Novice Smith, 2018-2019 (Tri-County Minor Hockey League)

PrintNovice Smith Tri-County League Play-offs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 28-Mar 07
    GROUP A

    1st, 3rd, 5th, 7th, 9th, 11th, 13th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Burlington 3651010
    2Oakville Blue 4651010
    3Guelph 562404
    4Halton Hills 762404
    5Hespeler 661502
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 06
    7:00P
    Oakville Blue2Burlington0
    Feb 09
    1:00P
    Halton Hills1Hespeler0
    Feb 11
    6:30P
    Burlington2Halton Hills1
    Feb 15
    6:45P
    Burlington4Guelph1
    Feb 16
    1:00P
    Oakville Blue6Hespeler3
    Feb 18
    6:30P
    Hespeler2Burlington4
    Feb 18
    6:30P
    Guelph0Halton Hills3
    Feb 24
    5:10P
    Guelph3Oakville Blue6
    Feb 28
    6:30P
    Hespeler1Burlington7
    Mar 01
    6:30P
    Hespeler2Guelph1
    Mar 02
    12:40P
    Halton Hills4Oakville Blue9
    Mar 03
    3:30P
    Guelph2Hespeler1
    Mar 04
    6:30P
    Oakville Blue4Halton Hills0
    Mar 05
    6:30P
    Burlington8Oakville Blue3
    Mar 07
    7:30P
    Halton Hills2Guelph9
  • Jan 28-Mar 07
    GROUP B

