Atom Smith, 2016-2017 (Tri-County Minor Hockey League)

PrintAtom Smith OMHA Prelims Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 01-Jan 27
    GROUP A

    1st, 8th, 12th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Dundas 1660012
    2New Hamburg 862404
    3Burlington 1261502
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 08
    4:30P
    New Hamburg0Dundas5
    Jan 09
    6:20P
    Dundas4Burlington2
    Jan 16
    7:00P
    Dundas3New Hamburg2
    Jan 17
    7:00P
    New Hamburg3Dundas6
    Jan 19
    7:00P
    New Hamburg3Burlington4
    Jan 21
    6:00P
    Burlington1Dundas11
    Jan 22
    7:10P
    Burlington3New Hamburg4
    Jan 23
    7:00P
    Dundas8Burlington1
    Jan 24
    7:40P
    Burlington2New Hamburg3
  • Jan 01-Jan 27
    GROUP B

    2nd, 7th, 11th, Orangeville

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Woolwich 2880016
    2Orangeville64208
    3Halton Hills 762404
    4Guelph 1160600
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 07
    12:30P
    Orangeville0Woolwich7
    Jan 07
    5:00P
    Guelph1Halton Hills4
    Jan 09
    6:30P
    Woolwich5Guelph1
    Jan 12
    7:00P
    Woolwich1Orangeville0
    Jan 14
    1:45P
    Woolwich6Halton Hills1
    Jan 16
    7:30P
    Orangeville5Guelph0
    Jan 19
    7:00P
    Halton Hills1Orangeville2
    Jan 20
    6:20P
    Halton Hills6Guelph1
    Jan 22
    2:00P
    Guelph1Woolwich9
    Jan 23
    7:45P
    Orangeville2Halton Hills1
    Jan 26
    7:00P
    Guelph1Orangeville3
    Jan 27
    6:30P
    Halton Hills0Woolwich6
  • Jan 01-Jan 27
    GROUP C

    3rd, 6th, 10th, Owen Sound

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Milton 3651010
    2Ancaster 1063306
    3Caledon 663306
    4Owen Sound61502
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 08
    2:50P
    Ancaster0Milton4
    Jan 08
    6:00P
    Caledon7Owen Sound4
    Jan 13
    6:30P
    Ancaster7Caledon3
    Jan 13
    7:30P
    Milton4Owen Sound1
    Jan 15
    1:00P
    Owen Sound4Caledon5
    Jan 17
    7:00P
    Milton8Ancaster3
    Jan 20
    6:30P
    Milton1Caledon4
    Jan 21
    2:30P
    Owen Sound4Milton8
    Jan 22
    2:30P
    Ancaster8Owen Sound5
    Jan 23
    7:40P
    Caledon1Milton4
    Jan 25
    7:40P
    Caledon1Ancaster2
    Jan 27
    7:30P
    Owen Sound2Ancaster1
  • Jan 01-Jan 27
    GROUP D

    4th, 5th, 9th, 13th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Centre Wellington 5651010
    2Oakville 464119
    3Hespeler 962315
    4Brampton 1360600
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 08
    6:00P
    Oakville11Brampton1
    Jan 09
    7:15P
    Centre Wellington5Brampton1
    Jan 14
    3:00P
    Brampton0Oakville3
    Jan 17
    6:20P
    Centre Wellington0Oakville1
    Jan 17
    6:30P
    Brampton3Hespeler7
    Jan 19
    7:00P
    Oakville5Hespeler3
    Jan 21
    3:40P
    Oakville0Centre Wellington4
    Jan 22
    4:20P
    Hespeler1Centre Wellington3
    Jan 23
    7:15P
    Hespeler5Brampton2
    Jan 24
    6:30P
    Brampton0Centre Wellington5
    Jan 26
    6:30P
    Hespeler3Oakville3
    Jan 27
    7:00P
    Centre Wellington5Hespeler1
  • Jan 27-Feb 05
    GROUP E

    1st Place Group A vs 1st Place Group D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Dundas 122004
    2Centre Wellington 520200
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 29
    3:30P
    Centre Wellington3Dundas5
    Feb 02
    7:00P
    Dundas4Centre Wellington0
       
  • Jan 27-Feb 05
    GROUP F

    1st Place Group B vs 1st Place Group C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Woolwich 222004
    2Milton 320200
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 29
    3:30P
    Milton1Woolwich2
    Jan 31
    6:30P
    Woolwich2Milton1
       
