Midget Bowen, 2019-2020 (Tri-County Minor Hockey League)

PrintAll Midget Bowen Standings
Jump To:
Midget Bowen Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Oakville Rangers Red242022420.87598420.7007-1-2WON 4
2Caledon Hawks241662340.708105650.6187-1-2WON 2
3Guelph Gryphons241671330.68890510.6387-3-0WON 3
4Orangeville Flyers241383290.60487670.5657-2-1WON 2
5Burlington Eagles2413101270.56373660.5255-4-1LOST 2
6Oakville Rangers Blue2412111250.52172660.5225-5-0WON 2
7Halton Hills Thunder248133190.39662870.4160-8-2LOST 6
8Brampton 45s247143170.35446690.4004-5-1LOST 1
9West Niagara Flying Aces247161150.31349670.4222-7-1LOST 3
10Flamborough-Dundas Rep246162140.29247970.3264-5-1LOST 2
11Garden City Falcons24318390.18843950.3122-7-1LOST 2

Midget Bowen OMHA Prelims

Bracket

  • Dec 29-Feb 06
    GROUP A

    1st, 6th, 9th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oakville Red 1660012
    2Oakville Blue 663306
    3West Niagara 960600
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 05
    8:10P
    Oakville Blue2Oakville Red3
    Jan 12
    7:10P
    West Niagara2Oakville Blue3
    Jan 15
    8:30P
    Oakville Red3West Niagara0
    Jan 19
    7:10P
    West Niagara3Oakville Red10
    Jan 24
    9:00P
    West Niagara1Oakville Blue2
    Jan 26
    7:10P
    Oakville Red2Oakville Blue1
    Jan 29
    8:30P
    Oakville Blue4West Niagara0
    Feb 02
    8:10P
    Oakville Blue1Oakville Red3
    Feb 05
    8:30P
    Oakville Red3West Niagara2
  • Dec 29-Feb 06
    GROUP B

    2nd, 5th, 8th, 11th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Burlington 5651010
    2Caledon 264208
    3Brampton 863306
    4Garden City 1160600
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 06
    9:00P
    Garden City1Caledon3
    Jan 08
    8:00P
    Caledon5Garden City3
    Jan 10
    8:45P
    Burlington4Brampton2
    Jan 13
    9:00P
    Garden City1Burlington4
    Jan 13
    9:00P
    Brampton4Caledon5
    Jan 17
    9:05P
    Caledon4Brampton5
    Jan 20
    9:00P
    Burlington1Caledon0
    Jan 24
    8:45P
    Garden City1Brampton3
    Jan 27
    8:30P
    Brampton4Burlington5
    Feb 01
    6:00P
    Brampton8Garden City1
    Feb 03
    9:00P
    Caledon2Burlington1
    Feb 05
    8:00P
    Burlington4Garden City1
  • Dec 29-Feb 06
    GROUP C

    3rd, 4th, 7th, 10th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Guelph 3660012
    2Orangeville 463306
    3Halton Hills 762404
    4Flamborough-Dundas 1061502
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 06
    8:45P
    Halton Hills4Flamborough-Dundas6
    Jan 09
    8:15P
    Halton Hills1Guelph4
    Jan 09
    9:15P
    Flamborough-Dundas4Orangeville6
    Jan 13
    8:45P
    Orangeville3Flamborough-Dundas2
    Jan 16
    8:45P
    Orangeville2Halton Hills1
    Jan 16
    9:00P
    Flamborough-Dundas2Guelph7
    Jan 20
    8:45P
    Guelph7Flamborough-Dundas2
    Jan 20
    9:15P
    Halton Hills3Orangeville1
    Jan 27
    9:15P
    Guelph4Orangeville1
    Jan 30
    8:15P
    Orangeville2Guelph7
    Jan 30
    8:45P
    Flamborough-Dundas1Halton Hills5
    Feb 06
    8:45P
    Guelph3Halton Hills1

Midget Bowen Tri-County League Play-offs

Bracket

  • Jan 27-Mar 31
    Tri-County Championships
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Caledon11002
    2Oakville Blue10100
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 11
    8:00P
    Oakville Blue2Caledon3
       
       
  • Jan 31-Feb 23
    Series A

    1st vs 8th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Caledon 133006
    2Garden City 830300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 10
    9:00P
    Garden City1Caledon2
    Feb 12
    8:00P
    Caledon6Garden City2
    Feb 15
    7:45P
    Garden City0Caledon9
  • Jan 31-Feb 23
    Series B

    4th vs 5th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Brampton 563217
    2Halton Hills 462315
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 04
    9:00P
    Brampton5Halton Hills3
    Feb 08
    5:15P
    Halton Hills3Brampton1
    Feb 13
    6:45P
    Brampton5Halton Hills6
    Feb 16
    7:35P
    Halton Hills1Brampton5
    Feb 20
    8:45P
    Brampton2Halton Hills2
    Feb 22
    3:25P
    Halton Hills0Brampton1
  • Jan 31-Feb 23
    Series C

    2nd vs 7th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orangeville 243106
    2Flamborough-Dundas 741302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    6:00P
    Flamborough-Dundas2Orangeville8
    Feb 09
    5:30P
    Orangeville1Flamborough-Dundas0
    Feb 13
    8:45P
    Flamborough-Dundas6Orangeville5
    Feb 19
    7:15P
    Orangeville4Flamborough-Dundas2
  • Jan 31-Feb 23
    Series D

    3rd vs 6th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oakville Blue 353206
    2West Niagara 652304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    8:50P
    West Niagara5Oakville Blue6
    Feb 12
    8:30P
    Oakville Blue2West Niagara4
    Feb 16
    7:10P
    West Niagara1Oakville Blue0
    Feb 19
    8:30P
    Oakville Blue5West Niagara1
    Feb 22
    9:00P
    West Niagara4Oakville Blue5
  • Jan 31-Mar 08
    Series E
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Caledon 153206
    2Brampton 552304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 26
    8:45P
    Brampton3Caledon4
    Feb 28
    8:00P
    Caledon2Brampton3
    Feb 29
    9:00P
    Brampton0Caledon3
    Mar 04
    7:45P
    Caledon3Brampton4
    Mar 06
    7:30P
    Brampton1Caledon4
  • Jan 31-Mar 08
    Series F
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oakville Blue 333006
    2Orangeville 230300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 26
    9:00P
    Oakville Blue7Orangeville1
    Feb 29
    8:10P
    Orangeville2Oakville Blue8
    Mar 02
    8:00P
    Oakville Blue5Orangeville4

Game Data Last Updated: Sep 17, 1:01 AM, Next Update: Sep 27, 1:01 AM
View Another Group
Printed from tcmhl.ca on Friday, September 17, 2021 at 6:06 AM