Minor Bantam Smith, 2018-2019 (Tri-County Minor Hockey League)

PrintActive Post-Season Series
Jan 25-Feb 10
GROUP F

1st Place Group B vs 1st Place Group C

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MB-A-F-1Feb 034:00 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack2-3Burlington EaglesCentral
O-MB-A-F-2Feb 0912:45 PMBurlington Eagles2-3Owen Sound Jr. AttackJMRRC (2 - East)
O-MB-A-F-3Feb 105:45 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack1-3Burlington EaglesCentral
O-MB-A-F-4Feb 117:15 PMBurlington Eagles Owen Sound Jr. AttackJMRRC (2 - East)

Jan 14-Feb 26
Quarter 2
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MBA-Q2-1Feb 147:30 PMBurlington Eagles1-1Centre Wellington FusionFergus (A)
O-MBA-Q2-2Feb 167:30 PMCentre Wellington Fusion2-4Burlington EaglesCentral
O-MBA-Q2-3Feb 197:40 PMBurlington Eagles Centre Wellington FusionFergus (A)
O-MBA-Q2-4Feb 218:15 PMCentre Wellington Fusion Burlington EaglesAppleby (1)
O-MBA-Q2-5Feb 235:20 PMBurlington Eagles Centre Wellington FusionFergus (A)
O-MBA-Q2-6Feb 257:30 PMCentre Wellington Fusion Burlington EaglesAppleby (2)

Jan 28-Mar 07
GROUP A

1st, 3rd, 5th, 7th, 9th, 11th, 13th, Orangeville Bowen

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
TCP-MBS-A-4Feb 048:45 PMOakville Rangers Blue4-1Guelph GryphonsWERC (2)
TCP-MBS-A-18Feb 104:30 PMOrangeville Flyers2-6New Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Optimist)
TCP-MBS-A-12Feb 104:45 PMMilton Winterhawks White7-1Hespeler ShamrocksHespeler (2)
TCP-MBS-A-6Feb 118:45 PMHalton Hills Thunder3-4Guelph GryphonsWERC (1)
TCP-MBS-A-20Feb 157:00 PMOrangeville Flyers1-3Oakville Rangers BlueJoshua Creek (Red)
TCP-MBS-A-14Feb 168:00 PMGuelph Gryphons2-6Milton Winterhawks WhiteMSC (D)
TCP-MBS-A-13Feb 173:20 PMNew Hamburg Huskies Milton Winterhawks WhiteJohn Tonelli
TCP-MBS-A-10Feb 176:30 PMOakville Rangers Blue Hespeler ShamrocksHespeler (2)
TCP-MBS-A-8Feb 197:45 PMHespeler Shamrocks Halton Hills ThunderMMSP (D)
TCP-MBS-A-24Feb 207:00 PMGuelph Gryphons Orangeville FlyersAlder (Red)
TCP-MBS-A-7Feb 2312:30 PMNew Hamburg Huskies Halton Hills ThunderMMSP (D)
TCP-MBS-A-11Feb 245:00 PMGuelph Gryphons Hespeler ShamrocksHespeler (2)
TCP-MBS-A-9Feb 245:30 PMMilton Winterhawks White Halton Hills ThunderMMSP (D)
TCP-MBS-A-17Feb 247:00 PMOakville Rangers Blue New Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Optimist)
TCP-MBS-A-21Mar 017:40 PMHalton Hills Thunder Oakville Rangers BlueJoshua Creek (Red)
TCP-MBS-A-15Mar 028:00 PMOrangeville Flyers Milton Winterhawks WhiteMSC (C)
TCP-MBS-A-16Mar 034:30 PMHespeler Shamrocks New Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Optimist)
TCP-MBS-A-22Mar 036:30 PMHalton Hills Thunder Orangeville FlyersTony Rose (A)
Jan 28-Mar 07
GROUP B

