Minor Midget Smith, 2018-2019 (Tri-County Minor Hockey League)

PrintMinor Midget Smith OMHA Prelims Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Dec 30-Feb 01
    GROUP A

    1st, 8th, 12th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Woolwich 1660012
    2Owen Sound 863306
    3Orangeville 1260600
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 11
    9:00P
    Woolwich4Orangeville0
    Jan 12
    4:15P
    Orangeville3Owen Sound4
    Jan 16
    8:15P
    Orangeville2Woolwich7
    Jan 18
    9:00P
    Woolwich6Orangeville1
    Jan 19
    7:30P
    Owen Sound3Orangeville2
    Jan 20
    5:00P
    Owen Sound0Woolwich8
    Jan 26
    6:15P
    Owen Sound4Woolwich6
    Feb 01
    9:00P
    Orangeville2Owen Sound5
    Feb 02
    1:45P
    Woolwich4Owen Sound2
  • Dec 30-Feb 01
    GROUP B

    2nd, 7th, 11th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Centre Wellington 2660012
    2New Hamburg 1163306
    3Brampton 760600
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 13
    5:50P
    Brampton4New Hamburg5
    Jan 16
    8:45P
    New Hamburg1Centre Wellington3
    Jan 18
    8:25P
    New Hamburg5Brampton2
    Jan 19
    3:20P
    Brampton0Centre Wellington1
    Jan 22
    7:40P
    Centre Wellington3New Hamburg1
    Jan 25
    9:05P
    New Hamburg2Brampton1
    Jan 26
    7:00P
    Brampton1Centre Wellington4
    Jan 27
    5:50P
    Centre Wellington4New Hamburg1
    Feb 01
    9:00P
    Centre Wellington4Brampton2
  • Dec 30-Feb 01
    GROUP C

    3rd, 6th, 10th, 14th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oakville Red 3651010
    2Caledon 664208
    3Halton Hills 1063306
    4Milton 1460600
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 13
    8:30P
    Oakville Red3Milton2
    Jan 14
    9:00P
    Caledon1Halton Hills2
    Jan 16
    7:30P
    Halton Hills1Milton0
    Jan 17
    7:30P
    Oakville Red2Caledon3
    Jan 19
    4:40P
    Halton Hills1Oakville Red7
    Jan 21
    7:40P
    Caledon2Oakville Red4
    Jan 21
    9:00P
    Milton0Halton Hills7
    Jan 26
    8:30P
    Caledon2Milton0
    Jan 27
    12:00P
    Oakville Red4Halton Hills3
    Jan 30
    9:00P
    Milton2Caledon6
    Jan 31
    7:30P
    Halton Hills1Caledon5
    Feb 01
    9:00P
    Milton0Oakville Red8
  • Dec 30-Feb 01
    GROUP D

    4th, 5th, 9th, 13th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Guelph 4660012
    2Hespeler 1364208
    3Ancaster 562404
    4Oakville Blue 960600
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 12
    6:40P
    Hespeler4Oakville Blue2
    Jan 12
    8:40P
    Guelph6Ancaster1
    Jan 14
    8:45P
    Oakville Blue1Guelph2
    Jan 15
    9:10P
    Hespeler5Ancaster1
    Jan 20
    5:30P
    Guelph1Hespeler0
    Jan 20
    7:10P
    Ancaster8Oakville Blue7
    Jan 22
    9:10P
    Oakville Blue2Ancaster4
    Jan 26
    4:45P
    Ancaster4Guelph8
    Jan 26
    6:15P
    Oakville Blue1Hespeler3
    Jan 27
    7:30P
    Ancaster1Hespeler2
    Jan 30
    7:00P
    Guelph4Oakville Blue2
    Feb 01
    8:45P
    Hespeler1Guelph3
  • Jan 25-Feb 10
    GROUP E

    1st Place Group A vs 1st Place Group D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Woolwich32104
    2Guelph31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 03
    6:00P
    Guelph1Woolwich3
    Feb 07
    7:00P
    Woolwich2Guelph3
    Feb 09
    5:15P
    Guelph3Woolwich6
  • Jan 25-Feb 10
    GROUP F

