Novice Smith, 2018-2019 (Tri-County Minor Hockey League)

PrintNovice Smith OMHA Prelims Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 01-Feb 07
    GROUP A

    1st, 8th, 11th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oakville Red 1660012
    2Guelph 862404
    3Caledon 1161502
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 13
    4:00P
    Guelph1Oakville Red10
    Jan 14
    6:30P
    Oakville Red13Caledon1
    Jan 20
    4:00P
    Guelph1Oakville Red4
    Jan 22
    6:30P
    Caledon4Guelph6
    Jan 25
    6:30P
    Oakville Red10Caledon6
    Jan 27
    4:00P
    Caledon1Oakville Red11
    Jan 31
    6:30P
    Guelph3Caledon7
    Feb 04
    6:45P
    Oakville Red8Guelph2
    Feb 10
    4:00P
    Caledon2Guelph3
  • Jan 01-Feb 07
    GROUP B

    2nd, 7th, Brampton Bowen

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Centre Wellington 2651010
    2Ancaster 763306
    3Brampton61502
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 11
    7:00P
    Brampton1Ancaster4
    Jan 14
    6:30P
    Centre Wellington1Brampton2
    Jan 18
    6:40P
    Centre Wellington5Ancaster3
    Jan 20
    3:35P
    Centre Wellington8Brampton0
    Jan 25
    7:00P
    Brampton1Ancaster6
    Jan 27
    2:00P
    Ancaster2Centre Wellington5
    Jan 31
    7:00P
    Brampton1Centre Wellington5
    Feb 05
    6:30P
    Ancaster6Brampton0
    Feb 07
    7:00P
    Ancaster0Centre Wellington6
  • Jan 01-Feb 07
    Group C

    3rd, 6th, 10th, Owen Sound

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Woolwich 3660012
    2Oakville Blue 664208
    3Owen Sound62404
    4Hespeler 1060600
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 06
    4:00P
    Owen Sound2Oakville Blue3
    Jan 12
    1:30P
    Owen Sound4Woolwich9
    Jan 13
    5:10P
    Woolwich4Oakville Blue2
    Jan 19
    1:30P
    Oakville Blue2Woolwich7
    Jan 19
    3:45P
    Hespeler2Owen Sound3
    Jan 20
    11:30A
    Hespeler2Woolwich10
    Jan 20
    2:00P
    Oakville Blue10Owen Sound4
    Jan 26
    12:00P
    Woolwich10Owen Sound3
    Jan 26
    1:00P
    Oakville Blue4Hespeler1
    Jan 27
    2:00P
    Owen Sound3Hespeler1
    Feb 01
    6:15P
    Woolwich5Hespeler2
    Feb 03
    5:10P
    Hespeler3Oakville Blue9
  • Jan 01-Feb 07
    Group D

