Bantam Smith, 2018-2019 (Tri-County Minor Hockey League)

PrintBantam Smith OMHA Prelims Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Dec 30-Feb 01
    GROUP A

    1st, 8th, 12th, 14th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Owen Sound 1651010
    2Guelph 863217
    3Halton Hills 1462315
    4Woolwich 1261502
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 12
    7:45P
    Woolwich1Halton Hills3
    Jan 14
    8:30P
    Guelph5Halton Hills0
    Jan 18
    7:45P
    Owen Sound2Guelph3
    Jan 20
    12:00P
    Owen Sound2Halton Hills1
    Jan 20
    3:30P
    Guelph2Woolwich5
    Jan 23
    7:45P
    Woolwich2Guelph5
    Jan 25
    8:15P
    Halton Hills5Woolwich4
    Jan 26
    3:15P
    Halton Hills1Owen Sound5
    Jan 27
    3:00P
    Owen Sound4Woolwich1
    Jan 30
    8:00P
    Halton Hills2Guelph2
    Feb 01
    7:30P
    Guelph0Owen Sound3
    Feb 02
    3:30P
    Woolwich0Owen Sound5
  • Dec 30-Feb 01
    GROUP B

    2nd, 7th, 11th, Dundas Harrison

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Hespeler 2651010
    2Milton 763306
    3Brampton 1163306
    4Dundas61502
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 15
    8:45P
    Hespeler6Dundas0
    Jan 18
    7:30P
    Brampton0Milton7
    Jan 19
    2:15P
    Hespeler3Brampton1
    Jan 20
    8:00P
    Dundas0Hespeler6
    Jan 22
    7:50P
    Milton6Brampton1
    Jan 25
    7:30P
    Dundas2Milton4
    Jan 25
    8:00P
    Brampton2Hespeler1
    Jan 26
    6:05P
    Dundas2Brampton6
    Jan 27
    8:40P
    Hespeler3Milton2
    Jan 31
    8:45P
    Milton2Dundas3
    Feb 01
    7:45P
    Brampton6Dundas2
    Feb 01
    9:00P
    Milton2Hespeler3
  • Dec 30-Feb 01
    GROUP C

    3rd, 6th, 10th, Caledon Bowen

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oakville Red 6660012
    2Ancaster 364208
    3Burlington Blue 1061502
    4Caledon61502
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 08
    7:50P
    Caledon3Oakville Red8
    Jan 11
    7:30P
    Burlington Blue1Caledon4
    Jan 13
    8:40P
    Burlington Blue0Ancaster3
    Jan 16
    8:00P
    Oakville Red2Burlington Blue1
    Jan 17
    8:45P
    Ancaster8Caledon0
    Jan 20
    7:30P
    Oakville Red5Caledon1
    Jan 20
    8:00P
    Ancaster5Burlington Blue0
    Jan 22
    6:50P
    Ancaster1Oakville Red4
    Jan 26
    8:40P
    Caledon0Ancaster7
    Jan 30
    8:00P
    Caledon1Burlington Blue5
    Jan 30
    8:40P
    Oakville Red3Ancaster1
    Feb 01
    9:00P
    Burlington Blue2Oakville Red5
  • Dec 30-Feb 01
    GROUP D

    4th, 5th, 9th, 13th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Centre Wellington 5660012
    2Burlington Gold 464208
    3Oakville Blue 962404
    4New Hamburg 1360600
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 11
    7:20P
    Centre Wellington7Oakville Blue0
    Jan 14
    8:10P
    Oakville Blue5New Hamburg1
    Jan 17
    8:00P
    New Hamburg0Burlington Gold7
    Jan 20
    4:00P
    New Hamburg0Oakville Blue2
    Jan 20
    5:30P
    Burlington Gold4Centre Wellington5
    Jan 21
    8:10P
    Burlington Gold9New Hamburg1
    Jan 22
    7:40P
    Oakville Blue2Centre Wellington3
    Jan 26
    7:30P
    Centre Wellington6Burlington Gold2
    Jan 27
    5:20P
    Burlington Gold4Oakville Blue1
    Jan 29
    7:40P
    Centre Wellington4New Hamburg1
    Jan 30
    8:00P
    Oakville Blue4Burlington Gold5
    Jan 31
    8:50P
    New Hamburg4Centre Wellington5
  • Jan 25-Feb 10
    GROUP E

