Midget MD, 2018-2019 (Tri-County Minor Hockey League)

PrintMidget MD Tri-County Play-offs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 30-Mar 10
    GROUP A

    1st-3rd-5th-7th-9th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Brampton Gold 533006
    2Woolwich 143106
    3Brampton Black 321102
    4Orangeville 1 731202
    5Markham 940400
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    8:00P
    Woolwich8Markham3
    Feb 04
    9:00P
    Brampton Gold7Markham3
    Feb 09
    3:45P
    Orangeville 12Brampton Gold5
    Feb 09
    8:30P
    Markham1Woolwich5
    Feb 11
    8:00P
    Woolwich3Brampton Gold4
    Feb 11
    9:00P
    Orangeville 18Markham3
    Feb 13
    8:30P
    Orangeville 11Brampton Black3
    Feb 16
    5:00P
    Brampton Black1Woolwich7
    Feb 17
    4:00P
    Brampton GoldBrampton Black
    Feb 20
    8:30P
    MarkhamOrangeville 1
    Feb 22
    9:00P
    Brampton BlackOrangeville 1
    Feb 23
    5:00P
    Orangeville 1Woolwich
    Feb 24
    7:00P
    MarkhamBrampton Black
    Feb 27
    8:35P
    Brampton BlackBrampton Gold
    Mar 01
    9:00P
    Brampton GoldOrangeville 1
    Mar 02
    8:00P
    Brampton BlackMarkham
    Mar 02
    9:00P
    WoolwichOrangeville 1
    Mar 03
    2:05P
    MarkhamBrampton Gold
    Mar 03
    3:25P
    WoolwichBrampton Black
    Mar 06
    8:15P
    Brampton GoldWoolwich
  • Jan 30-Mar 10
    GROUP B

    2nd-4th-6th-8th-10th-11th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Halton Hills 633006
    2Caledon Red 232104
    3Barrie 421102
    4Newmarket 1031202
    5Caledon White 820200
    6Hespeler 1110100
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    5:15P
    Caledon Red8Caledon White5
    Feb 09
    9:00P
    Halton Hills8Newmarket1
    Feb 10
    7:15P
    Barrie2Halton Hills3
    Feb 10
    8:00P
    Newmarket5Hespeler1
    Feb 11
    8:45P
    Caledon White4Caledon Red7
    Feb 13
    9:00P
    Barrie6Newmarket1
    Feb 15
    7:30P
    Halton Hills6Caledon Red3
    Feb 16
    1:00P
    HespelerBarrie
    Feb 17
    7:15P
    Caledon RedHalton Hills
    Feb 17
    8:00P
    Caledon WhiteHespeler
    Feb 19
    8:15P
    Caledon WhiteHalton Hills
    Feb 20
    9:00P
    Caledon RedNewmarket
    Feb 22
    8:00P
    Halton HillsBarrie
    Feb 22
    9:00P
    NewmarketCaledon White
    Feb 23
    3:30P
    Caledon RedHespeler
    Feb 24
    7:15P
    NewmarketHalton Hills
    Feb 24
    8:00P
    Caledon RedBarrie
    Feb 25
    9:00P
    Halton HillsCaledon White
    Feb 27
    8:45P
    HespelerCaledon Red
    Feb 27
    9:00P
    Caledon WhiteNewmarket
    Mar 01
    9:00P
    HespelerCaledon White
    Mar 02
    12:45P
    HespelerHalton Hills
    Mar 02
    8:00P
    NewmarketBarrie
    Mar 03
    7:00P
    NewmarketCaledon Red
    Mar 03
    8:00P
    Caledon WhiteBarrie
    Mar 04
    9:00P
    BarrieCaledon Red
    Mar 06
    9:00P
    HespelerNewmarket
    Mar 08
    9:00P
    BarrieCaledon White
    Mar 09
    4:45P
    Halton HillsHespeler
    Mar 10
    8:00P
    BarrieHespeler
  • Mar 07-Mar 31
    Tri-County Championship

