A OMHA Groupings (Tri-County Minor Hockey League)

PrintA OMHA Groupings

Novice A - 4 GROUPS- 4 Boxes

Groups A & B play 3 games against each other for 6 games to be complete by Feb 7th

GROUP A

GROUP B

GROUP C

GROUP D

Groups C & D play a home and away to be completed by Feb 7th

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

Winner Group A plays Winner Group D in quarters

8th

7th

6th

5th

Winner Group B plays winner Group C in quarters

11th

Brampton

10th

9th

Owen Sound

12th

No New Hamburg, Add Owen Sound and Brampton Bowen

Minor Atom A - 4 GROUPS- 2 Boxes

Group A plays 3 games against each other for 6 games to be complete by Feb 1st

GROUP A

GROUP B

GROUP C

GROUP D

Groups B, C & D play a home and away to be completed by Feb 1st

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

Group A Winner plays Group D Winner in a 2 out of 3 series to be completed by Feb 10th

8th

7th

6th

5th

Group B Winner plays Group C Winner in a 2 out of 3 series to be completed by Feb 10th

12th

11th

10th

9th

Dundas

Owen Sound

13th

Add Owen Sound and Dundas Harrison

Atom A - 4 GROUPS- 2 Boxes

Group A plays 3 games against each other for 6 games to be complete by Feb 1st

GROUP A

GROUP B

GROUP C

GROUP D

Groups B, C & D play a home and away to be completed by Feb 1st

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

8th

7th

6th

5th

Group A Winner plays Group D Winner in a 2 out of 3 series to be completed by Feb 10th

12th

11th

10th

9th

Group B Winner plays Group C Winner in a 2 out of 3 series to be completed by Feb 10th

Dundas

Owen Sound

13th

Add Owen Sound and Dundas Harrison, No Erin

Minor PeeWee A - 4 GROUPS- 2 Boxes

Group A plays 3 games against each other for 6 games to be complete by Feb 1st

GROUP A

GROUP B

GROUP C

GROUP D

Groups B, C & D play a home and away to be completed by Feb 1st

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

8th

7th

6th

5th

Group A Winner plays Group D Winner in a 2 out of 3 series to be completed by Feb 10th

12th

11th

10th

9th

Group B Winner plays Group C Winner in a 2 out of 3 series to be completed by Feb 10th

15th

14th

13th

Same as Standings

PeeWee A - 4 GROUPS- 2 Boxes

Group A plays 3 games against each other for 6 games to be complete by Feb 1st

GROUP A

GROUP B

GROUP C

GROUP D

Groups B, C & D play a home and away to be completed by Feb 1st

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

8th

7th

6th

5th

Group A Winner plays Group D Winner in a 2 out of 3 series to be completed by Feb 10th

12th

11th

10th

9th

Group B Winner plays Group C Winner in a 2 out of 3 series to be completed by Feb 10th

15th

14th

13th

Same as Standings

Minor Bantam A - 4 GROUPS- 2 Boxes

Everyone plays a home and away in round robin play to be completed by Feb 1st

GROUP A

GROUP B

GROUP C

GROUP D

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

Group A Winner plays Group D Winner in a 2 out of 3 series to be completed by Feb 10th

8th

7th

6th

5th

Group B Winner plays Group C Winner in a 2 out of 3 series to be completed by Feb 10th

12th

11th

10th

9th

16th

15th

14th

13th

Same as Standings

Bantam A - 4 GROUPS- 2 Boxes

Everyone plays a home and away in round robin play to be completed by Feb 1st

GROUP A

GROUP B

GROUP C

GROUP D

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

Group A Winner plays Group D Winner in a 2 out of 3 series to be completed by Feb 10th

8th

7th

6th

5th

Group B Winner plays Group C Winner in a 2 out of 3 series to be completed by Feb 10th

12th

11th

10th

9th

14th

Dundas

Caledon

13th

Add Dundas Harrison and Caledon Bowen

Minor Midget A - 4 GROUPS- 2 Boxes

Groups A & B play 3 games against each other for 6 games to be complete by Feb 1st

GROUP A

GROUP B

GROUP C

GROUP D

Groups C & D play a home and away to be completed by Feb 1st

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

Group A Winner plays Group D Winner in a 2 out of 3 series to be completed by Feb 10th

8th

7th

6th

5th

Group B Winner plays Group C Winner in a 2 out of 3 series to be completed by Feb 10th

12th

11th

10th

9th

14th

13th

No St. Mary's and Flamborough

Midget A - 4 GROUPS- 2 Boxes

Group A plays a series to be completed by Feb 1st

GROUP A

GROUP B

GROUP C

GROUP D

Groups B, C & D play 3 games each other to be completed by Feb 1st

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

Group A Winner plays Group D Winner in a 2 out of 3 series to be completed by Feb 10th

8th

7th

6th

5th

Group B Winner plays Group C Winner in a 2 out of 3 series to be completed by Feb 10th

11th

10th

9th

No Erin


Printed from tcmhl.ca on Friday, February 22, 2019 at 12:12 AM