Minor Bantam Smith, 2019-2020 (Tri-County Minor Hockey League)

PrintMinor Bantam Smith Tri-County League Play-offs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 01-Mar 08
    GROUP A

    1st, 3rd, 5th, 7th, 9th, 11th, 13th, 15th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oakville Red 4660012
    2Brampton 864208
    3Halton Hills 664208
    4Woolwich 362226
    5Owen Sound 162404
    6Oakville Blue 561413
    7Burlington Blue 760511
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 19
    4:10P
    Owen Sound2Oakville Red3
    Feb 03
    7:00P
    Halton Hills6Woolwich3
    Feb 06
    8:10P
    Brampton4Oakville Blue2
    Feb 07
    6:30P
    Halton Hills2Brampton4
    Feb 10
    7:00P
    Woolwich1Burlington Blue1
    Feb 14
    8:10P
    Brampton4Oakville Red8
    Feb 17
    7:00P
    Brampton1Woolwich2
    Feb 20
    8:10P
    Burlington Blue2Oakville Blue4
    Feb 27
    7:00P
    Halton Hills6Burlington Blue3
    Feb 27
    8:10P
    Oakville Red4Oakville Blue1
    Feb 29
    3:30P
    Oakville Blue1Owen Sound2
    Feb 29
    7:00P
    Oakville Red7Burlington Blue0
    Mar 01
    4:15P
    Woolwich3Owen Sound2
    Mar 02
    7:00P
    Oakville Blue1Woolwich1
    Mar 04
    7:45P
    Oakville Red4Halton Hills3
    Mar 04
    8:00P
    Burlington Blue2Brampton3
    Mar 06
    7:15P
    Owen Sound1Halton Hills3
    Mar 07
    2:55P
    Owen Sound3Brampton4
    Mar 07
    3:30P
    Oakville Blue2Halton Hills5
    Mar 07
    4:20P
    Woolwich1Oakville Red2
    Mar 08
    2:30P
    Burlington Blue1Owen Sound4
  • Jan 01-Mar 08
    GROUP B

