Minor Bantam Smith, 2016-2017 (Tri-County Minor Hockey League)

PrintMinor Bantam Smith Tri-County League Play-offs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 30-Mar 09
    GROUP A

    1st, 3rd, 5th, 7th, 9th, 11th, 13th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Woolwich 1660012
    2Milton 2651010
    3Guelph 364208
    4Ancaster 563306
    5New Hamburg 662404
    6Oakville 461502
    7Dundas 760600
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 05
    5:30P
    Milton6New Hamburg1
    Feb 06
    8:15P
    Woolwich5Ancaster4
    Feb 11
    4:30P
    New Hamburg4Woolwich5
    Feb 11
    5:00P
    Milton3Oakville1
    Feb 12
    7:00P
    Oakville1New Hamburg3
    Feb 17
    6:30P
    Ancaster4Oakville1
    Feb 18
    7:30P
    Woolwich5Dundas0
    Feb 20
    7:30P
    Dundas3Milton13
    Feb 22
    8:30P
    New Hamburg0Ancaster10
    Feb 24
    7:45P
    New Hamburg2Guelph7
    Feb 25
    4:15P
    Oakville0Woolwich4
    Feb 26
    7:00P
    Dundas0New Hamburg1
    Feb 27
    7:40P
    Guelph0Milton2
    Feb 28
    8:15P
    Ancaster7Dundas1
    Mar 02
    7:30P
    Oakville0Guelph3
    Mar 03
    7:30P
    Ancaster2Milton6
    Mar 04
    2:45P
    Milton4Woolwich5
    Mar 04
    5:40P
    Dundas1Oakville6
    Mar 05
    7:00P
    Guelph9Dundas2
    Mar 07
    8:45P
    Guelph3Ancaster0
    Mar 09
    8:45P
    Woolwich2Guelph1
  • Jan 30-Mar 09
    GROUP B

