Minor Bantam Harrison, 2016-2017 (Tri-County Minor Hockey League)

PrintAll Minor Bantam Harrison Standings
Jump To:
Minor Bantam Harrison Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Oakville Rangers282332480.857144400.7838-2-0LOST 1
2Guelph Gryphons282134460.82194400.7018-1-1WON 5
3Orangeville Flyers282143450.804126600.6777-3-0WON 1
4Stoney Creek Warriors2814104320.57184770.5229-1-0WON 3
5Milton Winterhawks White2814113310.55480710.5304-5-1WON 3
6Ancaster Avalanche2811134260.4641001130.4695-3-2TIED 2
7Halton Hills Thunder289136240.429911000.4764-4-2TIED 1
8Caledon Hawks2811170220.39367820.4502-8-0LOST 1
9Centre Wellington Fusion2810162220.393701010.4092-8-0WON 1
10Flamborough Sabres2810180200.35759940.3866-4-0LOST 2
11Milton Winterhawks Blue286202140.250571170.3282-8-0WON 1
12Woolwich Wildcats28325060.107561330.2961-9-0LOST 9

Minor Bantam Harrison OMHA Prelims

Bracket

  • Jan 01-Feb 02
    GROUP A

    1st,8th, 12th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oakville 1660012
    2Caledon 863306
    3Woolwich 1260600
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 08
    2:00P
    Oakville2Woolwich1
    Jan 09
    7:30P
    Woolwich2Caledon6
    Jan 13
    7:30P
    Oakville3Caledon1
    Jan 15
    6:15P
    Woolwich0Caledon7
    Jan 20
    8:00P
    Woolwich0Oakville8
    Jan 22
    7:00P
    Oakville10Woolwich1
    Jan 27
    7:50P
    Caledon4Oakville5
    Jan 29
    5:00P
    Caledon6Woolwich0
    Feb 02
    7:20P
    Caledon1Oakville5
  • Jan 01-Feb 02
    GROUP B

    2nd, 7th, 11th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Guelph 2650111
    2Halton Hills 762315
    3Milton Blue 1161502
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 08
    4:00P
    Milton Blue3Halton Hills4
    Jan 11
    7:30P
    Guelph4Milton Blue0
    Jan 14
    1:45P
    Halton Hills1Milton Blue4
    Jan 17
    7:30P
    Halton Hills2Guelph3
    Jan 21
    5:30P
    Guelph4Halton Hills2
    Jan 24
    8:15P
    Milton Blue2Guelph7
    Jan 27
    7:45P
    Halton Hills2Guelph2
    Jan 28
    5:30P
    Milton Blue2Halton Hills3
    Feb 01
    7:30P
    Guelph4Milton Blue0
  • Jan 01-Feb 02
    GROUP C

    3rd, 6th, 10th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orangeville 3650111
    2Ancaster 663217
    3Flamborough 1060600
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 07
    2:30P
    Orangeville5Flamborough1
    Jan 09
    8:00P
    Ancaster2Orangeville3
    Jan 13
    8:00P
    Flamborough3Orangeville5
    Jan 18
    7:30P
    Ancaster4Flamborough0
    Jan 20
    8:00P
    Ancaster3Orangeville4
    Jan 21
    3:30P
    Orangeville6Flamborough1
    Jan 24
    7:45P
    Flamborough2Ancaster8
    Jan 26
    7:00P
    Flamborough1Ancaster7
    Jan 30
    8:15P
    Orangeville5Ancaster5
  • Jan 01-Feb 02
    GROUP D

    4th, 5th, 9th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Stoney Creek 4660012
    2Milton White 562404
    3Centre Wellington 961502
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 07
    3:50P
    Centre Wellington0Milton White4
    Jan 11
    8:30P
    Milton White2Stoney Creek4
    Jan 14
    8:10P
    Stoney Creek4Centre Wellington3
    Jan 18
    7:30P
    Stoney Creek4Milton White3
    Jan 21
    8:10P
    Milton White2Centre Wellington0
    Jan 25
    8:05P
    Stoney Creek5Centre Wellington2
    Jan 28
    3:45P
    Centre Wellington5Milton White2
    Jan 29
    4:45P
    Milton White2Stoney Creek3
    Feb 01
    8:30P
    Centre Wellington2Stoney Creek5

Minor Bantam Harrison Tri-County League Play-offs

Bracket

  • Jan 30-Mar 09
    GROUP A

    1st, 3rd, 5th, 7th, 9th, 11th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Halton Hills 4651010
    2Centre Wellington 563128
    3Milton White 362315
    4Milton Blue 660511
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 04
    4:35P
    Milton Blue0Milton White3
    Feb 08
    7:30P
    Centre Wellington2Milton Blue2
    Feb 09
    7:00P
    Milton White0Halton Hills2
    Feb 16
    8:10P
    Milton White1Centre Wellington6
    Feb 18
    8:00P
    Milton Blue3Halton Hills4
    Feb 22
    7:30P
    Milton White4Milton Blue3
    Feb 23
    8:15P
    Halton Hills4Centre Wellington1
    Feb 25
    2:30P
    Halton Hills4Milton White2
    Mar 03
    8:30P
    Halton Hills9Milton Blue4
    Mar 04
    3:55P
    Centre Wellington3Milton White3
    Mar 05
    12:00P
    Centre Wellington7Halton Hills1
    Mar 09
    7:30P
    Milton Blue1Centre Wellington5
  • Jan 30-Mar 09
    GROUP B

    2nd, 4th, 6th, 8th, 10th, 12th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Stoney Creek 2660012
    2Guelph 1651010
    3Ancaster 364208
    4Caledon 462404
    5Woolwich 661502
    6Flamborough 560600
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 06
    7:30P
    Woolwich1Caledon6
    Feb 11
    1:45P
    Caledon2Flamborough1
    Feb 18
    1:45P
    Ancaster7Flamborough2
    Feb 22
    8:30P
    Caledon0Stoney Creek4
    Feb 23
    7:30P
    Ancaster9Caledon4
    Feb 25
    1:45P
    Stoney Creek5Flamborough1
    Feb 25
    5:00P
    Guelph7Woolwich0
    Feb 27
    8:15P
    Woolwich5Ancaster8
    Mar 01
    8:30P
    Woolwich1Stoney Creek2
    Mar 02
    7:30P
    Guelph5Caledon1
    Mar 03
    7:45P
    Flamborough1Guelph5
    Mar 04
    6:15P
    Ancaster6Woolwich2
    Mar 05
    6:00P
    Flamborough1Woolwich2
    Mar 05
    8:00P
    Stoney Creek2Guelph0
    Mar 06
    8:00P
    Stoney Creek7Ancaster2
    Mar 07
    8:00P
    Caledon0Guelph11
    Mar 08
    8:30P
    Guelph3Ancaster2
    Mar 08
    8:30P
    Flamborough0Stoney Creek11
  • Feb 28-Mar 31
    Tri-County Championships
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Halton Hills 743106
    2Stoney Creek 441302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 12
    3:30P
    Halton Hills4Stoney Creek2
    Mar 16
    7:45P
    Stoney Creek3Halton Hills2
    Mar 17
    8:20P
    Halton Hills2Stoney Creek1
    Mar 19
    1:15P
    Stoney Creek2Halton Hills3

Game Data Last Updated: Oct 20, 3:19 AM, Next Update: Oct 30, 3:19 AM
View Another Group
Printed from tcmhl.ca on Tuesday, October 20, 2020 at 4:50 PM