PeeWee Smith, 2018-2019 (Tri-County Minor Hockey League)

PrintPeeWee Smith OMHA Prelims Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Dec 30-Feb 01
    GROUP A

    1st, 8th, 12th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Owen Sound 1651010
    2New Hamburg 1263306
    3Centre Wellington 861502
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 15
    7:40P
    Centre Wellington2New Hamburg4
    Jan 19
    2:05P
    Centre Wellington2Owen Sound6
    Jan 20
    5:50P
    Owen Sound4New Hamburg3
    Jan 23
    6:30P
    New Hamburg5Centre Wellington1
    Jan 25
    6:40P
    Owen Sound4Centre Wellington0
    Jan 26
    2:15P
    Owen Sound4New Hamburg5
    Jan 27
    4:00P
    New Hamburg2Owen Sound3
    Jan 29
    7:40P
    New Hamburg1Centre Wellington3
    Feb 01
    7:00P
    Centre Wellington1Owen Sound3
  • Dec 30-Feb 01
    GROUP B

    2nd, 7th, 11th, 15th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Dundas 2660012
    2Brampton 1163306
    3Woolwich 763306
    4Hespeler 1560600
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 12
    4:00P
    Dundas4Woolwich0
    Jan 13
    3:15P
    Brampton3Hespeler1
    Jan 13
    4:30P
    Woolwich4Dundas5
    Jan 19
    5:30P
    Hespeler3Woolwich4
    Jan 20
    4:30P
    Hespeler1Dundas5
    Jan 22
    6:30P
    Woolwich0Brampton6
    Jan 26
    3:25P
    Hespeler3Brampton4
    Jan 27
    4:30P
    Dundas5Hespeler0
    Jan 29
    7:00P
    Brampton1Dundas3
    Jan 30
    7:45P
    Brampton2Woolwich3
    Feb 01
    7:30P
    Woolwich4Hespeler1
    Feb 01
    7:50P
    Dundas3Brampton1
  • Dec 30-Feb 01
    GROUP C

    3rd, 6th, 10th, 14th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oakville Red 3651010
    2Burlington 664208
    3Guelph 1062404
    4Oakville Blue 1461502
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 07
    7:40P
    Oakville Blue1Oakville Red2
    Jan 12
    5:15P
    Oakville Red5Guelph1
    Jan 14
    6:30P
    Oakville Blue2Burlington4
    Jan 18
    7:40P
    Oakville Red4Oakville Blue1
    Jan 20
    2:40P
    Burlington1Oakville Blue3
    Jan 22
    7:40P
    Guelph4Oakville Blue1
    Jan 23
    8:00P
    Guelph2Burlington3
    Jan 24
    7:30P
    Oakville Red7Burlington4
    Jan 26
    3:30P
    Burlington4Guelph1
    Jan 28
    7:40P
    Burlington2Oakville Red0
    Feb 01
    7:40P
    Guelph0Oakville Red4
    Feb 02
    1:00P
    Oakville Blue2Guelph6
  • Dec 30-Feb 01
    GROUP D

    4th, 5th, 9th, 13th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Milton 5651010
    2Caledon 464208
    3Halton Hills 962404
    4Ancaster 1361502
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 07
    7:45P
    Halton Hills1Ancaster4
    Jan 10
    7:30P
    Halton Hills1Milton5
    Jan 17
    7:40P
    Ancaster2Milton3
    Jan 17
    7:45P
    Caledon3Halton Hills2
    Jan 20
    6:30P
    Caledon1Milton6
    Jan 21
    7:45P
    Caledon10Ancaster1
    Jan 24
    7:45P
    Ancaster4Halton Hills5
    Jan 25
    7:30P
    Milton1Caledon2
    Jan 27
    7:00P
    Ancaster3Caledon5
    Jan 31
    7:45P
    Milton5Halton Hills1
    Feb 01
    6:30P
    Halton Hills1Caledon0
    Feb 02
    5:40P
    Milton4Ancaster2
  • Jan 25-Feb 10
    GROUP E

    1st Place Group A vs 1st Place Group D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Owen Sound32104
    2Milton31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 07
    7:15P
    Milton1Owen Sound6
    Feb 09
    2:30P
    Owen Sound1Milton2
    Feb 10
    2:30P
    Milton3Owen Sound4
  • Jan 25-Feb 10
    GROUP F

