Minor Bantam Smith, 2018-2019 (Tri-County Minor Hockey League)

PrintAll Minor Bantam Smith Standings
Jump To:
Minor Bantam Smith Regular Season
Sep 01, 2018-Jan 06, 2019
East
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Burlington Eagles282341470.839117260.8189-1-0WON 9
2Halton Hills Thunder282044440.786116620.6527-1-2LOST 1
3Owen Sound Jr. Attack2815112320.57192620.5976-4-0LOST 3
4Oakville Rangers Blue2812106300.53663580.5215-2-3WON 2
5Oakville Rangers Red2813114300.53692670.5795-3-2TIED 1
6Caledon Hawks2810144240.42969850.4483-7-0LOST 3
7Milton Winterhawks Blue28423190.161321600.1672-8-0WON 1
8Brampton 45s28224260.107401250.2420-9-1LOST 2
Sep 01, 2018-Jan 06, 2019
West
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Centre Wellington Fusion282512520.929133290.8219-0-1WON 9
2Woolwich Wildcats281783370.661103520.6657-3-0WON 1
3Milton Winterhawks White2816102340.60796520.6496-3-1WON 2
4New Hamburg Huskies2813123290.51881640.5593-5-2TIED 1
5Ancaster Avalanche2812124280.50065560.5374-4-2WON 1
6Guelph Gryphons2810117270.48265680.4894-2-4TIED 3
7Hespeler Shamrocks287192160.286451100.2903-5-2LOST 1
8Dundas Blues28126130.054431760.1960-10-0LOST 23

Minor Bantam Smith OMHA Prelims

Bracket

  • Dec 30-Feb 01
    GROUP A

    1st, 8th, 12th, 16th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Centre Wellington 1660012
    2Oakville Red 864208
    3Caledon 1262404
    4Dundas 1660600
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 14
    8:10P
    Caledon2Oakville Red4
    Jan 15
    8:15P
    Centre Wellington6Dundas0
    Jan 17
    7:30P
    Oakville Red4Caledon3
    Jan 20
    3:30P
    Caledon2Centre Wellington4
    Jan 21
    8:10P
    Dundas0Oakville Red5
    Jan 22
    8:15P
    Caledon4Dundas1
    Jan 23
    7:50P
    Oakville Red0Centre Wellington1
    Jan 24
    7:30P
    Dundas3Caledon9
    Jan 29
    8:30P
    Oakville Red11Dundas1
    Jan 30
    8:20P
    Dundas1Centre Wellington6
    Jan 31
    8:10P
    Centre Wellington4Oakville Red0
    Feb 01
    8:00P
    Centre Wellington5Caledon2
  • Dec 30-Feb 01
    GROUP B

    2nd, 7th, 11th, 15th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Burlington 2660012
    2Oakville Blue 764208
    3Guelph 1161502
    4Brampton 1561502
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 13
    7:30P
    Oakville Blue3Guelph1
    Jan 15
    8:00P
    Brampton0Burlington6
    Jan 19
    1:15P
    Burlington5Guelph0
    Jan 19
    6:30P
    Brampton0Oakville Blue3
    Jan 20
    7:40P
    Guelph1Brampton2
    Jan 22
    8:00P
    Oakville Blue0Burlington1
    Jan 25
    6:30P
    Burlington6Brampton0
    Jan 25
    7:40P
    Guelph1Oakville Blue3
    Jan 26
    4:45P
    Oakville Blue4Brampton1
    Jan 30
    7:30P
    Brampton1Guelph4
    Jan 31
    8:20P
    Guelph0Burlington3
    Feb 01
    7:40P
    Burlington4Oakville Blue1
  • Dec 30-Feb 01
    GROUP C

    3rd, 6th, 10th, 14th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Owen Sound 6651010
    2Halton Hills 364208
    3Ancaster 1063306
    4Milton Blue 1460600
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 12
    1:15P
    Milton Blue1Owen Sound6
    Jan 12
    5:40P
    Halton Hills6Ancaster3
    Jan 13
    5:30P
    Owen Sound0Halton Hills6
    Jan 16
    7:45P
    Ancaster5Halton Hills4
    Jan 19
    3:20P
    Ancaster0Owen Sound3
    Jan 20
    3:00P
    Owen Sound6Milton Blue1
    Jan 22
    7:40P
    Halton Hills8Milton Blue1
    Jan 25
    7:10P
    Milton Blue2Ancaster5
    Jan 26
    4:45P
    Halton Hills2Owen Sound4
    Jan 27
    3:10P
    Owen Sound3Ancaster2
    Jan 27
    5:30P
    Milton Blue2Halton Hills3
    Jan 29
    7:30P
    Ancaster7Milton Blue1
  • Dec 30-Feb 01
    GROUP D

