U18 Bowen, TCMHL (Tri-County Minor Hockey League)

PrintU18 Bowen Play-offs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

Feb 05-Mar 08
GROUP A

1st, 6th, 9th, 12th, 15th

TeamGPWLTPts
Oakville Rangers Red 1880016
Flamborough Sabres 9853010
Brampton 45s 684319
Burlington Eagles Blue 1281613
Caledon Hawks 1581702
DateVisitorHome
Feb 05
9:00P
Oakville Rangers Red5Burlington Eagles Blue1
Feb 07
9:00P
Brampton 45s9Caledon Hawks2
Feb 07
9:00P
Burlington Eagles Blue3Flamborough Sabres6
Feb 09
8:15P
Burlington Eagles Blue3Brampton 45s4
Feb 11
4:45P
Flamborough Sabres0Brampton 45s3
Feb 12
9:00P
Oakville Rangers Red7Caledon Hawks0
Feb 12
9:00P
Flamborough Sabres5Burlington Eagles Blue3
Feb 14
9:00P
Brampton 45s3Flamborough Sabres4
Feb 18
7:30P
Burlington Eagles Blue1Caledon Hawks5
Feb 19
9:10P
Brampton 45s1Oakville Rangers Red6
Feb 21
8:00P
Oakville Rangers Red5Brampton 45s1
Feb 21
9:00P
Caledon Hawks3Flamborough Sabres5
Feb 25
4:45P
Caledon Hawks0Brampton 45s8
Feb 26
8:45P
Brampton 45s2Burlington Eagles Blue2
Feb 26
9:00P
Flamborough Sabres7Caledon Hawks2
Feb 28
9:10P
Burlington Eagles Blue2Oakville Rangers Red6
Mar 01
6:45P
Caledon Hawks2Oakville Rangers Red8
Mar 03
7:00P
Flamborough Sabres1Oakville Rangers Red8
Mar 06
9:00P
Caledon Hawks3Burlington Eagles Blue4
Mar 06
9:00P
Oakville Rangers Red2Flamborough Sabres1
Feb 05-Mar 08
GROUP B

2nd, 5th, 8th, 11th, 14th

TeamGPWLTPts
Garden City Falcons 5862012
Milton Winterhawks 2852111
Orangeville Flyers 1183417
Oakville Rangers Blue 1483506
Guelph Gryphons 882604
DateVisitorHome
Feb 06
9:00P
Oakville Rangers Blue1Guelph Gryphons5
Feb 07
9:10P
Guelph Gryphons1Oakville Rangers Blue3
Feb 08
9:00P
Orangeville Flyers3Garden City Falcons4
Feb 10
4:15P
Garden City Falcons4Milton Winterhawks2
Feb 13
9:00P
Garden City Falcons3Guelph Gryphons2
Feb 14
9:10P
Orangeville Flyers2Oakville Rangers Blue5
Feb 15
9:00P
Guelph Gryphons1Garden City Falcons3
Feb 15
9:10P
Milton Winterhawks2Orangeville Flyers1
Feb 18
6:50P
Oakville Rangers Blue0Milton Winterhawks5
Feb 20
9:00P
Milton Winterhawks1Guelph Gryphons3
Feb 22
9:00P
Oakville Rangers Blue1Garden City Falcons8
Feb 22
9:15P
Guelph Gryphons1Orangeville Flyers5
Feb 25
6:00P
Oakville Rangers Blue4Orangeville Flyers3
Feb 25
7:05P
Guelph Gryphons0Milton Winterhawks3
Feb 29
9:15P
Garden City Falcons1Orangeville Flyers5
Mar 03
7:50P
Orangeville Flyers2Milton Winterhawks2
Mar 04
7:30P
Milton Winterhawks6Oakville Rangers Blue0
Mar 05
9:00P
Orangeville Flyers3Guelph Gryphons2
Mar 06
9:10P
Garden City Falcons3Oakville Rangers Blue1
Mar 07
9:00P
Milton Winterhawks4Garden City Falcons1
Feb 05-Mar 08
GROUP C

