Atom Smith, 2019-2020 (Tri-County Minor Hockey League)

PrintAll Atom Smith Standings
Jump To:
Atom Smith Regular Season
East
Sep 07, 2019-Dec 23, 2019
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %Last 10Streak
282332480.85712142+790.7428-1-1WON 6
282053430.7689145+460.6698-0-2WON 4
281594340.60711385+280.5714-5-1WON 2
2816102340.60710378+250.5696-3-1WON 1
2813105310.5547275-30.4903-5-2LOST 2
285167170.3046192-310.3992-5-3LOST 1
286184160.2864278-360.3505-4-1WON 1
286202140.25052120-680.3022-8-0LOST 6
West
Sep 07, 2019-Dec 23, 2019
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %Last 10Streak
282224480.85712333+900.7888-0-2WON 4
281693350.6259159+320.6078-1-1WON 2
2813123290.5188880+80.5245-4-1WON 2
2812124280.5006872-40.4863-6-1LOST 3
2812160240.4296987-180.4427-3-0WON 1
285203130.23260135-750.3081-8-1LOST 5
28224260.10737110-730.2520-10-0LOST 11

Atom Smith OMHA Prelims
Dec 29-Jan 31
GROUP A

1st, 8th, 12th

TeamGPWLTPts
Woolwich Wildcats 1660012
Centre Wellington Fusion 862404
Brampton 45s 1261502
DateVisitorHome
Jan 05
5:00P
Brampton 45s0Woolwich Wildcats5
Jan 09
7:00P
Brampton 45s2Centre Wellington Fusion5
Jan 12
5:30P
Centre Wellington Fusion2Woolwich Wildcats4
Jan 14
6:25P
Centre Wellington Fusion3Brampton 45s4
Jan 17
6:25P
Woolwich Wildcats3Brampton 45s1
Jan 19
1:30P
Centre Wellington Fusion1Woolwich Wildcats3
Jan 23
7:00P
Woolwich Wildcats5Centre Wellington Fusion0
Jan 26
4:25P
Woolwich Wildcats7Brampton 45s2
Jan 30
7:00P
Brampton 45s1Centre Wellington Fusion3
Dec 29-Jan 31
GROUP B

2nd, 7th, 11th

TeamGPWLTPts
Oakville Rangers Red 2660012
Caledon Hawks 762404
Burlington Eagles 1161502
DateVisitorHome
Jan 05
4:00P
Burlington Eagles4Caledon Hawks3
Jan 10
7:00P
Burlington Eagles0Oakville Rangers Red4
Jan 12
4:00P
Oakville Rangers Red3Caledon Hawks2
Jan 15
7:00P
Caledon Hawks5Burlington Eagles2
Jan 19
4:00P
Burlington Eagles0Caledon Hawks6
Jan 21
7:00P
Oakville Rangers Red3Burlington Eagles1
Jan 24
7:00P
Caledon Hawks1Oakville Rangers Red3
Jan 28
7:00P
Oakville Rangers Red3Burlington Eagles1
Jan 31
7:00P
Caledon Hawks2Oakville Rangers Red3
Dec 29-Jan 31
GROUP C

3rd, 6th, 10th, 14th

TeamGPWLTPts
Milton Winterhawks 3660012
Halton Hills Thunder 664208
Oakville Rangers Blue 1061502
Flamborough-Dundas Rep 1461502
DateVisitorHome
Jan 09
6:30P
Oakville Rangers Blue3Halton Hills Thunder4
Jan 09
7:00P
Flamborough-Dundas Rep1Milton Winterhawks4
Jan 13
6:30P
Milton Winterhawks4Halton Hills Thunder2
Jan 13
7:30P
Oakville Rangers Blue4Flamborough-Dundas Rep0
Jan 16
6:30P
Oakville Rangers Blue0Milton Winterhawks2
Jan 16
6:30P
Flamborough-Dundas Rep1Halton Hills Thunder4
Jan 19
6:10P
Milton Winterhawks5Oakville Rangers Blue2
Jan 20
7:30P
Halton Hills Thunder3Flamborough-Dundas Rep0
Jan 23
7:00P
Flamborough-Dundas Rep2Oakville Rangers Blue1
Jan 26
6:00P
Halton Hills Thunder1Milton Winterhawks3
Jan 27
6:30P
Milton Winterhawks7Flamborough-Dundas Rep0
Jan 30
7:00P
Halton Hills Thunder3Oakville Rangers Blue2
Dec 29-Jan 31
GROUP D