2nd, 4th, 6th, 8th, 10th, 12th, 14th, 15th, Flamborough Bowen

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
TCP-MBS-B-10Feb 077:30 PMMilton Winterhawks Blue2-4Caledon HawksMayfield
TCP-MBS-B-15Feb 093:45 PMBrampton 45s2-3Flamborough SabresHarry Howell (B)
TCP-MBS-B-19Feb 118:10 PMMilton Winterhawks Blue0-4Oakville Rangers RedGlen Abbey (Green)
TCP-MBS-B-9Feb 148:20 PMMilton Winterhawks Blue Burlington EaglesAppleby (1)
TCP-MBS-B-25Feb 164:15 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack4-3Woolwich WildcatsMemorial (Snyder)
TCP-MBS-B-23Feb 172:30 PMBrampton 45s Owen Sound Jr. AttackBayshore
TCP-MBS-B-3Feb 174:30 PMWoolwich Wildcats Ancaster AvalancheMorgan (A)
TCP-MBS-B-16Feb 197:40 PMFlamborough Sabres Milton Winterhawks BlueMSC (D)
TCP-MBS-B-12Feb 217:30 PMOakville Rangers Red Caledon HawksMayfield
TCP-MBS-B-5Feb 2312:30 PMAncaster Avalanche Brampton 45sTerry Miller
TCP-MBS-B-22Feb 232:00 PMFlamborough Sabres Owen Sound Jr. AttackBayshore
TCP-MBS-B-27Feb 235:45 PMOakville Rangers Red Woolwich WildcatsMemorial (Snyder)
TCP-MBS-B-1Feb 243:10 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack Ancaster AvalancheMorgan (A)
TCP-MBS-B-26Feb 244:15 PMCaledon Hawks Woolwich WildcatsMemorial (McLeod)
TCP-MBS-B-14Feb 244:30 PMOakville Rangers Red Flamborough SabresHarry Howell (B)
TCP-MBS-B-17Feb 267:40 PMWoolwich Wildcats Milton Winterhawks BlueMSC (D)
TCP-MBS-B-8Feb 278:15 PMAncaster Avalanche Burlington EaglesAppleby (3)
TCP-MBS-B-6Mar 0212:30 PMWoolwich Wildcats Brampton 45sTerry Miller
TCP-MBS-B-7Mar 025:30 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack Burlington EaglesCentral
TCP-MBS-B-2Mar 027:15 PMFlamborough Sabres Ancaster AvalancheMorgan (B)
TCP-MBS-B-24Mar 033:00 PMCaledon Hawks Owen Sound Jr. AttackBayshore
TCP-MBS-B-4Mar 047:00 PMCaledon Hawks Brampton 45sTerry Miller
TCP-MBS-B-21Mar 048:10 PMAncaster Avalanche Oakville Rangers RedGlen Abbey (Green)
TCP-MBS-B-13Mar 048:45 PMBurlington Eagles Flamborough SabresHarry Howell (B)
TCP-MBS-B-18Mar 078:00 PMBrampton 45s Milton Winterhawks BlueMemorial

Jan 28-Mar 07
GROUP B

2nd, 4th, 6th, 8th, Dundas Smith

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
TCP-MBH-B-15Feb 088:00 PMDundas Blues4-0Woolwich WildcatsMemorial (Snyder)
TCP-MBH-B-6Feb 174:15 PMGuelph Gryphons Dundas BluesOlympic
TCP-MBH-B-4Feb 258:15 PMHalton Hills Thunder Dundas BluesOlympic
TCP-MBH-B-11Feb 277:15 PMDundas Blues Halton Hills ThunderActon (Main)
TCP-MBH-B-3Mar 028:00 PMDundas Blues Centre Wellington FusionElora
TCP-MBH-B-5Mar 057:15 PMCentre Wellington Fusion Dundas BluesEastwood

View Another Group
Printed from tcmhl.ca on Sunday, February 17, 2019 at 3:45 AM