3rd, 4th, 7th, 10th, 13th

TeamGPWLTPts
West Niagara Flying Aces 7880016
Glancaster Bombers 1384319
Niagara Falls Flyers 1083506
Burlington Eagles Gold 382515
Halton Hills Thunder 482604
DateVisitorHome
Feb 05
8:25P
West Niagara Flying Aces3Glancaster Bombers2
Feb 06
7:00P
Glancaster Bombers4Niagara Falls Flyers3
Feb 06
7:30P
Halton Hills Thunder0Burlington Eagles Gold3
Feb 08
7:15P
Burlington Eagles Gold2Niagara Falls Flyers4
Feb 12
8:30P
Halton Hills Thunder1West Niagara Flying Aces4
Feb 13
8:05P
Glancaster Bombers1Burlington Eagles Gold1
Feb 15
9:00P
Niagara Falls Flyers4Halton Hills Thunder1
Feb 18
8:10P
Niagara Falls Flyers3Glancaster Bombers4
Feb 19
8:30P
Burlington Eagles Gold2West Niagara Flying Aces3
Feb 20
7:45P
Niagara Falls Flyers4Burlington Eagles Gold1
Feb 22
7:15P
West Niagara Flying Aces6Niagara Falls Flyers4
Feb 22
9:00P
Glancaster Bombers4Halton Hills Thunder3
Feb 25
8:45P
Burlington Eagles Gold2Glancaster Bombers3
Feb 27
7:30P
West Niagara Flying Aces5Burlington Eagles Gold2
Feb 29
9:00P
West Niagara Flying Aces6Halton Hills Thunder1
Mar 03
1:30P
Niagara Falls Flyers1West Niagara Flying Aces6
Mar 03
8:45P
Halton Hills Thunder5Glancaster Bombers4
Mar 04
8:30P
Glancaster Bombers3West Niagara Flying Aces4
Mar 05
7:15P
Halton Hills Thunder3Niagara Falls Flyers1
Mar 07
9:00P
Burlington Eagles Gold4Halton Hills Thunder3
Mar 09-Mar 15
Quarter Final #1

1st Goup A vs Winner of QF Play-in Game

DateVisitorHome
Mar 12
7:00P
Orangeville Flyers2Oakville Rangers Red6
Mar 09-Mar 15
Quarter Final #2

2nd Place Group C vs 2nd Place Group B

DateVisitorHome
Mar 13
9:00P
Glancaster Bombers0Milton Winterhawks9
Mar 09-Mar 15
Quarter Final #3

1st Place Group C vs 2nd Place Group A

DateVisitorHome
Mar 10
2:30P
Flamborough Sabres0West Niagara Flying Aces3
Mar 09-Mar 15
Quarter Final #4

1st Place Group B vs Higest Regular Season 3rd Place from Groups A, B and C

DateVisitorHome
Mar 13
8:45P
Brampton 45s2Garden City Falcons4
Mar 12-Mar 18
Semi Final 1
DateVisitorHome
Mar 17
8:00P
Milton Winterhawks1Oakville Rangers Red2
Mar 12-Mar 18
Semi Final 2

1st Place Group B vs QF Winner

DateVisitorHome
Mar 17
8:15P
West Niagara Flying Aces4Garden City Falcons3
Mar 12-Mar 22
Semi Finalist Seeding Game

Semi Finalists

DateVisitorHome
Mar 22
9:00P
Garden City Falcons1Milton Winterhawks3
Mar 12-Mar 22
TC Final
TeamGPWLTPts
Oakville Rangers Red 122004
West Niagara Flying Aces 720200
DateVisitorHome
Mar 19
9:00P
West Niagara Flying Aces1Oakville Rangers Red4
Mar 20
8:30P
Oakville Rangers Red4West Niagara Flying Aces1
   
Mar 07-Mar 12
3rd Place Teams Play-in

2 Lower Regular Seeded 3rd Place teams in Goups A, B, and C

DateVisitorHome
Mar 09
7:00P
Orangeville Flyers4Niagara Falls Flyers1
Game Data Last Updated: Jul 17, 4:03 AM, Next Update: Jul 27, 4:03 AM