Minor Bantam Smith, 2018-2019 (Tri-County Minor Hockey League)

PrintMinor Bantam Smith Tri-County League Play-offs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 28-Mar 07
    GROUP A

    1st, 3rd, 5th, 7th, 9th, 11th, 13th, Orangeville Bowen

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Milton White 3651010
    2Oakville Blue 463306
    3Orangeville 863306
    4Halton Hills 263306
    5New Hamburg 562315
    6Hespeler 762315
    7Guelph 662404
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 04
    8:45P
    Oakville Blue4Guelph1
    Feb 10
    4:30P
    Orangeville2New Hamburg6
    Feb 10
    4:45P
    Milton White7Hespeler1
    Feb 11
    8:45P
    Halton Hills3Guelph4
    Feb 15
    7:00P
    Orangeville1Oakville Blue3
    Feb 16
    8:00P
    Guelph2Milton White6
    Feb 17
    3:20P
    New Hamburg1Milton White3
    Feb 17
    6:30P
    Oakville Blue0Hespeler2
    Feb 19
    7:45P
    Hespeler1Halton Hills3
    Feb 20
    7:00P
    Guelph1Orangeville8
    Feb 23
    12:30P
    New Hamburg0Halton Hills1
    Feb 24
    5:00P
    Guelph2Hespeler3
    Feb 24
    5:30P
    Milton White1Halton Hills3
    Feb 28
    8:10P
    Oakville Blue1New Hamburg2
    Mar 01
    7:40P
    Halton Hills4Oakville Blue5
    Mar 02
    8:00P
    Orangeville2Milton White4
    Mar 03
    4:30P
    Hespeler3New Hamburg3
    Mar 03
    4:45P
    Halton Hills3Orangeville6
    Mar 04
    7:50P
    Milton White3Oakville Blue2
    Mar 05
    8:00P
    New Hamburg1Guelph2
    Mar 06
    7:30P
    Hespeler1Orangeville6
  • Jan 28-Mar 08
    GROUP B

