Atom Smith, 2017-2018 (Tri-County Minor Hockey League)

PrintAtom Smith OMHA Prelims Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Dec 31-Feb 02
    GROUP A

    1st, 8th, 12th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Centre Wellington 1660012
    2Milton 862404
    3Guelph 1261502
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 10
    6:30P
    Guelph2Milton3
    Jan 13
    12:15P
    Centre Wellington2Guelph0
    Jan 17
    6:30P
    Centre Wellington3Milton1
    Jan 20
    2:50P
    Guelph5Milton4
    Jan 21
    4:45P
    Centre Wellington5Guelph0
    Jan 23
    6:30P
    Milton0Centre Wellington5
    Jan 25
    6:30P
    Milton5Guelph2
    Jan 30
    6:30P
    Guelph4Centre Wellington6
    Feb 02
    6:50P
    Milton2Centre Wellington3
  • Dec 31-Feb 02
    GROUP B

    2nd, 7th, 11th, 14th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Woolwich 7660012
    2Oakville Red 264208
    3Owen Sound 1162404
    4Hespeler 1460600
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 13
    3:00P
    Owen Sound2Oakville Red3
    Jan 14
    12:45P
    Owen Sound1Woolwich4
    Jan 20
    12:30P
    Oakville Red4Owen Sound0
    Jan 20
    3:15P
    Hespeler4Woolwich8
    Jan 21
    12:15P
    Hespeler1Owen Sound9
    Jan 21
    4:10P
    Woolwich2Oakville Red0
    Jan 27
    12:30P
    Woolwich4Owen Sound1
    Jan 27
    1:40P
    Hespeler0Oakville Red8
    Jan 28
    2:30P
    Owen Sound5Hespeler1
    Jan 28
    4:30P
    Oakville Red2Woolwich4
    Jan 31
    7:00P
    Oakville Red6Hespeler1
    Feb 03
    2:30P
    Woolwich6Hespeler1
  • Dec 31-Feb 02
    GROUP C

    3rd, 6th, 10th, Stoney Creek

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1New Hamburg 364119
    2Caledon 662226
    3Halton Hills 1062315
    4Stoney Creek62404
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 11
    6:30P
    New Hamburg1Caledon1
    Jan 13
    3:15P
    Caledon5Stoney Creek2
    Jan 15
    7:45P
    Stoney Creek4Halton Hills1
    Jan 16
    6:30P
    Caledon3New Hamburg0
    Jan 18
    6:30P
    Stoney Creek3Caledon2
    Jan 20
    3:00P
    New Hamburg3Stoney Creek2
    Jan 23
    6:30P
    Halton Hills0New Hamburg3
    Jan 25
    6:30P
    Halton Hills3Caledon3
    Jan 27
    4:30P
    Halton Hills2Stoney Creek1
    Jan 28
    2:30P
    Caledon2Halton Hills4
    Jan 29
    7:00P
    Stoney Creek1New Hamburg2
    Feb 01
    7:45P
    New Hamburg5Halton Hills2
  • Dec 31-Feb 02
    GROUP D

    4th, 5th, 9th, 13th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Burlington 5660012
    2Oakville Blue 464208
    3Ancaster 962404
    4Brampton 1360600
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 14
    5:40P
    Burlington2Ancaster1
    Jan 17
    7:00P
    Brampton0Oakville Blue4
    Jan 18
    7:00P
    Oakville Blue3Burlington4
    Jan 20
    1:20P
    Burlington5Brampton1
    Jan 21
    3:25P
    Oakville Blue9Brampton2
    Jan 25
    7:10P
    Oakville Blue4Ancaster1
    Jan 27
    12:30P
    Burlington1Oakville Blue0
    Jan 27
    12:40P
    Brampton1Ancaster4
    Jan 28
    6:10P
    Ancaster1Oakville Blue4
    Jan 29
    6:30P
    Brampton2Burlington4
    Jan 31
    7:00P
    Ancaster3Brampton1
    Feb 01
    7:00P
    Ancaster2Burlington3
  • Jan 26-Feb 11
    GROUP E

    1st Place Group A vs 1st Place Group D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Burlington 532104
    2Centre Wellington 131202
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 04
    1:30P
    Burlington3Centre Wellington2
    Feb 06
    6:40P
    Centre Wellington4Burlington0
    Feb 09
    6:45P
    Burlington4Centre Wellington3
  • Jan 26-Feb 11
    GROUP F