    2nd, 4th, 6th, 8th, 10th, 12th, 14th, Orangeville Bowen, St Thomas

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Milton 1660012
    2Guelph 464208
    3Orangeville 863217
    4New Hamburg 362226
    5Centre Wellington 263306
    6Hespeler 662315
    7Caledon 562404
    8Flamborough-Dundas 760600
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 07
    8:00P
    Guelph2Hespeler1
    Feb 08
    5:15P
    New Hamburg3Caledon4
    Feb 10
    7:40P
    Flamborough-Dundas1Milton7
    Feb 10
    8:10P
    New Hamburg4Centre Wellington3
    Feb 12
    8:20P
    Caledon1Guelph6
    Feb 14
    6:30P
    Milton3Hespeler0
    Feb 16
    2:10P
    Hespeler1New Hamburg1
    Feb 16
    7:00P
    Milton4Guelph2
    Feb 19
    8:30P
    Hespeler0Centre Wellington2
    Feb 19
    8:45P
    Orangeville5Flamborough-Dundas1
    Feb 22
    5:25P
    Centre Wellington0Orangeville2
    Feb 23
    6:40P
    Orangeville4New Hamburg4
    Feb 24
    7:10P
    Guelph1Centre Wellington2
    Feb 24
    7:30P
    Caledon2Milton4
    Feb 27
    7:30P
    Caledon3Orangeville8
    Feb 28
    7:30P
    Flamborough-Dundas3Hespeler5
    Mar 01
    2:30P
    Flamborough-Dundas4Guelph8
    Mar 01
    3:15P
    Centre Wellington2Caledon5
    Mar 02
    7:40P
    New Hamburg1Milton7
    Mar 04
    8:45P
    Centre Wellington6Flamborough-Dundas1
    Mar 05
    7:30P
    Hespeler6Caledon4
    Mar 07
    7:30P
    Orangeville0Milton4
    Mar 07
    8:10P
    Flamborough-Dundas0New Hamburg3
    Mar 08
    4:45P
    Guelph3Orangeville1
  • Feb 25-Mar 31
    Tri-County Championships
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Milton00000
    1Oakville Red00000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
TC-MBS-A16Jan 194:10 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack2-3Oakville Rangers RedOakville
TC-MBS-A24Feb 037:00 PMHalton Hills Thunder6-3Woolwich WildcatsMemorial (Snyder)
TC-MBS-A14Feb 068:10 PMBrampton 45s4-2Oakville Rangers BlueGlen Abbey (Green)
TC-MBS-A3Feb 076:30 PMHalton Hills Thunder2-4Brampton 45sEarnscliffe (2)
TC-MBS-B21Feb 078:00 PMGuelph Gryphons2-1Hespeler ShamrocksHespeler (1)
TC-MBS-B5Feb 085:15 PMNew Hamburg Huskies3-4Caledon HawksCaledon East (1)
TC-MBS-A6Feb 107:00 PMWoolwich Wildcats1-1Burlington Eagles BlueAppleby (1)
TC-MBS-B22Feb 107:40 PMFlamborough-Dundas Rep1-7Milton WinterhawksMSC (D)
TC-MBS-B17Feb 108:10 PMNew Hamburg Huskies4-3Centre Wellington FusionFergus (A)
TC-MBS-B10Feb 128:20 PMCaledon Hawks1-6Guelph GryphonsWERC (2)
TC-MBS-B23Feb 146:30 PMMilton Winterhawks3-0Hespeler ShamrocksHespeler (1)
TC-MBS-A18Feb 148:10 PMBrampton 45s4-8Oakville Rangers RedGlen Abbey (Green)
TC-MBS-B25Feb 162:10 PMHespeler Shamrocks1-1New Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Schout)
TC-MBS-B24Feb 167:00 PMMilton Winterhawks4-2Guelph GryphonsWERC (1)
TC-MBS-A23Feb 177:00 PMBrampton 45s1-2Woolwich WildcatsMemorial (Snyder)
TC-MBS-B6Feb 198:30 PMHespeler Shamrocks0-2Centre Wellington FusionFergus (A)
TC-MBS-B2Feb 198:45 PMOrangeville Flyers5-1Flamborough-Dundas RepHarry Howell (B)
TC-MBS-A13Feb 208:10 PMBurlington Eagles Blue2-4Oakville Rangers BlueGlen Abbey (Green)
TC-MBS-B19Feb 225:25 PMCentre Wellington Fusion0-2Orangeville FlyersAlder (Red)
TC-MBS-B18Feb 236:40 PMOrangeville Flyers4-4New Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Optimist)
TC-MBS-B7Feb 247:10 PMGuelph Gryphons1-2Centre Wellington FusionFergus (A)
TC-MBS-B26Feb 247:30 PMCaledon Hawks2-4Milton WinterhawksMSC (D)
TC-MBS-A4Feb 277:00 PMHalton Hills Thunder6-3Burlington Eagles BlueCentral
TC-MBS-B13Feb 277:30 PMCaledon Hawks3-8Orangeville FlyersAlder (Red)
TC-MBS-A15Feb 278:10 PMOakville Rangers Red4-1Oakville Rangers BlueGlen Abbey (Green)
TC-MBS-B11Feb 287:30 PMFlamborough-Dundas Rep3-5Hespeler ShamrocksHespeler (1)
TC-MBS-A20Feb 293:30 PMOakville Rangers Blue1-2Owen Sound Jr. AttackJMRRC (1 - West)
TC-MBS-A5Feb 297:00 PMOakville Rangers Red7-0Burlington Eagles BlueAppleby (3)
TC-MBS-B9Mar 012:30 PMFlamborough-Dundas Rep4-8Guelph GryphonsVictoria
TC-MBS-B3Mar 013:15 PMCentre Wellington Fusion2-5Caledon HawksMayfield
TC-MBS-A19Mar 014:15 PMWoolwich Wildcats3-2Owen Sound Jr. AttackBayshore
TC-MBS-A22Mar 027:00 PMOakville Rangers Blue1-1Woolwich WildcatsMemorial (Snyder)
TC-MBS-B27Mar 027:40 PMNew Hamburg Huskies1-7Milton WinterhawksMSC (D)
TC-MBS-A12Mar 047:45 PMOakville Rangers Red4-3Halton Hills ThunderActon (B)
TC-MBS-A1Mar 048:00 PMBurlington Eagles Blue2-3Brampton 45sSouth Fletcher (1)
TC-MBS-B8Mar 048:45 PMCentre Wellington Fusion6-1Flamborough-Dundas RepHarry Howell (B)
TC-MBS-B12Mar 057:30 PMHespeler Shamrocks6-4Caledon HawksCaledon East (2)
TC-MBS-A10Mar 067:15 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack1-3Halton Hills ThunderMMSP (B)
TC-MBS-A2Mar 072:55 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack3-4Brampton 45sEarnscliffe (2)
TC-MBS-A7Mar 073:30 PMOakville Rangers Blue2-5Halton Hills ThunderActon (B)
TC-MBS-A8Mar 074:20 PMWoolwich Wildcats1-2Oakville Rangers RedRiver Oaks (A)
TC-MBS-B28Mar 077:30 PMOrangeville Flyers0-4Milton WinterhawksMSC (D)
TC-MBS-B4Mar 078:10 PMFlamborough-Dundas Rep0-3New Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Schout)
TC-MBS-A21Mar 082:30 PMBurlington Eagles Blue1-4Owen Sound Jr. AttackBayshore
TC-MBS-B1Mar 084:45 PMGuelph Gryphons3-1Orangeville FlyersTony Rose (A)
Game Data Last Updated: Mar 01, 3:16 AM, Next Update: Mar 11, 3:16 AM
View Another Group
Printed from tcmhl.ca on Monday, March 1, 2021 at 10:37 AM