    1st Place Group B vs 1st Place Group C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Dundas42115
    2Oakville Red41213
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 03
    4:30P
    Oakville Red1Dundas1
    Feb 08
    7:20P
    Dundas2Oakville Red1
    Feb 10
    4:30P
    Oakville Red2Dundas1
    Feb 11
    7:40P
    Dundas3Oakville Red1
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-P-A-C-2Jan 077:40 PMOakville Rangers Blue1-2Oakville Rangers RedJoshua Creek (Red)
O-P-A-D-3Jan 077:45 PMHalton Hills Thunder1-4Ancaster AvalancheMorgan (B)
O-P-A-D-6Jan 107:30 PMHalton Hills Thunder1-5Milton WinterhawksMemorial
O-P-A-B-12Jan 124:00 PMDundas Blues4-0Woolwich WildcatsMemorial (Snyder)
O-P-A-C-4Jan 125:15 PMOakville Rangers Red5-1Guelph GryphonsWERC (2)
O-P-A-B-2Jan 133:15 PMBrampton 45s3-1Hespeler ShamrocksHespeler (2)
O-P-A-B-7Jan 134:30 PMWoolwich Wildcats4-5Dundas BluesOlympic
O-P-A-C-8Jan 146:30 PMOakville Rangers Blue2-4Burlington EaglesAppleby (3)
O-P-A-A-4Jan 157:40 PMCentre Wellington Fusion2-4New Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Optimist)
O-P-A-D-2Jan 177:40 PMAncaster Avalanche2-3Milton WinterhawksMemorial
O-P-A-D-11Jan 177:45 PMCaledon Hawks3-2Halton Hills ThunderMMSP (D)
O-P-A-C-1Jan 187:40 PMOakville Rangers Red4-1Oakville Rangers BlueGlen Abbey (Green)
O-P-A-A-7Jan 192:05 PMCentre Wellington Fusion2-6Owen Sound Jr. AttackJMRRC (2 - East)
O-P-A-B-11Jan 195:30 PMHespeler Shamrocks3-4Woolwich WildcatsMemorial (Snyder)
O-P-A-C-12Jan 202:40 PMBurlington Eagles1-3Oakville Rangers BlueJoshua Creek (Red)
O-P-A-B-6Jan 204:30 PMHespeler Shamrocks1-5Dundas BluesOlympic
O-P-A-A-5Jan 205:50 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack4-3New Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Optimist)
O-P-A-D-12Jan 206:30 PMCaledon Hawks1-6Milton WinterhawksMSC (D)
O-P-A-D-7Jan 217:45 PMCaledon Hawks10-1Ancaster AvalancheMorgan (B)
O-P-A-B-4Jan 226:30 PMWoolwich Wildcats0-6Brampton 45sEarnscliffe (2)
O-P-A-C-5Jan 227:40 PMGuelph Gryphons4-1Oakville Rangers BlueJoshua Creek (Red)
O-P-A-A-2Jan 236:30 PMNew Hamburg Huskies5-1Centre Wellington FusionFergus (A)
O-P-A-C-7Jan 238:00 PMGuelph Gryphons2-3Burlington EaglesCentral
O-P-A-C-9Jan 247:30 PMOakville Rangers Red7-4Burlington EaglesMainway (B)
O-P-A-D-4Jan 247:45 PMAncaster Avalanche4-5Halton Hills ThunderMMSP (D)
O-P-A-A-1Jan 256:40 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack4-0Centre Wellington FusionFergus (A)
O-P-A-D-9Jan 257:30 PMMilton Winterhawks1-2Caledon HawksCaledon East (1)
O-P-A-A-6Jan 262:15 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack4-5New Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Schout)
O-P-A-B-1Jan 263:25 PMHespeler Shamrocks3-4Brampton 45sEarnscliffe (2)
O-P-A-C-10Jan 263:30 PMBurlington Eagles4-1Guelph GryphonsWERC (1)
O-P-A-A-8Jan 274:00 PMNew Hamburg Huskies2-3Owen Sound Jr. AttackJMRRC (2 - East)
O-P-A-B-8Jan 274:30 PMDundas Blues5-0Hespeler ShamrocksHespeler (2)
O-P-A-D-8Jan 277:00 PMAncaster Avalanche3-5Caledon HawksCaledon East (1)
O-P-A-C-11Jan 287:40 PMBurlington Eagles2-0Oakville Rangers RedJoshua Creek (Red)
O-P-A-B-5Jan 297:00 PMBrampton 45s1-3Dundas BluesEastwood
O-P-A-A-3Jan 297:40 PMNew Hamburg Huskies1-3Centre Wellington FusionFergus (A)
O-P-A-B-10Jan 307:45 PMBrampton 45s2-3Woolwich WildcatsWoolwich Township
O-P-A-D-5Jan 317:45 PMMilton Winterhawks5-1Halton Hills ThunderMMSP (D)
O-P-A-D-10Feb 016:30 PMHalton Hills Thunder1-0Caledon HawksCaledon East (1)
O-P-A-A-9Feb 017:00 PMCentre Wellington Fusion1-3Owen Sound Jr. AttackJMRRC (2 - East)
O-P-A-B-9Feb 017:30 PMWoolwich Wildcats4-1Hespeler ShamrocksHespeler (1)
O-P-A-C-6Feb 017:40 PMGuelph Gryphons0-4Oakville Rangers RedGlen Abbey (Blue)
O-P-A-B-3Feb 017:50 PMDundas Blues3-1Brampton 45sTerry Miller
O-P-A-C-3Feb 021:00 PMOakville Rangers Blue2-6Guelph GryphonsVictoria
O-P-A-D-1Feb 025:40 PMMilton Winterhawks4-2Ancaster AvalancheMorgan (A)
O-P-A-F-1Feb 034:30 PMOakville Rangers Red1-1Dundas BluesOlympic
O-P-A-E-1Feb 077:15 PMMilton Winterhawks1-6Owen Sound Jr. AttackJMRRC (1 - West)
O-P-A-F-2Feb 087:20 PMDundas Blues2-1Oakville Rangers RedOakville
O-P-A-E-2Feb 092:30 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack1-2Milton WinterhawksMemorial
O-P-A-E-3Feb 102:30 PMMilton Winterhawks3-4Owen Sound Jr. AttackBayshore
O-P-A-F-3Feb 104:30 PMOakville Rangers Red2-1Dundas BluesOlympic
O-P-A-F-4Feb 117:40 PMDundas Blues3-1Oakville Rangers RedJoshua Creek (Red)
Game Data Last Updated: Jun 17, 3:17 AM.
View Another Group
Website Visit Counter
(3,357 per day)
Printed from tcmhl.ca on Monday, June 17, 2019 at 2:08 PM