    1st Place Group B vs 1st Place Group C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Woolwich 742115
    2New Hamburg 341213
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 06
    6:30P
    Woolwich3New Hamburg4
    Feb 09
    6:30P
    New Hamburg2Woolwich3
    Feb 10
    5:00P
    Woolwich1New Hamburg1
    Feb 11
    11:30A
    New Hamburg3Woolwich4
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-A-A-A-8Jan 106:30 PMGuelph Gryphons2-3Milton WinterhawksMSC (D)
OA-A-C-3Jan 116:30 PMNew Hamburg Huskies1-1Caledon HawksCaledon East (2)
O-A-A-A-2Jan 1312:15 PMCentre Wellington Fusion2-0Guelph GryphonsWERC (2)
O-A-A-B-1Jan 133:00 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack2-3Oakville Rangers RedSMSC (2)
OA-A-C-2Jan 133:15 PMCaledon Hawks5-2Stoney Creek WarriorsValley Park
O-A-A-B-5Jan 1412:45 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack1-4Woolwich WildcatsMemorial (Snyder)
O-A-A-D-1Jan 145:40 PMBurlington Eagles2-1Ancaster AvalancheMorgan (A)
OA-A-C-10Jan 157:45 PMStoney Creek Warriors4-1Halton Hills ThunderMMSP (Alcott)
OA-A-C-4Jan 166:30 PMCaledon Hawks3-0New Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Optimist)
O-A-A-A-7Jan 176:30 PMCentre Wellington Fusion3-1Milton WinterhawksMSC (D)
O-A-A-D-12Jan 177:00 PMBrampton 45s0-4Oakville Rangers BlueRiver Oaks (B)
OA-A-C-1Jan 186:30 PMStoney Creek Warriors3-2Caledon HawksCaledon East (2)
O-A-A-D-4Jan 187:00 PMOakville Rangers Blue3-4Burlington EaglesCentral
O-A-A-B-2Jan 2012:30 PMOakville Rangers Red4-0Owen Sound Jr. AttackJMRRC (1 - West)
O-A-A-D-9Jan 201:20 PMBurlington Eagles5-1Brampton 45sMemorial
O-A-A-A-9Jan 202:50 PMGuelph Gryphons5-4Milton WinterhawksMSC (D)
OA-A-C-6Jan 203:00 PMNew Hamburg Huskies3-2Stoney Creek WarriorsValley Park
O-A-A-B-12Jan 203:15 PMHespeler Shamrocks4-8Woolwich WildcatsWoolwich Township
O-A-A-B-11Jan 2112:15 PMHespeler Shamrocks1-9Owen Sound Jr. AttackJMRRC (2 - East)
O-A-A-D-10Jan 213:25 PMOakville Rangers Blue9-2Brampton 45sEarnscliffe (2)
O-A-A-B-3Jan 214:10 PMWoolwich Wildcats2-0Oakville Rangers RedRiver Oaks (A)
O-A-A-A-6Jan 214:45 PMCentre Wellington Fusion5-0Guelph GryphonsWERC (1)
OA-A-C-11Jan 236:30 PMHalton Hills Thunder0-3New Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Optimist)
O-A-A-A-3Jan 236:30 PMMilton Winterhawks0-5Centre Wellington FusionFergus (A)
OA-A-C-7Jan 256:30 PMHalton Hills Thunder3-3Caledon HawksCaledon East (2)
O-A-A-A-5Jan 256:30 PMMilton Winterhawks5-2Guelph GryphonsVictoria
O-A-A-D-2Jan 257:10 PMOakville Rangers Blue4-1Ancaster AvalancheMorgan (A)
O-A-A-D-6Jan 2712:30 PMBurlington Eagles1-0Oakville Rangers BlueSMSC (2)
O-A-A-B-4Jan 2712:30 PMWoolwich Wildcats4-1Owen Sound Jr. AttackJMRRC (1 - West)
O-A-A-D-7Jan 2712:40 PMBrampton 45s1-4Ancaster AvalancheMorgan (B)
O-A-A-B-10Jan 271:40 PMHespeler Shamrocks0-8Oakville Rangers RedSMSC (2)
OA-A-C-12Jan 274:30 PMHalton Hills Thunder2-1Stoney Creek WarriorsValley Park
O-A-A-B-7Jan 282:30 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack5-1Hespeler ShamrocksHespeler (2)
OA-A-C-9Jan 282:30 PMCaledon Hawks2-4Halton Hills ThunderMMSP (Alcott)
O-A-A-B-6Jan 284:30 PMOakville Rangers Red2-4Woolwich WildcatsMemorial (Snyder)
O-A-A-D-5Jan 286:10 PMAncaster Avalanche1-4Oakville Rangers BlueGlen Abbey (Blue)
O-A-A-D-11Jan 296:30 PMBrampton 45s2-4Burlington EaglesAppleby (2)
OA-A-C-5Jan 297:00 PMStoney Creek Warriors1-2New Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Schout)
O-A-A-A-1Jan 306:30 PMGuelph Gryphons4-6Centre Wellington FusionFergus (A)
O-A-A-B-8Jan 317:00 PMOakville Rangers Red6-1Hespeler ShamrocksHespeler (1)
O-A-A-D-8Jan 317:00 PMAncaster Avalanche3-1Brampton 45sTerry Miller
O-A-A-D-3Feb 017:00 PMAncaster Avalanche2-3Burlington EaglesAppleby (1)
OA-A-C-8Feb 017:45 PMNew Hamburg Huskies5-2Halton Hills ThunderMMSP (Alcott)
O-A-A-A-4Feb 026:50 PMMilton Winterhawks2-3Centre Wellington FusionFergus (A)
O-A-A-B-9Feb 032:30 PMWoolwich Wildcats6-1Hespeler ShamrocksHespeler (1)
O-A-A-E-1Feb 041:30 PMBurlington Eagles3-2Centre Wellington FusionFergus (A)
O-A-A-F-1Feb 066:30 PMWoolwich Wildcats3-4New Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Optimist)
O-A-A-E-2Feb 066:40 PMCentre Wellington Fusion4-0Burlington EaglesAppleby (2)
O-A-A-F-2Feb 096:30 PMNew Hamburg Huskies2-3Woolwich WildcatsMemorial (Snyder)
O-A-A-E-3Feb 096:45 PMBurlington Eagles4-3Centre Wellington FusionFergus (A)
O-A-A-F-3Feb 105:00 PMWoolwich Wildcats1-1New Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Schout)
O-A-A-F-4Feb 1111:30 AMNew Hamburg Huskies3-4Woolwich WildcatsMemorial (Snyder)
Game Data Last Updated: Sep 17, 3:20 AM.
View Another Group
Website Visit Counter
(4,770 per day)
Printed from tcmhl.ca on Tuesday, September 17, 2019 at 7:37 PM