Atom Smith, 2017-2018 (Tri-County Minor Hockey League)

PrintAtom Smith Tri-County League Play-offs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 29-Mar 08
    GROUP A

    1st, 3rd, 5th, 7th, 9th, 11th, 13th, 15th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Centre Wellington 1651010
    2Milton 5651010
    3Caledon 464208
    4New Hamburg 263306
    5Halton Hills 662404
    6Guelph 762404
    7Hespeler 860600
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 07
    7:30P
    Guelph1Milton2
    Feb 10
    2:45P
    Caledon1Halton Hills0
    Feb 13
    6:30P
    Guelph1New Hamburg0
    Feb 16
    6:30P
    Hespeler0Caledon5
    Feb 17
    3:30P
    Halton Hills6Hespeler0
    Feb 17
    6:00P
    Milton1Centre Wellington5
    Feb 20
    6:30P
    Guelph0Centre Wellington10
    Feb 21
    6:30P
    Hespeler0Milton6
    Feb 22
    6:30P
    Halton Hills7Guelph6
    Feb 22
    6:30P
    New Hamburg2Caledon1
    Feb 25
    2:15P
    Centre Wellington9Hespeler0
    Feb 25
    5:50P
    Halton Hills2Milton5
    Feb 26
    6:30P
    Centre Wellington2Caledon4
    Feb 27
    6:30P
    Milton3New Hamburg2
    Mar 01
    6:30P
    Caledon8Guelph1
    Mar 02
    7:30P
    New Hamburg2Hespeler1
    Mar 03
    4:30P
    New Hamburg3Halton Hills2
    Mar 04
    6:30P
    Centre Wellington8Halton Hills5
    Mar 05
    7:00P
    Centre Wellington3New Hamburg0
    Mar 07
    7:30P
    Caledon1Milton2
    Mar 08
    7:30P
    Hespeler4Guelph5
  • Jan 29-Mar 08
    GROUP B