4th, 5th, 9th, 13th

TeamGPWLTPts
New Hamburg Huskies 4660012
Owen Sound Jr. Attack 564208
Guelph Gryphons 961502
Hespeler Shamrocks 1361502
DateVisitorHome
Jan 04
12:00P
Hespeler Shamrocks5Owen Sound Jr. Attack10
Jan 05
4:30P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack2New Hamburg Huskies4
Jan 12
5:30P
Guelph Gryphons2Owen Sound Jr. Attack9
Jan 14
6:30P
Hespeler Shamrocks2New Hamburg Huskies8
Jan 18
2:30P
Hespeler Shamrocks1Guelph Gryphons4
Jan 19
7:00P
New Hamburg Huskies8Hespeler Shamrocks2
Jan 21
6:30P
Guelph Gryphons3New Hamburg Huskies6
Jan 24
6:30P
Guelph Gryphons3Hespeler Shamrocks6
Jan 25
2:15P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack4Hespeler Shamrocks2
Jan 26
2:30P
New Hamburg Huskies8Owen Sound Jr. Attack3
Jan 29
7:00P
New Hamburg Huskies4Guelph Gryphons3
Jan 31
6:45P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack3Guelph Gryphons2
Jan 24-Feb 09
GROUP E

1st Place Group A vs 1st Place Group D

TeamGPWLTPts
Woolwich Wildcats 132104
New Hamburg Huskies 431202
DateVisitorHome
Feb 01
2:45P
New Hamburg Huskies5Woolwich Wildcats4
Feb 04
6:30P
Woolwich Wildcats2New Hamburg Huskies0
Feb 08
2:30P
New Hamburg Huskies0Woolwich Wildcats5
Jan 24-Feb 09
GROUP F

1st Place Group B vs 1st Place Group C

TeamGPWLTPts
Oakville Rangers Red 232104
Milton Winterhawks 331202
DateVisitorHome
Feb 02
12:00P
Milton Winterhawks4Oakville Rangers Red0
Feb 06
6:30P
Oakville Rangers Red4Milton Winterhawks1
Feb 08
1:50P
Milton Winterhawks3Oakville Rangers Red4

Atom Smith Tri-County League Play-offs
Jan 01-Mar 08
GROUP A

1st, 3rd, 5th, 7th, 9th, 11th, 13th, St Thomas

TeamGPWLTPts
Milton Winterhawks 2650111
Owen Sound Jr. Attack 3651010
St. Thomas Jr Stars 864119
Erin-Hillsburgh Devils 762315
Burlington Eagles 661413
Guelph Gryphons 561502
Caledon Hawks 461502
DateVisitorHome
Jan 04
4:15P
Erin-Hillsburgh Devils4Burlington Eagles4
Feb 01
1:00P
Burlington Eagles2St. Thomas Jr Stars3
Feb 02
5:00P
Caledon Hawks2Guelph Gryphons7
Feb 11
7:00P
Milton Winterhawks6Burlington Eagles1
Feb 13
7:30P
Caledon Hawks4Erin-Hillsburgh Devils1
Feb 15
1:40P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack2Milton Winterhawks6
Feb 16
6:00P
St. Thomas Jr Stars2Caledon Hawks0
Feb 20
6:30P
Erin-Hillsburgh Devils3Milton Winterhawks6
Feb 22
12:10P
Burlington Eagles0Owen Sound Jr. Attack7
Feb 22
2:30P
St. Thomas Jr Stars6Guelph Gryphons3
Feb 24
6:30P
Caledon Hawks2Burlington Eagles3
Feb 25
7:00P
Erin-Hillsburgh Devils3Guelph Gryphons2
Feb 27
7:00P
Guelph Gryphons4Milton Winterhawks5
Feb 29
11:30A
Burlington Eagles5Erin-Hillsburgh Devils6
Feb 29
3:30P
St. Thomas Jr Stars1Owen Sound Jr. Attack3
Mar 01
4:00P
Milton Winterhawks2Caledon Hawks0
Mar 01
4:30P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack5Erin-Hillsburgh Devils1
Mar 07
1:30P
Milton Winterhawks2St. Thomas Jr Stars2
Mar 07
2:45P
Guelph Gryphons2Owen Sound Jr. Attack7
Mar 08
12:30P
Guelph Gryphons2St. Thomas Jr Stars3
Mar 08
2:00P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack3Caledon Hawks1
Jan 01-Mar 08
GROUP B