    1st Place Group B vs 1st Place Group C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oakville Red42115
    2Centre Wellington41213
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 05
    7:40P
    Oakville Red3Centre Wellington1
    Feb 10
    7:00P
    Centre Wellington3Oakville Red3
    Feb 11
    7:15P
    Oakville Red1Centre Wellington2
    Feb 13
    7:30P
    Centre Wellington1Oakville Red2
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MM-A-A-1Jan 119:00 PMWoolwich Wildcats4-0Orangeville FlyersTony Rose (A)
O-MM-A-A-4Jan 124:15 PMOrangeville Flyers3-4Owen Sound Jr. AttackBayshore
O-MM-A-D-6Jan 126:40 PMHespeler Shamrocks4-2Oakville Rangers BlueSMSC (2)
O-MM-A-D-7Jan 128:40 PMGuelph Gryphons6-1Ancaster AvalancheMorgan (B)
O-MM-A-B-7Jan 135:50 PMBrampton 45s4-5New Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Optimist)
O-MM-A-C-9Jan 138:30 PMOakville Rangers Red3-2Milton WinterhawksMSC (D)
O-MM-A-D-9Jan 148:45 PMOakville Rangers Blue1-2Guelph GryphonsWERC (2)
O-MM-A-C-3Jan 149:00 PMCaledon Hawks1-2Halton Hills ThunderMMSP (Alcott)
O-MM-A-D-3Jan 159:10 PMHespeler Shamrocks5-1Ancaster AvalancheMorgan (B)
O-MM-A-C-6Jan 167:30 PMHalton Hills Thunder1-0Milton WinterhawksMSC (D)
O-MM-A-A-6Jan 168:15 PMOrangeville Flyers2-7Woolwich WildcatsMemorial (Snyder)
O-MM-A-B-5Jan 168:45 PMNew Hamburg Huskies1-3Centre Wellington FusionFergus (A)
O-MM-A-C-7Jan 177:30 PMOakville Rangers Red2-3Caledon HawksCaledon East (2)
O-MM-A-B-1Jan 188:25 PMNew Hamburg Huskies5-2Brampton 45sSouth Fletcher (2)
O-MM-A-A-3Jan 189:00 PMWoolwich Wildcats6-1Orangeville FlyersTony Rose (A)
O-MM-A-B-4Jan 193:20 PMBrampton 45s0-1Centre Wellington FusionFergus (A)
O-MM-A-C-10Jan 194:40 PMHalton Hills Thunder1-7Oakville Rangers RedOakville
O-MM-A-A-2Jan 197:30 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack3-2Orangeville FlyersAlder (Red)
O-MM-A-A-8Jan 205:00 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack0-8Woolwich WildcatsMemorial (Snyder)
O-MM-A-D-11Jan 205:30 PMGuelph Gryphons1-0Hespeler ShamrocksKarl Homuth
O-MM-A-D-2Jan 207:10 PMAncaster Avalanche8-7Oakville Rangers BlueGlen Abbey (Blue)
O-MM-A-C-12Jan 217:40 PMCaledon Hawks2-4Oakville Rangers RedJoshua Creek (Red)
O-MM-A-C-4Jan 219:00 PMMilton Winterhawks0-7Halton Hills ThunderMMSP (Alcott)
O-MM-A-B-9Jan 227:40 PMCentre Wellington Fusion3-1New Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Optimist)
O-MM-A-D-1Jan 229:10 PMOakville Rangers Blue2-4Ancaster AvalancheMorgan (B)
O-MM-A-B-3Jan 259:05 PMNew Hamburg Huskies2-1Brampton 45sSouth Fletcher (2)
O-MM-A-D-10Jan 264:45 PMAncaster Avalanche4-8Guelph GryphonsWERC (1)
O-MM-A-D-4Jan 266:15 PMOakville Rangers Blue1-3Hespeler ShamrocksHespeler (1)
O-MM-A-A-9Jan 266:15 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack4-6Woolwich WildcatsMemorial (McLeod)
O-MM-A-B-6Jan 267:00 PMBrampton 45s1-4Centre Wellington FusionFergus (A)
O-MM-A-C-5Jan 268:30 PMCaledon Hawks2-0Milton WinterhawksMSC (D)
O-MM-A-C-8Jan 2712:00 PMOakville Rangers Red4-3Halton Hills ThunderActon (B)
O-MM-A-B-8Jan 275:50 PMCentre Wellington Fusion4-1New Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Optimist)
O-MM-A-D-5Jan 277:30 PMAncaster Avalanche1-2Hespeler ShamrocksHespeler (2)
O-MM-A-D-12Jan 307:00 PMGuelph Gryphons4-2Oakville Rangers BlueJoshua Creek (Red)
O-MM-A-C-2Jan 309:00 PMMilton Winterhawks2-6Caledon HawksCaledon East (1)
O-MM-A-C-1Jan 317:30 PMHalton Hills Thunder1-5Caledon HawksCaledon East (2)
O-MM-A-D-8Feb 018:45 PMHespeler Shamrocks1-3Guelph GryphonsWERC (2)
O-MM-A-C-11Feb 019:00 PMMilton Winterhawks0-8Oakville Rangers RedGlen Abbey (Blue)
O-MM-A-B-2Feb 019:00 PMCentre Wellington Fusion4-2Brampton 45sSouth Fletcher (1)
O-MM-A-A-5Feb 019:00 PMOrangeville Flyers2-5Owen Sound Jr. AttackJMRRC (1 - West)
O-MM-A-A-7Feb 021:45 PMWoolwich Wildcats4-2Owen Sound Jr. AttackBayshore
O-MM-A-E-1Feb 036:00 PMGuelph Gryphons1-3Woolwich WildcatsMemorial (McLeod)
O-MM-A-F-1Feb 057:40 PMOakville Rangers Red3-1Centre Wellington FusionFergus (A)
O-MM-A-E-2Feb 077:00 PMWoolwich Wildcats2-3Guelph GryphonsVictoria
O-MM-A-E-3Feb 095:15 PMGuelph Gryphons3-6Woolwich WildcatsMemorial (Snyder)
O-MM-A-F-2Feb 107:00 PMCentre Wellington Fusion3-3Oakville Rangers RedJoshua Creek (Red)
O-MM-A-F-3Feb 117:15 PMOakville Rangers Red1-2Centre Wellington FusionFergus (A)
O-MM-A-F-4Feb 137:30 PMCentre Wellington Fusion1-2Oakville Rangers RedOakville
Game Data Last Updated: Jul 17, 3:15 AM.
View Another Group
Website Visit Counter
(3,715 per day)
Printed from tcmhl.ca on Wednesday, July 17, 2019 at 9:26 AM