    2nd, 4th, 6th, 8th, 10th, 12th, 14th, Stoney Creek Bowen

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oakville Red 1660012
    2Woolwich 4651010
    3Oakville Blue 264208
    4Owen Sound 663306
    5Erin-Hillsburgh 363306
    6Ancaster 561413
    7Stoney Creek 861502
    8Brampton 760511
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 04
    12:15P
    Oakville Blue6Owen Sound1
    Feb 06
    7:45P
    Oakville Blue1Stoney Creek2
    Feb 10
    12:30P
    Brampton0Oakville Blue10
    Feb 11
    4:10P
    Stoney Creek0Ancaster1
    Feb 17
    2:15P
    Brampton1Oakville Red4
    Feb 18
    2:15P
    Owen Sound5Brampton4
    Feb 18
    3:10P
    Ancaster2Oakville Red6
    Feb 23
    7:00P
    Woolwich5Owen Sound2
    Feb 24
    1:45P
    Owen Sound4Stoney Creek1
    Feb 24
    2:30P
    Ancaster0Erin-Hillsburgh3
    Feb 25
    4:10P
    Erin-Hillsburgh2Oakville Blue3
    Feb 25
    5:10P
    Woolwich4Ancaster2
    Feb 27
    6:30P
    Oakville Blue1Woolwich5
    Feb 27
    6:30P
    Oakville Red2Stoney Creek1
    Mar 01
    6:30P
    Erin-Hillsburgh2Oakville Red7
    Mar 01
    7:00P
    Woolwich2Brampton1
    Mar 03
    11:00A
    Owen Sound2Erin-Hillsburgh1
    Mar 03
    12:30P
    Ancaster2Oakville Blue3
    Mar 03
    3:45P
    Oakville Red7Woolwich1
    Mar 04
    12:00P
    Oakville Red6Owen Sound2
    Mar 04
    12:45P
    Stoney Creek2Woolwich4
    Mar 04
    12:55P
    Erin-Hillsburgh6Brampton1
    Mar 05
    6:30P
    Brampton1Ancaster1
    Mar 08
    7:30P
    Stoney Creek2Erin-Hillsburgh4
  • Feb 27-Mar 30
    Tri-County Championships
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oakville Red43106
    2Centre Wellington41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 15
    6:20P
    Centre Wellington0Oakville Red4
    Mar 18
    2:30P
    Oakville Red1Centre Wellington4
    Mar 20
    6:20P
    Centre Wellington2Oakville Red5
    Mar 23
    6:30P
    Oakville Red3Centre Wellington1
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
TC-AS-B-17Feb 0412:15 PMOakville Rangers Blue6-1Owen Sound Jr. AttackJMRRC (2 - East)
TC-AS-B-19Feb 067:45 PMOakville Rangers Blue1-2Stoney Creek WarriorsSaltfleet
TC-AS-A-21Feb 077:30 PMGuelph Gryphons1-2Milton WinterhawksMSC (D)
TC-AS-B-12Feb 1012:30 PMBrampton 45s0-10Oakville Rangers BlueSMSC (2)
TC-AS-A-14Feb 102:45 PMCaledon Hawks1-0Halton Hills ThunderActon (B)
TC-AS-B-2Feb 114:10 PMStoney Creek Warriors0-1Ancaster AvalancheMorgan (A)
TC-AS-A-24Feb 136:30 PMGuelph Gryphons1-0New Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Optimist)
TC-AS-A-5Feb 166:30 PMHespeler Shamrocks0-5Caledon HawksCaledon East (1)
TC-AS-B-14Feb 172:15 PMBrampton 45s1-4Oakville Rangers RedSMSC (3)
TC-AS-A-18Feb 173:30 PMHalton Hills Thunder6-0Hespeler ShamrocksHespeler (1)
TC-AS-A-8Feb 176:00 PMMilton Winterhawks1-5Centre Wellington FusionElora
TC-AS-B-6Feb 182:15 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack5-4Brampton 45sEarnscliffe (2)
TC-AS-B-15Feb 183:10 PMAncaster Avalanche2-6Oakville Rangers RedJoshua Creek (Red)
TC-AS-A-9Feb 206:30 PMGuelph Gryphons0-10Centre Wellington FusionFergus (A)
TC-AS-A-20Feb 216:30 PMHespeler Shamrocks0-6Milton WinterhawksMSC (D)
TC-AS-A-11Feb 226:30 PMHalton Hills Thunder7-6Guelph GryphonsVictoria
TC-AS-A-6Feb 226:30 PMNew Hamburg Huskies2-1Caledon HawksCaledon East (2)
TC-AS-B-18Feb 237:00 PMWoolwich Wildcats5-2Owen Sound Jr. AttackBayshore
TC-AS-B-21Feb 241:45 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack4-1Stoney Creek WarriorsValley Park
TC-AS-B-9Feb 242:30 PMAncaster Avalanche0-3Erin-Hillsburgh DevilsErin
TC-AS-A-17Feb 252:15 PMCentre Wellington Fusion9-0Hespeler ShamrocksHespeler (2)
TC-AS-B-11Feb 254:10 PMErin-Hillsburgh Devils2-3Oakville Rangers BlueRiver Oaks (A)
TC-AS-B-3Feb 255:10 PMWoolwich Wildcats4-2Ancaster AvalancheMorgan (A)
TC-AS-A-2Feb 255:50 PMHalton Hills Thunder2-5Milton WinterhawksJohn Tonelli
TC-AS-A-4Feb 266:30 PMCentre Wellington Fusion2-4Caledon HawksTeen Ranch
TC-AS-A-22Feb 276:30 PMMilton Winterhawks3-2New Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Optimist)
TC-AS-B-22Feb 276:30 PMOakville Rangers Blue1-5Woolwich WildcatsMemorial (Snyder)
TC-AS-B-20Feb 276:30 PMOakville Rangers Red2-1Stoney Creek WarriorsValley Park
TC-AS-B-13Mar 016:30 PMErin-Hillsburgh Devils2-7Oakville Rangers RedGlen Abbey (Green)
TC-AS-A-10Mar 016:30 PMCaledon Hawks8-1Guelph GryphonsVictoria
TC-AS-B-5Mar 017:00 PMWoolwich Wildcats2-1Brampton 45sMemorial
TC-AS-A-16Mar 027:30 PMNew Hamburg Huskies2-1Hespeler ShamrocksHespeler (1)
TC-AS-B-8Mar 0311:00 AMOwen Sound Jr. Attack2-1Erin-Hillsburgh DevilsErin
TC-AS-B-10Mar 0312:30 PMAncaster Avalanche2-3Oakville Rangers BlueSMSC (2)
TC-AS-B-23Mar 033:45 PMOakville Rangers Red7-1Woolwich WildcatsMemorial (Snyder)
TC-AS-A-15Mar 034:30 PMNew Hamburg Huskies3-2Halton Hills ThunderMMSP (B)
TC-AS-B-16Mar 0412:00 PMOakville Rangers Red6-2Owen Sound Jr. AttackBayshore
TC-AS-B-24Mar 0412:45 PMStoney Creek Warriors2-4Woolwich WildcatsMemorial (Snyder)
TC-AS-B-4Mar 0412:55 PMErin-Hillsburgh Devils6-1Brampton 45sEarnscliffe (2)
TC-AS-A-13Mar 046:30 PMCentre Wellington Fusion8-5Halton Hills ThunderMMSP (Alcott)
TC-AS-B-1Mar 056:30 PMBrampton 45s1-1Ancaster AvalancheMorgan (B)
TC-AS-A-3Mar 057:00 PMCentre Wellington Fusion3-0New Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Schout)
TC-AS-A-19Mar 077:30 PMCaledon Hawks1-2Milton WinterhawksMSC (D)
TC-AS-A-1Mar 087:30 PMHespeler Shamrocks4-5Guelph GryphonsCentennial (Guelph)
TC-AS-B-7Mar 087:30 PMStoney Creek Warriors2-4Erin-Hillsburgh DevilsHillsburgh
TCC-AS-1Mar 156:20 PMCentre Wellington Fusion0-4Oakville Rangers RedJoshua Creek (Red)
TCC-AS-2Mar 182:30 PMOakville Rangers Red1-4Centre Wellington FusionFergus (A)
TCC-AS-3Mar 206:20 PMCentre Wellington Fusion2-5Oakville Rangers RedJoshua Creek (Red)
TCC-AS-4Mar 236:30 PMOakville Rangers Red3-1Centre Wellington FusionFergus (A)
Game Data Last Updated: Sep 17, 1:03 AM, Next Update: Sep 27, 1:03 AM
View Another Group
Printed from tcmhl.ca on Friday, September 17, 2021 at 5:27 AM