Midget Smith, 2018-2019 (Tri-County Minor Hockey League)

PrintMidget Smith OMHA Prelims Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Dec 30-Feb 01
    GROUP A

    1st vs 8th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Woolwich 144008
    2Halton Hills -2 840400
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 11
    7:45P
    Halton Hills -21Woolwich4
    Jan 15
    9:00P
    Woolwich9Halton Hills -20
    Jan 18
    9:15P
    Halton Hills -21Woolwich10
    Jan 22
    9:00P
    Woolwich11Halton Hills -20
  • Dec 30-Feb 01
    GROUP B

    2nd, 7th, 11th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oakville 2650111
    2Halton Hills -1 762315
    3Caledon 1161502
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 09
    8:45P
    Caledon3Halton Hills -15
    Jan 13
    5:40P
    Caledon2Oakville8
    Jan 14
    9:00P
    Halton Hills -11Oakville1
    Jan 17
    9:00P
    Halton Hills -13Caledon4
    Jan 19
    1:30P
    Oakville5Halton Hills -14
    Jan 21
    9:00P
    Oakville11Caledon3
    Jan 26
    8:00P
    Oakville13Caledon0
    Jan 30
    8:45P
    Caledon0Halton Hills -17
    Feb 01
    7:10P
    Halton Hills -10Oakville6
  • Jan 01-Feb 01
    GROUP C

    3rd, 6th, 10th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Centre Wellington 3660012
    2Owen Sound 1062404
    3Guelph 661502
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 11
    8:30P
    Centre Wellington5Owen Sound0
    Jan 12
    1:15P
    Owen Sound5Guelph1
    Jan 13
    4:00P
    Guelph2Centre Wellington3
    Jan 18
    8:30P
    Guelph8Owen Sound4
    Jan 19
    7:15P
    Owen Sound0Centre Wellington5
    Jan 20
    8:35P
    Centre Wellington8Guelph1
    Jan 26
    2:30P
    Owen Sound2Guelph1
    Jan 27
    3:30P
    Guelph3Centre Wellington5
    Feb 01
    8:45P
    Centre Wellington1Owen Sound0
  • Dec 30-Feb 01
    GROUP D

    4th, 5th, 9th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1New Hamburg 5651010
    2Brampton 463306
    3Hespeler 961502
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 10
    8:15P
    Brampton1New Hamburg3
    Jan 13
    7:30P
    Brampton3Hespeler1
    Jan 17
    8:15P
    Hespeler3New Hamburg2
    Jan 18
    8:25P
    New Hamburg4Brampton1
    Jan 21
    6:30P
    Hespeler1Brampton6
    Jan 24
    8:15P
    Hespeler0New Hamburg5
    Jan 26
    4:45P
    New Hamburg2Hespeler0
    Jan 30
    9:00P
    Brampton6Hespeler0
    Feb 01
    9:10P
    New Hamburg3Brampton0
  • Jan 27-Feb 10
    GROUP E

    Winner GROUP A vs 1st Place GROUP D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Woolwich22004
    2New Hamburg20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 04
    6:30P
    New Hamburg1Woolwich2
    Feb 05
    6:30P
    Woolwich3New Hamburg2
       