2nd, 4th, 6th, 8th, 10th, 12th, 14th, 15th

TeamGPWLTPts
Oakville Rangers Red 1660012
New Hamburg Huskies 2651010
Oakville Rangers Blue 563306
Centre Wellington Fusion 463306
Halton Hills Thunder 362315
Brampton 45s 662404
Hespeler Shamrocks 761413
Flamborough-Dundas Rep 861502
DateVisitorHome
Jan 04
11:30A
Oakville Rangers Blue1Oakville Rangers Red2
Jan 25
4:30P
Brampton 45s1Halton Hills Thunder3
Feb 01
11:50A
Flamborough-Dundas Rep1Centre Wellington Fusion6
Feb 01
3:15P
Halton Hills Thunder4Hespeler Shamrocks4
Feb 08
3:15P
Centre Wellington Fusion8Hespeler Shamrocks7
Feb 10
6:30P
Brampton 45s1Flamborough-Dundas Rep0
Feb 13
6:30P
Oakville Rangers Blue4Halton Hills Thunder5
Feb 15
12:00P
Hespeler Shamrocks0New Hamburg Huskies6
Feb 15
2:15P
Centre Wellington Fusion2Brampton 45s5
Feb 18
6:30P
Oakville Rangers Blue3New Hamburg Huskies6
Feb 20
7:00P
New Hamburg Huskies2Centre Wellington Fusion5
Feb 20
7:00P
Flamborough-Dundas Rep0Oakville Rangers Blue6
Feb 22
12:10P
New Hamburg Huskies4Brampton 45s2
Feb 24
6:30P
New Hamburg Huskies5Flamborough-Dundas Rep1
Feb 27
7:00P
Centre Wellington Fusion3Oakville Rangers Blue5
Feb 28
7:00P
Halton Hills Thunder1Oakville Rangers Red5
Feb 29
5:45P
Brampton 45s0Hespeler Shamrocks1
Mar 01
3:00P
Oakville Rangers Red5Centre Wellington Fusion2
Mar 02
6:30P
Oakville Rangers Red6Flamborough-Dundas Rep0
Mar 03
6:30P
Halton Hills Thunder2New Hamburg Huskies8
Mar 05
6:30P
Hespeler Shamrocks1Oakville Rangers Blue6
Mar 05
7:30P
Flamborough-Dundas Rep2Halton Hills Thunder0
Mar 07
4:25P
Oakville Rangers Red3Brampton 45s0
Mar 08
5:30P
Hespeler Shamrocks1Oakville Rangers Red7
Feb 25-Mar 31
Tri-County Championships
TeamGPWLTPts
Milton Winterhawks00000
Oakville Rangers Red00000
DateVisitorHome
   
   
   

Atom Smith OMHA BB Prelims
BB Prelims (Jan 01-Feb 09)
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
Erin-Hillsburgh Devils330061.0001440.7783-0-0WON 3
TNT Tornados303000.0004140.2220-3-0LOST 3

Game Data Last Updated: May 26, 1:02 AM, Next Update: Jun 05, 1:02 AM