P
    Guelph5Brampton2
    Jan 19
    5:00P
    Guelph2Caledon3
    Jan 20
    6:40P
    Oakville Red9Caledon2
    Jan 20
    6:45P
    Brampton1Guelph2
    Jan 21
    7:00P
    Milton1Oakville Red4
    Jan 26
    3:15P
    Milton5Brampton4
    Jan 27
    6:40P
    Brampton5Caledon2
    Jan 28
    6:30P
    Guelph3Milton4
    Jan 28
    7:00P
    Caledon1Oakville Red10
    Feb 02
    3:25P
    Oakville Red2Brampton3
    Feb 03
    7:30P
    Milton3Caledon2
    Feb 04
    6:30P
    Caledon0Brampton5
    Feb 04
    6:30P
    Guelph2Oakville Red4
    Feb 06
    7:00P
    Milton2Guelph4
  • Dec 29-Feb 09
    GROUP C

    3rd, 4th, 7th, 10th, 13th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Glancaster 10962113
    2West Niagara 4953111
    3Oakville Blue 784319
    4Burlington 382515
    5Flamborough-Dundas 1382604
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 10
    7:00P
    Flamborough-Dundas0Burlington2
    Jan 11
    5:40P
    West Niagara0Glancaster1
    Jan 13
    7:10P
    Burlington3West Niagara4
    Jan 15
    7:00P
    Flamborough-Dundas5Oakville Blue2
    Jan 15
    7:20P
    Glancaster4West Niagara3
    Jan 17
    7:00P
    Glancaster3Burlington3
    Jan 18
    1:30P
    Oakville Blue4Flamborough-Dundas1
    Jan 19
    7:15P
    Glancaster6Flamborough-Dundas3
    Jan 22
    7:00P
    West Niagara2Oakville Blue2
    Jan 24
    7:00P
    Oakville Blue3Burlington2
    Jan 25
    1:30P
    West Niagara3Flamborough-Dundas1
    Jan 27
    7:00P
    Oakville Blue1West Niagara4
    Jan 28
    6:30P
    Flamborough-Dundas1Glancaster5
    Jan 29
    7:00P
    Burlington3Oakville Blue2
    Feb 01
    1:30P
    Burlington4Flamborough-Dundas6
    Feb 01
    7:10P
    Oakville Blue3Glancaster1
    Feb 02
    5:15P
    West Niagara2Burlington1
    Feb 04
    7:30P
    Burlington1Glancaster6
    Feb 05
    7:10P
    Flamborough-Dundas1West Niagara3
    Feb 06
    7:00P
    Glancaster4Oakville Blue5
    Feb 08
    2:10P
    West Niagara1Glancaster2

Atom Bowen Tri-County League Play-offs

Bracket

  • Jan 01-Mar 08
    GROUP A

    1st, 3rd, 5th, 7th, 9th, 11th, 13th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oakville Blue 443017
    2Milton 332104
    3Guelph 631113
    4Orangeville 531202
    5Flamborough-Dundas 741302
    6Burlington 231202
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 08
    7:00P
    Burlington2Oakville Blue4
    Feb 10
    6:45P
    Flamborough-Dundas1Guelph2
    Feb 12
    7:00P
    Orangeville4Oakville Blue7
    Feb 15
    1:10P
    Flamborough-Dundas2Oakville Blue4
    Feb 18
    6:30P
    Guelph1Milton4
    Feb 18
    6:30P
    Flamborough-Dundas3Burlington4
    Feb 22
    1:30P
    Orangeville1Flamborough-Dundas2
    Feb 23
    3:00P
    Milton3Orangeville4
    Feb 24
    6:45P
    Oakville Blue4Guelph4
    Feb 25
    7:00P
    Milton4Burlington0
    Feb 29
    1:15P
    MiltonFlamborough-Dundas
    Feb 29
    3:00P
    OrangevilleBurlington
    Mar 02
    6:45P
    BurlingtonGuelph
    Mar 03
    6:30P
    Oakville BlueMilton
    Mar 07
    1:30P
    Oakville BlueFlamborough-Dundas
    Mar 07
    3:35P
    GuelphMilton
    Mar 07
    4:00P
    BurlingtonOrangeville
    Mar 08
    1:00P
    GuelphOrangeville
  • Jan 01-Mar 08
    GROUP B

    2nd, 4th, 6th, 8th, 10th, 12th, 14th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Brampton 442204
    2West Niagara 222004
    3Halton Hills 332104
    4Glancaster 521102
    5Garden City Minor 641302
    6Caledon 731202
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    4:15P
    Glancaster1Brampton5
    Feb 11
    7:00P
    Brampton0Halton Hills1
    Feb 16
    1:00P
    Caledon0Garden City Minor4
    Feb 17
    3:15P
    Brampton5Garden City Minor2
    Feb 22
    3:30P
    Caledon2West Niagara3
    Feb 22
    4:00P
    Garden City Minor2Halton Hills5
    Feb 23
    4:25P
    Caledon2Brampton1
    Feb 24
    7:00P
    West Niagara6Garden City Minor3
    Feb 25
    7:30P
    Halton Hills2Glancaster5
    Feb 28
    6:30P
    Halton HillsCaledon
    Feb 29
    2:10P
    Garden City MinorGlancaster
    Feb 29
    3:30P
    Halton HillsWest Niagara
    Mar 01
    4:25P
    West NiagaraBrampton
    Mar 02
    6:40P
    BramptonCaledon
    Mar 02
    7:10P
    GlancasterWest Niagara
    Mar 07
    4:00P
    Garden City MinorHalton Hills
    Mar 07
    6:10P
    West NiagaraGlancaster
    Mar 08
    1:00P
    GlancasterCaledon
  • Feb 25-Mar 31
    Tri-County Championships
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       

Game Data Last Updated: Feb 27, 11:24 AM, Next Update: Feb 27, 11:29 AM
View Another Group
Printed from tcmhl.ca on Thursday, February 27, 2020 at 11:27 AM