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-A-A-B-1Jan 0712:30 PMOrangeville Flyers0-7Woolwich WildcatsWoolwich Township
O-A-A-B-10Jan 075:00 PMGuelph Gryphons1-4Halton Hills ThunderMMSP (D)
O-A-A-C-11Jan 082:50 PMAncaster Avalanche0-4Milton WinterhawksMSC (D)
O-A-A-A-5Jan 084:30 PMNew Hamburg Huskies0-5Dundas BluesMarket
O-A-A-C-2Jan 086:00 PMCaledon Hawks7-4Owen Sound Jr. AttackBayshore
O-A-A-D-3Jan 086:00 PMOakville Rangers11-1Brampton 45sSouth Fletcher (1)
O-A-A-A-2Jan 096:20 PMDundas Blues4-2Burlington EaglesAppleby (2)
O-A-A-B-5Jan 096:30 PMWoolwich Wildcats5-1Guelph GryphonsCentennial (Guelph)
O-A-A-D-1Jan 097:15 PMCentre Wellington Fusion5-1Brampton 45sSouth Fletcher (2)
O-A-A-B-2Jan 127:00 PMWoolwich Wildcats1-0Orangeville FlyersAlder (Red)
O-A-A-C-10Jan 136:30 PMAncaster Avalanche7-3Caledon HawksCaledon East (1)
O-A-A-C-6Jan 137:30 PMMilton Winterhawks4-1Owen Sound Jr. AttackBayshore
O-A-A-B-12Jan 141:45 PMWoolwich Wildcats6-1Halton Hills ThunderActon (B)
O-A-A-D-5Jan 143:00 PMBrampton 45s0-3Oakville RangersSMSC (2)
O-A-A-C-1Jan 151:00 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack4-5Caledon HawksMayfield
O-A-A-A-7Jan 167:00 PMDundas Blues3-2New Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Schout)
O-A-A-B-6Jan 167:30 PMOrangeville Flyers5-0Guelph GryphonsWERC (1)
O-A-A-D-6Jan 176:20 PMCentre Wellington Fusion0-1Oakville RangersJoshua Creek (Red)
O-A-A-D-9Jan 176:30 PMBrampton 45s3-7Hespeler ShamrocksHespeler (1)
O-A-A-C-7Jan 177:00 PMMilton Winterhawks8-3Ancaster AvalancheSpring Valley
O-A-A-A-6Jan 177:00 PMNew Hamburg Huskies3-6Dundas BluesMarket
O-A-A-D-10Jan 197:00 PMOakville Rangers5-3Hespeler ShamrocksHespeler (1)
O-A-A-A-4Jan 197:00 PMNew Hamburg Huskies3-4Burlington EaglesCentral
O-A-A-B-9Jan 197:00 PMHalton Hills Thunder1-2Orangeville FlyersAlder (Red)
O-A-A-B-7Jan 206:20 PMHalton Hills Thunder6-1Guelph GryphonsWERC (2)
O-A-A-C-3Jan 206:30 PMMilton Winterhawks1-4Caledon HawksCaledon East (1)
O-A-A-C-5Jan 212:30 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack4-8Milton WinterhawksMemorial
O-A-A-D-4Jan 213:40 PMOakville Rangers0-4Centre Wellington FusionFergus (A)
O-A-A-A-3Jan 216:00 PMBurlington Eagles1-11Dundas BluesMarket
O-A-A-B-4Jan 222:00 PMGuelph Gryphons1-9Woolwich WildcatsMemorial (McLeod)
O-A-A-C-12Jan 222:30 PMAncaster Avalanche8-5Owen Sound Jr. AttackBayshore
O-A-A-D-8Jan 224:20 PMHespeler Shamrocks1-3Centre Wellington FusionElora
O-A-A-A-8Jan 227:10 PMBurlington Eagles3-4New Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Optimist)
O-A-A-A-1Jan 237:00 PMDundas Blues8-1Burlington EaglesCentral
O-A-A-D-7Jan 237:15 PMHespeler Shamrocks5-2Brampton 45sSouth Fletcher (2)
O-A-A-C-4Jan 237:40 PMCaledon Hawks1-4Milton WinterhawksMSC (D)
O-A-A-B-11Jan 237:45 PMOrangeville Flyers2-1Halton Hills ThunderMMSP (Alcott)
O-A-A-D-2Jan 246:30 PMBrampton 45s0-5Centre Wellington FusionFergus (A)
O-A-A-A-9Jan 247:40 PMBurlington Eagles2-3New Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Optimist)
O-A-A-C-8Jan 257:40 PMCaledon Hawks1-2Ancaster AvalancheSpring Valley
O-A-A-D-12Jan 266:30 PMHespeler Shamrocks3-3Oakville RangersGlen Abbey (Green)
O-A-A-B-3Jan 267:00 PMGuelph Gryphons1-3Orangeville FlyersAlder (Red)
O-A-A-B-8Jan 276:30 PMHalton Hills Thunder0-6Woolwich WildcatsMemorial (Snyder)
O-A-A-D-11Jan 277:00 PMCentre Wellington Fusion5-1Hespeler ShamrocksKarl Homuth
O-A-A-C-9Jan 277:30 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack2-1Ancaster AvalancheSpring Valley
O-A-A-E-1Jan 293:30 PMCentre Wellington Fusion3-5Dundas BluesMarket
O-A-A-F-1Jan 293:30 PMMilton Winterhawks1-2Woolwich WildcatsMemorial (Snyder)
O-A-A-F-2Jan 316:30 PMWoolwich Wildcats2-1Milton WinterhawksMemorial
O-A-A-E-2Feb 027:00 PMDundas Blues4-0Centre Wellington FusionElora
Game Data Last Updated: Nov 20, 9:26 AM.
View Another Group
Website Visit Counter
(4,943 per day)
Printed from tcmhl.ca on Wednesday, November 20, 2019 at 10:49 PM