    4th, 5th, 9th, 12th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Dundas 964119
    2Milton 564208
    3Burlington 463217
    4Halton Hills 1260600
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 12
    3:05P
    Burlington1Milton3
    Jan 12
    4:00P
    Halton Hills0Dundas5
    Jan 13
    12:30P
    Halton Hills1Milton4
    Jan 15
    7:00P
    Halton Hills1Burlington5
    Jan 20
    3:00P
    Dundas1Burlington1
    Jan 21
    6:30P
    Milton4Halton Hills1
    Jan 26
    3:00P
    Milton2Burlington3
    Jan 26
    3:30P
    Dundas3Halton Hills0
    Jan 27
    1:30P
    Dundas1Milton2
    Jan 29
    6:30P
    Burlington3Halton Hills1
    Feb 03
    3:00P
    Burlington1Dundas2
    Feb 05
    7:00P
    Milton1Dundas3
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-N-A-C-4Jan 064:00 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack2-3Oakville Rangers BlueGlen Abbey (Blue)
O-N-A-B-5Jan 117:00 PMBrampton 45s1-4Ancaster AvalancheMorgan (B)
O-N-A-C-3Jan 121:30 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack4-9Woolwich WildcatsMemorial (Snyder)
O-N-A-D-5Jan 123:05 PMBurlington Eagles1-3Milton WinterhawksMSC (D)
O-N-A-D-8Jan 124:00 PMHalton Hills Thunder0-5Dundas BluesCoronation
O-N-A-D-6Jan 1312:30 PMHalton Hills Thunder1-4Milton WinterhawksMSC (D)
O-N-A-A-8Jan 134:00 PMGuelph Gryphons1-10Oakville Rangers RedGlen Abbey (Blue)
O-N-A-C-1Jan 135:10 PMWoolwich Wildcats4-2Oakville Rangers BlueGlen Abbey (Blue)
O-N-A-A-2Jan 146:30 PMOakville Rangers Red13-1Caledon HawksTeen Ranch
O-N-A-B-1Jan 146:30 PMCentre Wellington Fusion1-2Brampton 45sEarnscliffe (2)
O-N-A-D-1Jan 157:00 PMHalton Hills Thunder1-5Burlington EaglesCentral
O-N-A-B-4Jan 186:40 PMCentre Wellington Fusion5-3Ancaster AvalancheMorgan (B)
O-N-A-C-2Jan 191:30 PMOakville Rangers Blue2-7Woolwich WildcatsMemorial (Snyder)
O-N-A-C-11Jan 193:45 PMHespeler Shamrocks2-3Owen Sound Jr. AttackBayshore
O-N-A-C-12Jan 2011:30 AMHespeler Shamrocks2-10Woolwich WildcatsMemorial (Snyder)
O-N-A-C-5Jan 202:00 PMOakville Rangers Blue10-4Owen Sound Jr. AttackBayshore
O-N-A-D-7Jan 203:00 PMDundas Blues1-1Burlington EaglesCentral
O-N-A-B-2Jan 203:35 PMCentre Wellington Fusion8-0Brampton 45sEarnscliffe (2)
O-N-A-A-9Jan 204:00 PMGuelph Gryphons1-4Oakville Rangers RedGlen Abbey (Blue)
O-N-A-D-4Jan 216:30 PMMilton Winterhawks4-1Halton Hills ThunderMMSP (D)
O-N-A-A-7Jan 226:30 PMCaledon Hawks4-6Guelph GryphonsVictoria
O-N-A-A-1Jan 256:30 PMOakville Rangers Red10-6Caledon HawksCaledon East (1)
O-N-A-B-6Jan 257:00 PMBrampton 45s1-6Ancaster AvalancheSpring Valley
O-N-A-C-6Jan 2612:00 PMWoolwich Wildcats10-3Owen Sound Jr. AttackBayshore
O-N-A-C-8Jan 261:00 PMOakville Rangers Blue4-1Hespeler ShamrocksHespeler (1)
O-N-A-D-2Jan 263:00 PMMilton Winterhawks2-3Burlington EaglesCentral
O-N-A-D-11Jan 263:30 PMDundas Blues3-0Halton Hills ThunderMMSP (D)
O-N-A-D-12Jan 271:30 PMDundas Blues1-2Milton WinterhawksMSC (D)
O-N-A-B-8Jan 272:00 PMAncaster Avalanche2-5Centre Wellington FusionElora
O-N-A-C-9Jan 272:00 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack3-1Hespeler ShamrocksHespeler (2)
O-N-A-A-3Jan 274:00 PMCaledon Hawks1-11Oakville Rangers RedGlen Abbey (Blue)
O-N-A-D-3Jan 296:30 PMBurlington Eagles3-1Halton Hills ThunderMMSP (D)
O-N-A-A-4Jan 316:30 PMGuelph Gryphons3-7Caledon HawksMayfield
O-N-A-B-3Jan 317:00 PMBrampton 45s1-5Centre Wellington FusionElora
O-N-A-C-7Feb 016:15 PMWoolwich Wildcats5-2Hespeler ShamrocksHespeler (1)
O-N-A-D-9Feb 033:00 PMBurlington Eagles1-2Dundas BluesOlympic
O-N-A-C-10Feb 035:10 PMHespeler Shamrocks3-9Oakville Rangers BlueGlen Abbey (Blue)
O-N-A-A-5Feb 046:45 PMOakville Rangers Red8-2Guelph GryphonsWERC (2)
O-N-A-B-7Feb 056:30 PMAncaster Avalanche6-0Brampton 45sEarnscliffe (2)
O-N-A-D-10Feb 057:00 PMMilton Winterhawks1-3Dundas BluesEastwood
O-N-A-B-9Feb 077:00 PMAncaster Avalanche0-6Centre Wellington FusionElora
O-N-A-A-6Feb 104:00 PMCaledon Hawks2-3Guelph GryphonsCentennial
Game Data Last Updated: Feb 17, 3:48 AM.
View Another Group
Printed from tcmhl.ca on Sunday, February 17, 2019 at 3:53 AM