AA OMHA Groupings (Tri-County Minor Hockey League)

PrintAA OMHA Groupings

Novice AA - 2 GROUPS- 4 Boxes

GROUP A

GROUP B

Everyone plays a home and away in round robin play to be completed by Feb 7th

1st

2nd

1st Place Group A plays 2nd Place Group B in quarters

4th

3rd

1st Place Group B plays 2nd Place Group A in quarters

6th

5th

8th

7th

No Brampton, Niagara Falls or Garden City

MINOR ATOM AA - 3 GROUPS - 3 Boxes

Group A plays 3 games against each other for 6 games to be completed by Feb 7th

GROUP A

GROUP B

GROUP C

Groups B & C play a home and away in round robin play to be completed by Feb 7th

1st

2nd

3rd

6th

5th

4th

Winner of Group A plays winner of Group C. The Winner of Group B goes to Area A.

9th

8th

7th

11th

10th

Same as Standings



Atom AA - 3 GROUPS - 3 Boxes

GROUP A

GROUP B

GROUP C

Everyone plays a home and away in round robin play to be completed by Feb 7th

1st

2nd

3rd

6th

5th

4th

Winner of Group A plays winner of Group C. The Winner of Group B goes to Area A.

9th

8th

7th

12th

11th

10th

Same as Standings


Minor PeeWee - AA 3 GROUPS - 3 Boxes

GROUP A

GROUP B

GROUP C

Everyone plays a home and away in round robin play to be completed by Feb 7th

1st

2nd

3rd

6th

5th

4th

Winner of Group A plays winner of Group C. The Winner of Group B goes to Area A.

9th

8th

7th

12th

11th

10th

Same as Standings



13th

PeeWee AA - 3 GROUPS- 3 Boxes

GROUP A

GROUP B

GROUP C

Everyone plays a home and away in round robin play to be completed by Feb 7th

1st

2nd

3rd

6th

5th

4th

Winner of Group A plays winner of Group C. The Winner of Group B goes to Area A.

9th

8th

7th

12th

11th

10th

Same as Standings


13th


Minor Bantam - AA 3 GROUPS- 3 Boxes

GROUP A

GROUP B

GROUP C

Everyone plays a home and away in round robin play to be completed by Feb 7th

1st

2nd

3rd

6th

5th

4th

Winner of Group A plays winner of Group C. The Winner of Group B goes to Area A.

9th

8th

7th

12th

11th

10th

Same as Standings


13th

Bantam AA - 3 GROUPS- 3 Boxes

Group A plays 3 games against each other for 6 games to be completed by Feb 7th

GROUP A

GROUP B

GROUP C

Groups B & C play a home and away in round robin play to be completed by Feb 7th

1st

2nd

3rd

6th

5th

4th

Winner of Group A plays winner of Group C. The Winner of Group B goes to Area A.

9th

8th

7th

11th

10th

No Caledon





Minor Midget AA - 3 GROUPS- 3 Boxes

GROUP A

GROUP B

GROUP C

Everyone plays a home and away in round robin play to be completed by Feb 7th

1st

2nd

3rd

6th

5th

4th

Winner of Group A plays winner of Group C. The Winner of Group B goes to Area A.

9th

8th

7th

11th

Flamborough

10th


12th

Add Flamborough Smith

Midget AA - 3 GROUPS- 3 Boxes

GROUP A

GROUP B

GROUP C

All Groups play 3 games against each other for 6 games to be complete by Feb 7th

1st

2nd

3rd

Winner of Group A plays winner of Group C. The Winner of Group B goes to Area A.

6th

5th

4th

9th

8th

7th

Same as Standings

 

Printed from tcmhl.ca on Friday, February 22, 2019 at 12:07 AM