    Winer Group A vs Winner Group B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
TC-MMD-A-1Feb 028:00 PMWoolwich Wildcats8-3Markham WaxersMilliken Mills
TC-MMD-A-16Feb 049:00 PMBrampton 45s Gold7-3Markham WaxersCentennial
TC-MMD-A-12Feb 093:45 PMOrangeville Flyers 12-5Brampton 45s GoldEarnscliffe (2)
TC-MMD-B-4Feb 095:15 PMCaledon Hawks Red8-5Caledon Hawks WhiteCaledon East (1)
TC-MMD-A-2Feb 098:30 PMMarkham Waxers1-5Woolwich WildcatsMemorial (Snyder)
TC-MMD-B-29Feb 099:00 PMHalton Hills Thunder8-1Newmarket RedmenRay Twinney (1)
TC-MMD-B-24Feb 107:15 PMBarrie Colts2-3Halton Hills ThunderMMSP (Alcott)
TC-MMD-B-8Feb 108:00 PMNewmarket Redmen5-1Hespeler ShamrocksHespeler (2)
TC-MMD-A-14Feb 118:00 PMWoolwich Wildcats3-4Brampton 45s GoldJim Archdekin
TC-MMD-B-3Feb 118:45 PMCaledon Hawks White4-7Caledon Hawks RedTeen Ranch
TC-MMD-A-3Feb 119:00 PMOrangeville Flyers 18-3Markham WaxersCentennial
TC-MMD-A-10Feb 138:30 PMOrangeville Flyers 11-3Brampton 45s BlackTerry Miller
TC-MMD-B-30Feb 139:00 PMBarrie Colts6-1Newmarket RedmenRay Twinney (1)
TC-MMD-B-18Feb 157:30 PMHalton Hills Thunder6-3Caledon Hawks RedCaledon East (1)
TC-MMD-B-16Feb 161:00 PMHespeler Shamrocks Barrie ColtsEast Bayfield (Purple)
TC-MMD-A-19Feb 165:00 PMBrampton 45s Black1-7Woolwich WildcatsMemorial (McLeod)
TC-MMD-A-9Feb 174:00 PMBrampton 45s Gold Brampton 45s BlackEarnscliffe (1)
TC-MMD-B-22Feb 177:15 PMCaledon Hawks Red Halton Hills ThunderMMSP (Alcott)
TC-MMD-B-9Feb 178:00 PMCaledon Hawks White Hespeler ShamrocksHespeler (2)
TC-MMD-B-23Feb 198:15 PMCaledon Hawks White Halton Hills ThunderActon (Main)
TC-MMD-A-5Feb 208:30 PMMarkham Waxers Orangeville Flyers 1Alder (Red)
TC-MMD-B-10Feb 209:00 PMCaledon Hawks Red Newmarket RedmenRay Twinney (1)
TC-MMD-B-15Feb 228:00 PMHalton Hills Thunder Barrie ColtsMolson Centre
TC-MMD-B-5Feb 229:00 PMNewmarket Redmen Caledon Hawks WhiteCaledon East (1)
TC-MMD-A-17Feb 229:00 PMBrampton 45s Black Orangeville Flyers 1Alder (Red)
TC-MMD-B-7Feb 233:30 PMCaledon Hawks Red Hespeler ShamrocksHespeler (1)
TC-MMD-A-6Feb 235:00 PMOrangeville Flyers 1 Woolwich WildcatsMemorial (McLeod)
TC-MMD-A-7Feb 247:00 PMMarkham Waxers Brampton 45s BlackEarnscliffe (1)
TC-MMD-B-26Feb 247:15 PMNewmarket Redmen Halton Hills ThunderMMSP (Alcott)
TC-MMD-B-13Feb 248:00 PMCaledon Hawks Red Barrie ColtsEast Bayfield (Purple)
TC-MMD-B-21Feb 259:00 PMHalton Hills Thunder Caledon Hawks WhiteCaledon East (1)
TC-MMD-A-13Feb 278:35 PMBrampton 45s Black Brampton 45s GoldEarnscliffe (2)
TC-MMD-B-2Feb 278:45 PMHespeler Shamrocks Caledon Hawks RedCaledon East (1)
TC-MMD-B-12Feb 279:00 PMCaledon Hawks White Newmarket RedmenRay Twinney (1)
TC-MMD-B-6Mar 019:00 PMHespeler Shamrocks Caledon Hawks WhiteCaledon East (1)
TC-MMD-A-18Mar 019:00 PMBrampton 45s Gold Orangeville Flyers 1Tony Rose (A)
TC-MMD-B-25Mar 0212:45 PMHespeler Shamrocks Halton Hills ThunderActon (B)
TC-MMD-A-15Mar 028:00 PMBrampton 45s Black Markham WaxersMilliken Mills
TC-MMD-B-17Mar 028:00 PMNewmarket Redmen Barrie ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 2)
TC-MMD-A-4Mar 029:00 PMWoolwich Wildcats Orangeville Flyers 1Alder (Red)
TC-MMD-A-11Mar 032:05 PMMarkham Waxers Brampton 45s GoldEarnscliffe (2)
TC-MMD-A-8Mar 033:25 PMWoolwich Wildcats Brampton 45s BlackEarnscliffe (2)
TC-MMD-B-1Mar 037:00 PMNewmarket Redmen Caledon Hawks RedCaledon East (1)
TC-MMD-B-14Mar 038:00 PMCaledon Hawks White Barrie ColtsEast Bayfield (Purple)
TC-MMD-B-19Mar 049:00 PMBarrie Colts Caledon Hawks RedCaledon East (1)
TC-MMD-A-20Mar 068:15 PMBrampton 45s Gold Woolwich WildcatsMemorial (Snyder)
TC-MMD-B-11Mar 069:00 PMHespeler Shamrocks Newmarket RedmenRay Twinney (1)
TC-MMD-B-20Mar 089:00 PMBarrie Colts Caledon Hawks WhiteCaledon East (1)
TC-MMD-B-27Mar 094:45 PMHalton Hills Thunder Hespeler ShamrocksHespeler (1)
TC-MMD-B-28Mar 108:00 PMBarrie Colts Hespeler ShamrocksHespeler (2)
Game Data Last Updated: Feb 17, 3:53 AM.
Recreational (MD) Midget MD Standings
View Another Group
Printed from tcmhl.ca on Sunday, February 17, 2019 at 3:54 AM