Bantam Smith, 2018-2019 (Tri-County Minor Hockey League)

PrintBantam Smith Tri-County League Play-offs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 28-Mar 07
    GROUP A

    1st, 3rd, 5th, 7th, 9th, 11th, 13th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ancaster 2650111
    2Oakville Blue 564208
    3Milton 463217
    4Centre Wellington 363306
    5Brampton 662404
    6New Hamburg 760600
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    3:10P
    New Hamburg1Brampton4
    Feb 10
    5:20P
    Brampton1Oakville Blue4
    Feb 15
    8:20P
    Oakville Blue4Milton3
    Feb 17
    6:50P
    Ancaster3Milton3
    Feb 18
    8:10P
    Oakville Blue4New Hamburg1
    Feb 21
    8:00P
    New Hamburg3Milton7
    Feb 23
    8:40P
    Centre Wellington3Ancaster6
    Feb 26
    9:00P
    Oakville Blue4Ancaster5
    Feb 28
    9:15P
    Brampton4Centre Wellington3
    Mar 02
    6:35P
    Ancaster3Brampton1
    Mar 03
    5:40P
    Centre Wellington2Oakville Blue4
    Mar 04
    8:10P
    Centre Wellington7New Hamburg1
    Mar 04
    8:25P
    Milton7Brampton5
    Mar 05
    9:00P
    Ancaster4Oakville Blue0
    Mar 06
    7:10P
    Milton3Centre Wellington6
    Mar 06
    8:40P
    New Hamburg2Ancaster5
    Mar 07
    7:00P
    Milton5New Hamburg0
    Mar 07
    8:20P
    Brampton0Centre Wellington6
  • Jan 28-Mar 07
    GROUP B