  • Jan 27-Feb 10
    GROUP F

    1st Place Group B vs 1st Place Group C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Centre Wellington32104
    2Oakville31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 04
    9:00P
    Centre Wellington2Oakville3
    Feb 07
    9:10P
    Oakville1Centre Wellington3
    Feb 09
    4:00P
    Centre Wellington3Oakville1
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-M-A-B-2Jan 098:45 PMCaledon Hawks3-5Halton Hills Thunder -1Acton (Main)
O-M-A-D-2Jan 108:15 PMBrampton 45s1-3New Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Schout)
O-M-A-A-1Jan 117:45 PMHalton Hills Thunder -21-4Woolwich WildcatsMemorial (Snyder)
O-M-A-C-7Jan 118:30 PMCentre Wellington Fusion5-0Owen Sound Jr. AttackBayshore
O-M-A-C-5Jan 121:15 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack5-1Guelph GryphonsWERC (2)
O-M-A-C-1Jan 134:00 PMGuelph Gryphons2-3Centre Wellington FusionFergus (A)
O-M-A-B-8Jan 135:40 PMCaledon Hawks2-8Oakville RangersJoshua Creek (Red)
O-M-A-D-5Jan 137:30 PMBrampton 45s3-1Hespeler ShamrocksHespeler (2)
O-M-A-B-7Jan 149:00 PMHalton Hills Thunder -11-1Oakville RangersJoshua Creek (Red)
O-M-A-A-2Jan 159:00 PMWoolwich Wildcats9-0Halton Hills Thunder -2MMSP (Alcott)
O-M-A-D-8Jan 178:15 PMHespeler Shamrocks3-2New Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Schout)
O-M-A-B-1Jan 179:00 PMHalton Hills Thunder -13-4Caledon HawksCaledon East (2)
O-M-A-D-1Jan 188:25 PMNew Hamburg Huskies4-1Brampton 45sEarnscliffe (2)
O-M-A-C-8Jan 188:30 PMGuelph Gryphons8-4Owen Sound Jr. AttackBayshore
O-M-A-A-3Jan 189:15 PMHalton Hills Thunder -21-10Woolwich WildcatsMemorial (Snyder)
O-M-A-B-6Jan 191:30 PMOakville Rangers5-4Halton Hills Thunder -1Acton (B)
O-M-A-C-4Jan 197:15 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack0-5Centre Wellington FusionFergus (A)
O-M-A-C-3Jan 208:35 PMCentre Wellington Fusion8-1Guelph GryphonsWERC (1)
O-M-A-D-4Jan 216:30 PMHespeler Shamrocks1-6Brampton 45sSouth Fletcher (2)
O-M-A-B-4Jan 219:00 PMOakville Rangers11-3Caledon HawksCaledon East (1)
O-M-A-A-4Jan 229:00 PMWoolwich Wildcats11-0Halton Hills Thunder -2MMSP (Alcott)
O-M-A-D-9Jan 248:15 PMHespeler Shamrocks0-5New Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Schout)
O-M-A-C-6Jan 262:30 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack2-1Guelph GryphonsWERC (2)
O-M-A-D-6Jan 264:45 PMNew Hamburg Huskies2-0Hespeler ShamrocksHespeler (1)
O-M-A-B-5Jan 268:00 PMOakville Rangers13-0Caledon HawksCaledon East (1)
O-M-A-C-2Jan 273:30 PMGuelph Gryphons3-5Centre Wellington FusionFergus (A)
O-M-A-B-3Jan 308:45 PMCaledon Hawks0-7Halton Hills Thunder -1Acton (Main)
O-M-A-D-7Jan 309:00 PMBrampton 45s6-0Hespeler ShamrocksHespeler (1)
O-M-A-B-9Feb 017:10 PMHalton Hills Thunder -10-6Oakville RangersJoshua Creek (Red)
O-M-A-C-9Feb 018:45 PMCentre Wellington Fusion1-0Owen Sound Jr. AttackBayshore
O-M-A-D-3Feb 019:10 PMNew Hamburg Huskies3-0Brampton 45sSouth Fletcher (2)
O-M-A-E-1Feb 046:30 PMNew Hamburg Huskies1-2Woolwich WildcatsWoolwich Township
O-M-A-F-1Feb 049:00 PMCentre Wellington Fusion2-3Oakville RangersJoshua Creek (Red)
O-M-A-E-2Feb 056:30 PMWoolwich Wildcats3-2New Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Optimist)
O-M-A-F-2Feb 079:10 PMOakville Rangers1-3Centre Wellington FusionFergus (A)
O-M-A-F-3Feb 094:00 PMCentre Wellington Fusion3-1Oakville RangersJoshua Creek (Red)
Game Data Last Updated: May 24, 3:15 AM.
View Another Group
Website Visit Counter
(3,132 per day)
Printed from tcmhl.ca on Friday, May 24, 2019 at 6:23 AM