    2nd, 4th, 6th, 8th, 10th, 12th, Brampton Bowen

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Milton 3660012
    2Woolwich 264119
    3Ancaster 462315
    4Dundas 562404
    5Caledon 662404
    6Brampton 761502
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 14
    6:30P
    Ancaster5Caledon6
    Feb 22
    7:00P
    Brampton5Caledon6
    Feb 23
    12:00P
    Woolwich5Ancaster5
    Feb 24
    12:30P
    Caledon7Milton8
    Feb 24
    5:35P
    Dundas3Brampton4
    Feb 26
    6:30P
    Woolwich8Dundas2
    Feb 28
    6:30P
    Ancaster2Milton5
    Feb 28
    6:30P
    Woolwich9Caledon0
    Mar 01
    6:15P
    Milton3Dundas1
    Mar 01
    6:30P
    Brampton0Woolwich4
    Mar 02
    11:30A
    Brampton1Ancaster4
    Mar 03
    11:30A
    Dundas1Woolwich3
    Mar 03
    1:30P
    Caledon2Milton9
    Mar 04
    6:30P
    Caledon3Dundas4
    Mar 05
    6:20P
    Ancaster4Brampton3
    Mar 06
    6:30P
    Milton9Brampton5
    Mar 07
    7:00P
    Dundas5Ancaster4
    Mar 07
    7:30P
    Milton3Woolwich2
  • Feb 26-Mar 31
    Tri-County Championships
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Milton63217
    2Burlington62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 11
    6:30P
    Burlington3Milton4
    Mar 14
    7:00P
    Milton2Burlington3
    Mar 18
    6:30P
    Burlington1Milton4
    Mar 21
    7:00P
    Milton2Burlington2
    Mar 24
    5:10P
    Burlington3Milton2
    Mar 26
    7:00P
    Milton4Burlington0
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
TCP-NS-A-1Feb 067:00 PMOakville Rangers Blue2-0Burlington EaglesAppleby (3)
TCP-NS-A-10Feb 091:00 PMHalton Hills Thunder1-0Hespeler ShamrocksHespeler (1)
TCP-NS-A-6Feb 116:30 PMBurlington Eagles2-1Halton Hills ThunderMMSP (D)
TCP-NS-B-5Feb 146:30 PMAncaster Avalanche5-6Caledon HawksCaledon East (2)
TCP-NS-A-19Feb 156:45 PMBurlington Eagles4-1Guelph GryphonsWERC (2)
TCP-NS-A-9Feb 161:00 PMOakville Rangers Blue6-3Hespeler ShamrocksHespeler (1)
TCP-NS-A-20Feb 186:30 PMHespeler Shamrocks2-4Burlington EaglesAppleby (2)
TCP-NS-A-7Feb 186:30 PMGuelph Gryphons0-3Halton Hills ThunderMMSP (D)
TCP-NS-B-12Feb 227:00 PMBrampton 45s5-6Caledon HawksTeen Ranch
TCP-NS-B-2Feb 2312:00 PMWoolwich Wildcats5-5Ancaster AvalancheSpring Valley
TCP-NS-B-15Feb 2412:30 PMCaledon Hawks7-8Milton WinterhawksMSC (D)
TCP-NS-A-14Feb 245:10 PMGuelph Gryphons3-6Oakville Rangers BlueGlen Abbey (Blue)
TCP-NS-B-11Feb 245:35 PMDundas Blues3-4Brampton 45sEarnscliffe (2)
TCP-NS-B-10Feb 266:30 PMWoolwich Wildcats8-2Dundas BluesEastwood
TCP-NS-B-14Feb 286:30 PMAncaster Avalanche2-5Milton WinterhawksMSC (D)
TCP-NS-B-6Feb 286:30 PMWoolwich Wildcats9-0Caledon HawksCaledon East (2)
TCP-NS-A-5Feb 286:30 PMHespeler Shamrocks1-7Burlington EaglesMainway (B)
TCP-NS-B-9Mar 016:15 PMMilton Winterhawks3-1Dundas BluesOlympic
TCP-NS-B-21Mar 016:30 PMBrampton 45s0-4Woolwich WildcatsMemorial (Snyder)
TCP-NS-A-4Mar 016:30 PMHespeler Shamrocks2-1Guelph GryphonsCentennial
TCP-NS-B-1Mar 0211:30 AMBrampton 45s1-4Ancaster AvalancheSpring Valley
TCP-NS-A-12Mar 0212:40 PMHalton Hills Thunder4-9Oakville Rangers BlueSMSC (2)
TCP-NS-B-20Mar 0311:30 AMDundas Blues1-3Woolwich WildcatsMemorial (Snyder)
TCP-NS-B-13Mar 031:30 PMCaledon Hawks2-9Milton WinterhawksMSC (D)
TCP-NS-A-3Mar 033:30 PMGuelph Gryphons2-1Hespeler ShamrocksHespeler (2)
TCP-NS-B-7Mar 046:30 PMCaledon Hawks3-4Dundas BluesOlympic
TCP-NS-A-15Mar 046:30 PMOakville Rangers Blue4-0Halton Hills ThunderMMSP (D)
TCP-NS-B-8Mar 056:20 PMAncaster Avalanche4-3Brampton 45sSouth Fletcher (1)
TCP-NS-A-8Mar 056:30 PMBurlington Eagles8-3Oakville Rangers BlueJoshua Creek (Red)
TCP-NS-B-4Mar 066:30 PMMilton Winterhawks9-5Brampton 45sTerry Miller
TCP-NS-B-3Mar 077:00 PMDundas Blues5-4Ancaster AvalancheSpring Valley
TCP-NS-B-19Mar 077:30 PMMilton Winterhawks3-2Woolwich WildcatsMemorial (McLeod)
TCP-NS-A-2Mar 077:30 PMHalton Hills Thunder2-9Guelph GryphonsCentennial
TCC-NS-1Mar 116:30 PMBurlington Eagles3-4Milton WinterhawksMSC (D)
TCC-NS-2Mar 147:00 PMMilton Winterhawks2-3Burlington EaglesCentral
TCC-NS-3Mar 186:30 PMBurlington Eagles1-4Milton WinterhawksMSC (D)
TCC-NS-4Mar 217:00 PMMilton Winterhawks2-2Burlington EaglesCentral
TCC-NS-5Mar 245:10 PMBurlington Eagles3-2Milton WinterhawksJohn Tonelli
TCC-NS-6Mar 267:00 PMMilton Winterhawks4-0Burlington EaglesCentral
Game Data Last Updated: Apr 21, 3:15 AM.
View Another Group
Website Visit Counter
(2,906 per day)
Printed from tcmhl.ca on Sunday, April 21, 2019 at 7:28 PM