    4th, 5th, 9th, 13th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Woolwich 4660012
    2Milton White 563306
    3New Hamburg 963306
    4Hespeler 1360600
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 10
    7:40P
    New Hamburg0Milton White1
    Jan 11
    8:00P
    Woolwich3Hespeler1
    Jan 13
    3:00P
    Milton White0Woolwich1
    Jan 13
    4:30P
    Hespeler4New Hamburg6
    Jan 19
    8:00P
    Woolwich5Milton White2
    Jan 20
    2:00P
    Hespeler0Woolwich7
    Jan 20
    4:30P
    Milton White2New Hamburg3
    Jan 26
    6:50P
    Hespeler1Milton White4
    Jan 26
    7:30P
    New Hamburg3Woolwich4
    Jan 27
    4:30P
    Woolwich3New Hamburg0
    Jan 31
    7:30P
    New Hamburg4Hespeler3
    Feb 02
    4:00P
    Milton White5Hespeler1
  • Jan 25-Feb 10
    GROUP E

    1st Place Group A vs 1st Place Group D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Centre Wellington32015
    2Woolwich30211
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 03
    5:15P
    Woolwich1Centre Wellington1
    Feb 06
    8:15P
    Centre Wellington3Woolwich2
    Feb 09
    5:20P
    Woolwich0Centre Wellington3
  • Jan 25-Feb 10
    GROUP F

    1st Place Group B vs 1st Place Group C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Burlington32104
    2Owen Sound31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 03
    4:00P
    Owen Sound2Burlington3
    Feb 09
    12:45P
    Burlington2Owen Sound3
    Feb 10
    5:45P
    Owen Sound1Burlington3
    Feb 11
    7:15P
    BurlingtonOwen Sound

Minor Bantam Smith Tri-County League Play-offs

Bracket

  • Jan 28-Mar 07
    GROUP A

    1st, 3rd, 5th, 7th, 9th, 11th, 13th, Orangeville Bowen

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Milton White 322004
    2Oakville Blue 422004
    3New Hamburg 511002
    4Guelph 631202
    5Halton Hills 210100
    6Orangeville 820200
    7Hespeler 710100
    8Centre Wellington 100000
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 04
    8:45P
    Oakville Blue4Guelph1
    Feb 10
    4:30P
    Orangeville2New Hamburg6
    Feb 10
    4:45P
    Milton White7Hespeler1
    Feb 11
    8:45P
    Halton Hills3Guelph4
    Feb 15
    7:00P
    Orangeville1Oakville Blue3
    Feb 16
    8:00P
    Guelph2Milton White6
    Feb 17
    3:20P
    New HamburgMilton White
    Feb 17
    6:30P
    Oakville BlueHespeler
    Feb 19
    7:45P
    HespelerHalton Hills
    Feb 20
    7:00P
    GuelphOrangeville
    Feb 23
    12:30P
    New HamburgHalton Hills
    Feb 24
    5:00P
    GuelphHespeler
    Feb 24
    5:30P
    Milton WhiteHalton Hills
    Feb 24
    7:00P
    Oakville BlueNew Hamburg
    Mar 01
    7:40P
    Halton HillsOakville Blue
    Mar 02
    8:00P
    OrangevilleMilton White
    Mar 03
    4:30P
    HespelerNew Hamburg
    Mar 03
    6:30P
    Halton HillsOrangeville
  • Jan 28-Mar 07
    GROUP B

    2nd, 4th, 6th, 8th, 10th, 12th, 14th, 15th, Flamborough Bowen

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oakville Red 411002
    2Caledon 611002
    3Flamborough 911002
    4Owen Sound 311002
    5Woolwich 210100
    6Brampton 810100
    7Milton Blue 720200
    8Burlington 100000
    8Ancaster 500000
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 07
    7:30P
    Milton Blue2Caledon4
    Feb 09
    3:45P
    Brampton2Flamborough3
    Feb 11
    8:10P
    Milton Blue0Oakville Red4
    Feb 14
    8:20P
    Milton BlueBurlington
    Feb 16
    4:15P
    Owen Sound4Woolwich3
    Feb 17
    2:30P
    BramptonOwen Sound
    Feb 17
    4:30P
    WoolwichAncaster
    Feb 19
    7:40P
    FlamboroughMilton Blue
    Feb 21
    7:30P
    Oakville RedCaledon
    Feb 23
    12:30P
    AncasterBrampton
    Feb 23
    2:00P
    FlamboroughOwen Sound
    Feb 23
    5:45P
    Oakville RedWoolwich
    Feb 24
    3:10P
    Owen SoundAncaster
    Feb 24
    4:15P
    CaledonWoolwich
    Feb 24
    4:30P
    Oakville RedFlamborough
    Feb 26
    7:40P
    WoolwichMilton Blue
    Feb 27
    8:15P
    AncasterBurlington
    Mar 02
    12:30P
    WoolwichBrampton
    Mar 02
    5:30P
    Owen SoundBurlington
    Mar 02
    7:15P
    FlamboroughAncaster
    Mar 03
    3:00P
    CaledonOwen Sound
    Mar 04
    7:00P
    CaledonBrampton
    Mar 04
    8:10P
    AncasterOakville Red
    Mar 04
    8:45P
    BurlingtonFlamborough
    Mar 07
    8:00P
    BramptonMilton Blue
  • Feb 26-Mar 31
    Tri-County Championships
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       

Game Data Last Updated: Feb 17, 3:53 AM.
View Another Group
Printed from tcmhl.ca on Sunday, February 17, 2019 at 3:54 AM