    2nd, 4th, 6th, 8th, 10th, 12th, 14th, Caledon Bowen

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Hespeler 1660012
    2Oakville Red 3651010
    3Burlington Gold 2651010
    4Burlington Blue 563306
    5Woolwich 662404
    6Guelph 462404
    7Halton Hills 761502
    8Caledon 860600
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 07
    8:45P
    Burlington Gold12Caledon5
    Feb 09
    3:45P
    Guelph2Woolwich3
    Feb 11
    8:00P
    Burlington Blue0Burlington Gold2
    Feb 11
    8:30P
    Woolwich0Halton Hills3
    Feb 16
    5:45P
    Guelph2Halton Hills1
    Feb 16
    5:45P
    Hespeler5Woolwich1
    Feb 17
    6:15P
    Burlington Gold3Woolwich1
    Feb 18
    8:45P
    Guelph1Burlington Blue4
    Feb 21
    8:45P
    Hespeler9Caledon0
    Feb 22
    8:00P
    Halton Hills0Hespeler3
    Feb 23
    1:30P
    Caledon1Guelph7
    Feb 25
    8:30P
    Oakville Red3Halton Hills1
    Feb 27
    7:45P
    Burlington Gold6Guelph3
    Feb 28
    7:50P
    Burlington Blue2Oakville Red5
    Feb 28
    8:45P
    Woolwich6Caledon2
    Mar 01
    8:00P
    Burlington Blue0Hespeler4
    Mar 02
    7:45P
    Oakville Red6Burlington Gold1
    Mar 03
    7:20P
    Woolwich1Oakville Red3
    Mar 03
    8:00P
    Caledon1Burlington Blue5
    Mar 03
    8:45P
    Hespeler4Guelph2
    Mar 04
    8:30P
    Halton Hills2Burlington Gold3
    Mar 06
    7:50P
    Caledon3Oakville Red8
    Mar 06
    8:00P
    Halton Hills2Burlington Blue4
    Mar 07
    8:30P
    Oakville Red1Hespeler6
  • Feb 26-Mar 31
    Tri-County Championships
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Hespeler33006
    2Ancaster30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 18
    9:00P
    Ancaster2Hespeler3
    Mar 20
    8:40P
    Hespeler3Ancaster2
    Mar 22
    8:00P
    Ancaster1Hespeler2
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
TCP-BS-B-6Feb 078:45 PMBurlington Eagles Gold12-5Caledon HawksMayfield
TCP-BS-A-6Feb 093:10 PMNew Hamburg Huskies1-4Brampton 45sJim Archdekin
TCP-BS-B-20Feb 093:45 PMGuelph Gryphons2-3Woolwich WildcatsMemorial (Snyder)
TCP-BS-A-18Feb 105:20 PMBrampton 45s1-4Oakville Rangers BlueJoshua Creek (Red)
TCP-BS-B-17Feb 118:00 PMBurlington Eagles Blue0-2Burlington Eagles GoldCentral
TCP-BS-B-9Feb 118:30 PMWoolwich Wildcats0-3Halton Hills ThunderActon (Main)
TCP-BS-A-11Feb 158:20 PMOakville Rangers Blue4-3Milton WinterhawksMemorial
TCP-BS-B-10Feb 165:45 PMGuelph Gryphons2-1Halton Hills ThunderMMSP (D)
TCP-BS-B-16Feb 165:45 PMHespeler Shamrocks5-1Woolwich WildcatsMemorial (Snyder)
TCP-BS-B-19Feb 176:15 PMBurlington Eagles Gold3-1Woolwich WildcatsMemorial (Snyder)
TCP-BS-A-10Feb 176:50 PMAncaster Avalanche3-3Milton WinterhawksMSC (D)
TCP-BS-A-13Feb 188:10 PMOakville Rangers Blue4-1New Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Schout)
TCP-BS-B-2Feb 188:45 PMGuelph Gryphons1-4Burlington Eagles BlueAppleby (2)
TCP-BS-A-12Feb 218:00 PMNew Hamburg Huskies3-7Milton WinterhawksMemorial
TCP-BS-B-5Feb 218:45 PMHespeler Shamrocks9-0Caledon HawksMayfield
TCP-BS-B-13Feb 228:00 PMHalton Hills Thunder0-3Hespeler ShamrocksHespeler (1)
TCP-BS-B-7Feb 231:30 PMCaledon Hawks1-7Guelph GryphonsSleeman
TCP-BS-A-3Feb 238:40 PMCentre Wellington Fusion3-6Ancaster AvalancheMorgan (B)
TCP-BS-B-22Feb 258:30 PMOakville Rangers Red3-1Halton Hills ThunderActon (Main)
TCP-BS-A-2Feb 269:00 PMOakville Rangers Blue4-5Ancaster AvalancheMorgan (B)
TCP-BS-B-23Feb 277:45 PMBurlington Eagles Gold6-3Guelph GryphonsWERC (2)
TCP-BS-B-15Feb 287:50 PMBurlington Eagles Blue2-5Oakville Rangers RedGlen Abbey (Green)
TCP-BS-B-4Feb 288:45 PMWoolwich Wildcats6-2Caledon HawksMayfield
TCP-BS-A-8Feb 289:15 PMBrampton 45s4-3Centre Wellington FusionFergus (A)
TCP-BS-B-12Mar 018:00 PMBurlington Eagles Blue0-4Hespeler ShamrocksHespeler (1)
TCP-BS-A-5Mar 026:35 PMAncaster Avalanche3-1Brampton 45sEarnscliffe (2)
TCP-BS-B-21Mar 027:45 PMOakville Rangers Red6-1Burlington Eagles GoldMainway (B)
TCP-BS-A-17Mar 035:40 PMCentre Wellington Fusion2-4Oakville Rangers BlueJoshua Creek (Red)
TCP-BS-B-18Mar 037:20 PMWoolwich Wildcats1-3Oakville Rangers RedJoshua Creek (Red)
TCP-BS-B-3Mar 038:00 PMCaledon Hawks1-5Burlington Eagles BlueCentral
TCP-BS-B-8Mar 038:45 PMHespeler Shamrocks4-2Guelph GryphonsWERC (1)
TCP-BS-A-14Mar 048:10 PMCentre Wellington Fusion7-1New Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Schout)
TCP-BS-A-4Mar 048:25 PMMilton Winterhawks7-5Brampton 45sSouth Fletcher (2)
TCP-BS-B-24Mar 048:30 PMHalton Hills Thunder2-3Burlington Eagles GoldAppleby (1)
TCP-BS-A-16Mar 059:00 PMAncaster Avalanche4-0Oakville Rangers BlueJoshua Creek (Red)
TCP-BS-A-7Mar 067:10 PMMilton Winterhawks3-6Centre Wellington FusionFergus (A)
TCP-BS-B-14Mar 067:50 PMCaledon Hawks3-8Oakville Rangers RedSMSC (2)
TCP-BS-B-1Mar 068:00 PMHalton Hills Thunder2-4Burlington Eagles BlueAppleby (3)
TCP-BS-A-1Mar 068:40 PMNew Hamburg Huskies2-5Ancaster AvalancheMorgan (B)
TCP-BS-A-15Mar 077:00 PMMilton Winterhawks5-0New Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Schout)
TCP-BS-A-9Mar 078:20 PMBrampton 45s0-6Centre Wellington FusionElora
TCP-BS-B-11Mar 078:30 PMOakville Rangers Red1-6Hespeler ShamrocksHespeler (1)
TCC-BS-1Mar 189:00 PMAncaster Avalanche2-3Hespeler ShamrocksHespeler (1)
TCC-BS-2Mar 208:40 PMHespeler Shamrocks3-2Ancaster AvalancheMorgan (B)
TCC-BS-3Mar 228:00 PMAncaster Avalanche1-2Hespeler ShamrocksHespeler (1)
Game Data Last Updated: Oct 22, 3:15 AM.
View Another Group
Website Visit Counter
(4,851 per day)
Printed from tcmhl.ca on Tuesday, October 22, 2019 at 11:12 AM