    1st Place Group A vs 1st Place Group D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Owen Sound32104
    2Centre Wellington31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 05
    8:00P
    Centre Wellington1Owen Sound3
    Feb 09
    7:15P
    Owen Sound2Centre Wellington5
    Feb 10
    3:40P
    Centre Wellington1Owen Sound3
  • Jan 25-Feb 10
    GROUP F

    1st Place Group B vs 1st Place Group C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oakville Red22004
    2Hespeler20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 03
    4:30P
    Oakville Red1Hespeler0
    Feb 08
    8:30P
    Hespeler2Oakville Red5
       
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-B-A-C-6Jan 087:50 PMCaledon Hawks3-8Oakville Rangers RedGlen Abbey (Green)
O-B-A-D-12Jan 117:20 PMCentre Wellington Fusion7-0Oakville Rangers BlueJoshua Creek (Red)
O-B-A-C-11Jan 117:30 PMBurlington Eagles Blue1-4Caledon HawksCaledon East (1)
O-B-A-A-8Jan 127:45 PMWoolwich Wildcats1-3Halton Hills ThunderMMSP (D)
O-B-A-C-7Jan 138:40 PMBurlington Eagles Blue0-3Ancaster AvalancheMorgan (B)
O-B-A-D-4Jan 148:10 PMOakville Rangers Blue5-1New Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Schout)
O-B-A-A-3Jan 148:30 PMGuelph Gryphons5-0Halton Hills ThunderActon (Main)
O-B-A-B-1Jan 158:45 PMHespeler Shamrocks6-0Dundas BluesHarry Howell (B)
O-B-A-C-9Jan 168:00 PMOakville Rangers Red2-1Burlington Eagles BlueCentral
O-B-A-D-1Jan 178:00 PMNew Hamburg Huskies0-7Burlington Eagles GoldCentral
O-B-A-C-2Jan 178:45 PMAncaster Avalanche8-0Caledon HawksMayfield
O-B-A-B-12Jan 187:30 PMBrampton 45s0-7Milton WinterhawksMemorial
O-B-A-A-1Jan 187:45 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack2-3Guelph GryphonsWERC (2)
O-B-A-B-7Jan 192:15 PMHespeler Shamrocks3-1Brampton 45sEarnscliffe (2)
O-B-A-A-4Jan 2012:00 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack2-1Halton Hills ThunderActon (B)
O-B-A-A-12Jan 203:30 PMGuelph Gryphons2-5Woolwich WildcatsMemorial (Snyder)
O-B-A-D-6Jan 204:00 PMNew Hamburg Huskies0-2Oakville Rangers BlueJoshua Creek (Red)
O-B-A-D-9Jan 205:30 PMBurlington Eagles Gold4-5Centre Wellington FusionElora
O-B-A-C-4Jan 207:30 PMOakville Rangers Red5-1Caledon HawksCaledon East (1)
O-B-A-B-2Jan 208:00 PMDundas Blues0-6Hespeler ShamrocksHespeler (2)
O-B-A-C-8Jan 208:00 PMAncaster Avalanche5-0Burlington Eagles BlueCentral
O-B-A-D-3Jan 218:10 PMBurlington Eagles Gold9-1New Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Schout)
O-B-A-C-5Jan 226:50 PMAncaster Avalanche1-4Oakville Rangers RedGlen Abbey (Green)