    2nd, 4th, 6th, 8th, 10th, 12th, 14th, 15th, Flamborough Bowen

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Burlington 1651010
    2Oakville Red 464208
    3Woolwich 264208
    3Ancaster 564208
    5Flamborough 963306
    6Owen Sound 363306
    7Caledon 662404
    8Milton Blue 761502
    9Brampton 861502
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 07
    7:30P
    Milton Blue2Caledon4
    Feb 09
    3:45P
    Brampton2Flamborough3
    Feb 11
    8:10P
    Milton Blue0Oakville Red4
    Feb 16
    4:15P
    Owen Sound4Woolwich3
    Feb 17
    2:30P
    Brampton1Owen Sound2
    Feb 17
    4:30P
    Woolwich3Ancaster4
    Feb 19
    7:40P
    Flamborough6Milton Blue0
    Feb 21
    7:30P
    Oakville Red3Caledon0
    Feb 23
    12:30P
    Ancaster5Brampton0
    Feb 23
    2:00P
    Flamborough1Owen Sound0
    Feb 23
    5:45P
    Oakville Red2Woolwich3
    Feb 24
    3:10P
    Owen Sound1Ancaster4
    Feb 24
    4:30P
    Oakville Red3Flamborough2
    Feb 26
    7:40P
    Woolwich4Milton Blue0
    Feb 27
    8:15P
    Ancaster1Burlington4
    Mar 02
    12:30P
    Woolwich4Brampton2
    Mar 02
    5:00P
    Owen Sound3Burlington1
    Mar 02
    8:30P
    Flamborough1Ancaster4
    Mar 03
    3:00P
    Caledon7Owen Sound4
    Mar 03
    6:30P
    Milton Blue1Burlington11
    Mar 04
    7:00P
    Caledon4Brampton5
    Mar 04
    8:10P
    Ancaster3Oakville Red4
    Mar 04
    8:45P
    Burlington3Flamborough0
    Mar 06
    7:50P
    Burlington3Oakville Red2
    Mar 07
    6:30P
    Burlington4Caledon1
    Mar 07
    8:30P
    Brampton1Milton Blue2
    Mar 08
    7:30P
    Caledon1Woolwich4
  • Feb 26-Mar 31
    Tri-County Championships
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Burlington43106
    2Milton White41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 14
    8:30P
    Milton White2Burlington5
    Mar 17
    3:00P
    Burlington2Milton White3
    Mar 21
    8:30P
    Milton White3Burlington6
    Mar 24
    7:20P
    Burlington4Milton White0
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
TCP-MBS-A-4Feb 048:45 PMOakville Rangers Blue4-1Guelph GryphonsWERC (2)
TCP-MBS-B-10Feb 077:30 PMMilton Winterhawks Blue2-4Caledon HawksMayfield
TCP-MBS-B-15Feb 093:45 PMBrampton 45s2-3Flamborough SabresHarry Howell (B)
TCP-MBS-A-18Feb 104:30 PMOrangeville Flyers2-6New Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Optimist)
TCP-MBS-A-12Feb 104:45 PMMilton Winterhawks White7-1Hespeler ShamrocksHespeler (2)
TCP-MBS-B-19Feb 118:10 PMMilton Winterhawks Blue0-4Oakville Rangers RedGlen Abbey (Green)
TCP-MBS-A-6Feb 118:45 PMHalton Hills Thunder3-4Guelph GryphonsWERC (1)
TCP-MBS-A-20Feb 157:00 PMOrangeville Flyers1-3Oakville Rangers BlueJoshua Creek (Red)
TCP-MBS-B-25Feb 164:15 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack4-3Woolwich WildcatsMemorial (Snyder)
TCP-MBS-A-14Feb 168:00 PMGuelph Gryphons2-6Milton Winterhawks WhiteMSC (D)
TCP-MBS-B-23Feb 172:30 PMBrampton 45s1-2Owen Sound Jr. AttackBayshore
TCP-MBS-A-13Feb 173:20 PMNew Hamburg Huskies1-3Milton Winterhawks WhiteJohn Tonelli
TCP-MBS-B-3Feb 174:30 PMWoolwich Wildcats3-4Ancaster AvalancheMorgan (A)
TCP-MBS-A-10Feb 176:30 PMOakville Rangers Blue0-2Hespeler ShamrocksHespeler (2)
TCP-MBS-B-16Feb 197:40 PMFlamborough Sabres6-0Milton Winterhawks BlueMSC (D)
TCP-MBS-A-8Feb 197:45 PMHespeler Shamrocks1-3Halton Hills ThunderMMSP (D)
TCP-MBS-A-24Feb 207:00 PMGuelph Gryphons1-8Orangeville FlyersAlder (Red)
TCP-MBS-B-12Feb 217:30 PMOakville Rangers Red3-0Caledon HawksMayfield
TCP-MBS-B-5Feb 2312:30 PMAncaster Avalanche5-0Brampton 45sTerry Miller
TCP-MBS-A-7Feb 2312:30 PMNew Hamburg Huskies0-1Halton Hills ThunderMMSP (D)
TCP-MBS-B-22Feb 232:00 PMFlamborough Sabres1-0Owen Sound Jr. AttackBayshore
TCP-MBS-B-27Feb 235:45 PMOakville Rangers Red2-3Woolwich WildcatsMemorial (Snyder)
TCP-MBS-B-1Feb 243:10 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack1-4Ancaster AvalancheMorgan (A)
TCP-MBS-B-14Feb 244:30 PMOakville Rangers Red3-2Flamborough SabresHarry Howell (B)
TCP-MBS-A-11Feb 245:00 PMGuelph Gryphons2-3Hespeler ShamrocksHespeler (2)
TCP-MBS-A-9Feb 245:30 PMMilton Winterhawks White1-3Halton Hills ThunderMMSP (D)
TCP-MBS-B-17Feb 267:40 PMWoolwich Wildcats4-0Milton Winterhawks BlueMSC (D)
TCP-MBS-B-8Feb 278:15 PMAncaster Avalanche1-4Burlington EaglesAppleby (3)
TCP-MBS-A-17Feb 288:10 PMOakville Rangers Blue1-2New Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Schout)
TCP-MBS-A-21Mar 017:40 PMHalton Hills Thunder4-5Oakville Rangers BlueJoshua Creek (Red)
TCP-MBS-B-6Mar 0212:30 PMWoolwich Wildcats4-2Brampton 45sTerry Miller
TCP-MBS-B-7Mar 025:00 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack3-1Burlington EaglesCentral
TCP-MBS-A-15Mar 028:00 PMOrangeville Flyers2-4Milton Winterhawks WhiteMSC (C)
TCP-MBS-B-2Mar 028:30 PMFlamborough Sabres1-4Ancaster AvalancheMorgan (B)
TCP-MBS-B-24Mar 033:00 PMCaledon Hawks7-4Owen Sound Jr. AttackBayshore
TCP-MBS-A-16Mar 034:30 PMHespeler Shamrocks3-3New Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Optimist)
TCP-MBS-A-22Mar 034:45 PMHalton Hills Thunder3-6Orangeville FlyersTony Rose (A)
TCP-MBS-B-9Mar 036:30 PMMilton Winterhawks Blue1-11Burlington EaglesCentral
TCP-MBS-B-4Mar 047:00 PMCaledon Hawks4-5Brampton 45sTerry Miller
TCP-MBS-A-2Mar 047:50 PMMilton Winterhawks White3-2Oakville Rangers BlueSMSC (2)
TCP-MBS-B-21Mar 048:10 PMAncaster Avalanche3-4Oakville Rangers RedGlen Abbey (Green)
TCP-MBS-B-13Mar 048:45 PMBurlington Eagles3-0Flamborough SabresHarry Howell (B)
TCP-MBS-A-1Mar 058:00 PMNew Hamburg Huskies1-2Guelph GryphonsVictoria
TCP-MBS-A-3Mar 067:30 PMHespeler Shamrocks1-6Orangeville FlyersAlder (Green)
TCP-MBS-B-20Mar 067:50 PMBurlington Eagles3-2Oakville Rangers RedJoshua Creek (Red)
TCP-MBS-B-11Mar 076:30 PMBurlington Eagles4-1Caledon HawksMayfield
TCP-MBS-B-18Mar 078:30 PMBrampton 45s1-2Milton Winterhawks BlueMemorial
TCP-MBS-B-26Mar 087:30 PMCaledon Hawks1-4Woolwich WildcatsMemorial (Snyder)
TCC-MBS-1Mar 148:30 PMMilton Winterhawks White2-5Burlington EaglesCentral
TCC-MBS-2Mar 173:00 PMBurlington Eagles2-3Milton Winterhawks WhiteMemorial
TCC-MBS-3Mar 218:30 PMMilton Winterhawks White3-6Burlington EaglesCentral
TCC-MBS-4Mar 247:20 PMBurlington Eagles4-0Milton Winterhawks WhiteMSC (D)
Game Data Last Updated: Apr 18, 3:20 AM.
View Another Group
Website Visit Counter
(2,889 per day)
Printed from tcmhl.ca on Thursday, April 18, 2019 at 5:25 PM