    2nd, 4th, 6th, 8th, 10th, 12th, 14th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Halton Hills 3651010
    2Centre Wellington 5651010
    3Owen Sound 464208
    4Caledon 263306
    5Hespeler 661502
    6Brampton 760600
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 04
    2:15P
    Brampton2Hespeler5
    Feb 08
    7:40P
    Hespeler2Centre Wellington5
    Feb 09
    7:30P
    Brampton1Caledon5
    Feb 11
    6:30P
    Caledon3Hespeler1
    Feb 13
    7:15P
    Centre Wellington4Brampton2
    Feb 14
    7:30P
    Hespeler0Halton Hills6
    Feb 16
    7:30P
    Centre Wellington4Caledon2
    Feb 18
    4:00P
    Owen Sound2Halton Hills5
    Feb 19
    2:30P
    Caledon2Owen Sound5
    Feb 25
    2:10P
    Halton Hills4Brampton0
    Feb 25
    5:00P
    Owen Sound3Hespeler0
    Feb 26
    1:15P
    Halton Hills2Caledon5
    Feb 26
    4:00P
    Centre Wellington4Owen Sound1
    Mar 01
    8:10P
    Caledon2Centre Wellington4
    Mar 03
    8:30P
    Brampton2Owen Sound4
    Mar 04
    1:15P
    Hespeler2Halton Hills3
    Mar 04
    2:40P
    Owen Sound7Brampton0
    Mar 07
    8:10P
    Halton Hills5Centre Wellington2
  • Feb 28-Mar 31
    Tri-County Championships
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Woolwich 133006
    2Halton Hills 630300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 12
    3:30P
    Halton Hills1Woolwich4
    Mar 13
    8:30P
    Woolwich4Halton Hills2
    Mar 16
    7:00P
    Halton Hills0Woolwich1
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
TC-MBS-B-18Feb 042:15 PMBrampton 45s2-5Hespeler ShamrocksEarnscliffe (2)
TC-MBA-A-15Feb 055:30 PMMilton Winterhawks6-1New Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Optimist)
TC-MBA-A-2Feb 068:15 PMWoolwich Wildcats5-4Ancaster AvalancheMorgan (A)
TC-MBS-B-12Feb 087:40 PMHespeler Shamrocks2-5Centre Wellington FusionFergus (A)
TC-MBS-B-8Feb 097:30 PMBrampton 45s1-5Caledon HawksCaledon East (2)
TC-MBA-A-19Feb 114:30 PMNew Hamburg Huskies4-5Woolwich WildcatsMemorial (Snyder)
TC-MBA-A-16Feb 115:00 PMMilton Winterhawks3-1Oakville RangersJoshua Creek (Red)
TC-MBS-B-16Feb 116:30 PMCaledon Hawks3-1Hespeler ShamrocksHespeler (1)
TC-MBA-A-13Feb 127:00 PMOakville Rangers1-3New Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Optimist)
TC-MBS-B-2Feb 137:15 PMCentre Wellington Fusion4-2Brampton 45sSouth Fletcher (2)
TC-MBS-B-14Feb 147:30 PMHespeler Shamrocks0-6Halton Hills ThunderMMSP (Alcott)
TC-MBS-B-7Feb 167:30 PMCentre Wellington Fusion4-2Caledon HawksCaledon East (2)
TC-MBA-A-17Feb 176:30 PMAncaster Avalanche4-1Oakville RangersGlen Abbey (Green)
TC-MBS-B-13Feb 184:00 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack2-5Halton Hills ThunderActon (Main)
TC-MBA-A-4Feb 187:30 PMWoolwich Wildcats5-0Dundas BluesMarket
TC-MBS-B-21Feb 192:30 PMCaledon Hawks2-5Owen Sound Jr. AttackBayshore
TC-MBA-A-10Feb 207:30 PMDundas Blues3-13Milton WinterhawksMSC (D)
TC-MBA-A-1Feb 228:30 PMNew Hamburg Huskies0-10Ancaster AvalancheMorgan (B)
TC-MBA-A-8Feb 247:45 PMNew Hamburg Huskies2-7Guelph GryphonsWERC (2)
TC-MBS-B-1Feb 252:10 PMHalton Hills Thunder4-0Brampton 45sTerry Miller
TC-MBA-A-20Feb 254:15 PMOakville Rangers0-4Woolwich WildcatsMemorial (Snyder)
TC-MBS-B-17Feb 255:00 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack3-0Hespeler ShamrocksHespeler (1)
TC-MBS-B-9Feb 261:15 PMHalton Hills Thunder2-5Caledon HawksMayfield
TC-MBS-B-19Feb 264:00 PMCentre Wellington Fusion4-1Owen Sound Jr. AttackJMRRC (2 - East)
TC-MBA-A-14Feb 267:00 PMDundas Blues0-1New Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Optimist)
TC-MBA-A-11Feb 277:40 PMGuelph Gryphons0-2Milton WinterhawksMemorial
TC-MBA-A-6Feb 288:15 PMAncaster Avalanche7-1Dundas BluesMarket
TC-MBS-B-4Mar 018:10 PMCaledon Hawks2-4Centre Wellington FusionFergus (A)
TC-MBA-A-9Mar 027:30 PMOakville Rangers0-3Guelph GryphonsCentennial
TC-MBA-A-12Mar 037:30 PMAncaster Avalanche2-6Milton WinterhawksJohn Tonelli
TC-MBS-B-20Mar 038:30 PMBrampton 45s2-4Owen Sound Jr. AttackBayshore
TC-MBS-B-5Mar 041:15 PMHespeler Shamrocks2-3Halton Hills ThunderActon (B)
TC-MBS-B-3Mar 042:40 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack7-0Brampton 45sTerry Miller
TC-MBA-A-21Mar 042:45 PMMilton Winterhawks4-5Woolwich WildcatsMemorial (Snyder)
TC-MBA-A-18Mar 045:40 PMDundas Blues1-6Oakville RangersSMSC (2)
TC-MBA-A-5Mar 057:00 PMGuelph Gryphons9-2Dundas BluesMarket
TC-MBS-B-11Mar 078:10 PMHalton Hills Thunder5-2Centre Wellington FusionFergus (A)
TC-MBA-A-3Mar 078:45 PMGuelph Gryphons3-0Ancaster AvalancheMorgan (B)
TC-MBA-A-7Mar 098:45 PMWoolwich Wildcats2-1Guelph GryphonsCentennial
MBS-TCC-1Mar 123:30 PMHalton Hills Thunder1-4Woolwich WildcatsMemorial (Snyder)
MBS-TCC-2Mar 138:30 PMWoolwich Wildcats4-2Halton Hills ThunderMMSP (D)
MBS-TCC-3Mar 167:00 PMHalton Hills Thunder0-1Woolwich WildcatsMemorial (McLeod)
Game Data Last Updated: Aug 25, 3:33 AM.
View Another Group
Website Visit Counter
(4,318 per day)
Printed from tcmhl.ca on Sunday, August 25, 2019 at 12:57 PM