O-B-A-D-10Jan 227:40 PMOakville Rangers Blue2-3Centre Wellington FusionFergus (A)
O-B-A-B-8Jan 227:50 PMMilton Winterhawks6-1Brampton 45sEarnscliffe (2)
O-B-A-A-7Jan 237:45 PMWoolwich Wildcats2-5Guelph GryphonsWERC (2)
O-B-A-B-6Jan 257:30 PMDundas Blues2-4Milton WinterhawksJohn Tonelli
O-B-A-B-11Jan 258:00 PMBrampton 45s2-1Hespeler ShamrocksHespeler (1)
O-B-A-A-11Jan 258:15 PMHalton Hills Thunder5-4Woolwich WildcatsWoolwich Township
O-B-A-A-6Jan 263:15 PMHalton Hills Thunder1-5Owen Sound Jr. AttackJMRRC (2 - East)
O-B-A-B-9Jan 266:05 PMDundas Blues2-6Brampton 45sEarnscliffe (2)
O-B-A-D-7Jan 267:30 PMCentre Wellington Fusion6-2Burlington Eagles GoldCentral
O-B-A-C-1Jan 268:40 PMCaledon Hawks0-7Ancaster AvalancheMorgan (B)
O-B-A-A-10Jan 273:00 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack4-1Woolwich WildcatsMemorial (McLeod)
O-B-A-D-5Jan 275:20 PMBurlington Eagles Gold4-1Oakville Rangers BlueJoshua Creek (Red)
O-B-A-B-5Jan 278:40 PMHespeler Shamrocks3-2Milton WinterhawksMSC (D)
O-B-A-D-11Jan 297:40 PMCentre Wellington Fusion4-1New Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Optimist)
O-B-A-D-2Jan 308:00 PMOakville Rangers Blue4-5Burlington Eagles GoldCentral
O-B-A-C-10Jan 308:00 PMCaledon Hawks1-5Burlington Eagles BlueAppleby (3)
O-B-A-A-2Jan 308:00 PMHalton Hills Thunder2-2Guelph GryphonsWERC (2)
O-B-A-C-3Jan 308:40 PMOakville Rangers Red3-1Ancaster AvalancheMorgan (B)
O-B-A-B-3Jan 318:45 PMMilton Winterhawks2-3Dundas BluesHarry Howell (B)
O-B-A-D-8Jan 318:50 PMNew Hamburg Huskies4-5Centre Wellington FusionFergus (A)
O-B-A-A-5Feb 017:30 PMGuelph Gryphons0-3Owen Sound Jr. AttackJMRRC (1 - West)
O-B-A-B-10Feb 017:45 PMBrampton 45s6-2Dundas BluesHarry Howell (B)
O-B-A-C-12Feb 019:00 PMBurlington Eagles Blue2-5Oakville Rangers RedGlen Abbey (Green)
O-B-A-B-4Feb 019:00 PMMilton Winterhawks2-3Hespeler ShamrocksHespeler (1)
O-B-A-A-9Feb 023:30 PMWoolwich Wildcats0-5Owen Sound Jr. AttackBayshore
O-B-A-F-1Feb 034:30 PMOakville Rangers Red1-0Hespeler ShamrocksHespeler (2)
O-B-A-E-1Feb 058:00 PMCentre Wellington Fusion1-3Owen Sound Jr. AttackJMRRC (1 - West)
O-B-A-F-2Feb 088:30 PMHespeler Shamrocks2-5Oakville Rangers RedGlen Abbey (Blue)
O-B-A-E-2Feb 097:15 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack2-5Centre Wellington FusionFergus (A)
O-B-A-E-3Feb 103:40 PMCentre Wellington Fusion1-3Owen Sound Jr. AttackBayshore
Game Data Last Updated: Aug 25, 3:18 AM.
View Another Group
Website Visit Counter
(4,318 per day)
Printed from tcmhl.ca on Sunday, August 25, 2019 at 12:51 PM