2016-2017 (Tri-County Minor Hockey League)

PrintActive Post-Season Series
Feb 28-Mar 31
Tri-County Championships

1st Place vs 2nd Place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
Tyke2-TCC-1Mar 087:15 PMWoolwich Wildcats5-1Brampton 45sEarnscliffe (2)
Tyke2-TCC-2Mar 106:30 PMBrampton 45s0-1Woolwich WildcatsMemorial (Snyder)
Tyke2-TCC-3Mar 192:00 PMWoolwich Wildcats1-3Brampton 45sTerry Miller
Tyke2-TCC-4Mar 246:30 PMBrampton 45s2-4Woolwich WildcatsMemorial (Snyder)

Feb 28-Mar 31
Tri-County Championships

1st Place vs 2nd Place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
Tyke3-TCC-1Mar 121:00 PMBurlington Eagles2-7Hespeler ShamrocksHespeler (2)
Tyke3-TCC-2Mar 157:00 PMHespeler Shamrocks1-2Burlington EaglesAppleby (3)
Tyke3-TCC-3Mar 207:30 PMBurlington Eagles2-1Hespeler ShamrocksHespeler (2)
Tyke3-TCC-4Mar 236:30 PMHespeler Shamrocks2-3Burlington EaglesMainway (B)

Jan 30-Mar 31
Tri-County Championships

1st Place vs 2nd Place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
Tyke5-TCC-1Mar 147:00 PMCentre Wellington Fusion1-1Burlington EaglesCentral
Tyke5-TCC-2Mar 207:10 PMBurlington Eagles1-2Centre Wellington FusionFergus (A)
Tyke5-TCC-3Mar 227:00 PMCentre Wellington Fusion3-2Burlington EaglesAppleby (3)
Tyke5-TCC-4Mar 251:15 PMBurlington Eagles5-1Centre Wellington FusionFergus (B)
Tyke5-TCC-5Mar 277:00 PMCentre Wellington Fusion4-3Burlington EaglesAppleby (1)

Feb 28-Mar 31
Tri-County Championships

1st Place vs 2nd Place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
Tyke4-TCC-1Mar 087:00 PMDundas Blues3-3Erin-Hillsburgh DevilsHillsburgh
Tyke4-TCC-2Mar 116:00 PMErin-Hillsburgh Devils5-2Dundas BluesMarket
Tyke4-TCC-3Mar 217:00 PMDundas Blues4-3Erin-Hillsburgh DevilsHillsburgh
Tyke4-TCC-4Mar 237:00 PMErin-Hillsburgh Devils5-4Dundas BluesMarket
Tyke4-TCC-5Mar 247:00 PMDundas Blues4-3Erin-Hillsburgh DevilsHillsburgh
Tyke4-TCC-6Mar 2611:45 AMErin-Hillsburgh Devils2-4Dundas BluesMarket

Feb 28-Mar 31
Tri-County Championships
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
NS-TCC-1Mar 1112:00 PMMilton Winterhawks5-6Woolwich WildcatsMemorial (Snyder)
NS-TCC-2Mar 166:30 PMWoolwich Wildcats0-1Milton WinterhawksMSC (D)
NS-TCC-3Mar 1911:30 AMMilton Winterhawks3-2Woolwich WildcatsMemorial (Snyder)
NS-TCC-4Mar 226:30 PMWoolwich Wildcats2-5Milton WinterhawksMSC (D)

Feb 28-Mar 31
Tri-County Championships
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
NH-TCC-2Mar 181:15 PMFlamborough Sabres1-2Brampton 45sEarnscliffe (2)
NH-TCC-1Mar 206:30 PMBrampton 45s1-3Flamborough SabresHarry Howell (B)
NH-TCC-3Mar 247:30 PMBrampton 45s3-2Flamborough SabresHarry Howell (B)
NH-TCC-4Mar 263:45 PMFlamborough Sabres0-1Brampton 45sEarnscliffe (2)

Feb 28-Mar 31
Tri-County Championships
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MAB-TCC-2Mar 177:30 PMFlamborough Sabres0-5Oakville RangersJoshua Creek (Red)
MAB-TCC-1Mar 207:45 PMOakville Rangers0-4Flamborough SabresHarry Howell (B)
MAB-TCC-3Mar 237:30 PMOakville Rangers3-1Flamborough SabresHarry Howell (B)
MAB-TCC-4Mar 263:20 PMFlamborough Sabres0-4Oakville RangersJoshua Creek (Red)

Feb 28-Mar 31
Tri-County Championships
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MAS-TCC-1Mar 136:30 PMBurlington Eagles5-1Milton WinterhawksMSC (D)
MAS-TCC-2Mar 167:30 PMMilton Winterhawks3-7Burlington EaglesMainway (B)
MAS-TCC-5Mar 206:30 PMBurlington Eagles4-5Milton WinterhawksMSC (D)
MAS-TCC-3Mar 237:30 PMMilton Winterhawks3-8Burlington EaglesMainway (B)

Feb 21-Mar 28
Final
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MA-AE12-F-1Mar 112:45 PMOakville Rangers4-1Peterborough PetesEvinrude (IGA)
O-MA-AE12-F-2Mar 123:20 PMPeterborough Petes0-0Oakville RangersJoshua Creek (Red)
O-MA-AE12-F-3Mar 182:45 PMOakville Rangers4-2Peterborough PetesKinsmen (PGHA)
O-MA-AE12-F-4Mar 193:20 PMPeterborough Petes1-0Oakville RangersJoshua Creek (Red)
O-MA-AE12-F-5Mar 247:00 PMOakville Rangers3-0Peterborough PetesEvinrude (Atom)

Feb 28-Mar 31
Tri-County Championships
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
AS-TCC-1Mar 183:30 PMMilton Winterhawks2-4Woolwich WildcatsMemorial (Snyder)
AS-TCC-6Mar 191:45 PMWoolwich Wildcats3-6Milton WinterhawksMSC (D)
AS-TCC-3Mar 237:30 PMMilton Winterhawks3-1Woolwich WildcatsMemorial (McLeod)
AS-TCC-2Mar 2512:30 PMWoolwich Wildcats2-1Milton WinterhawksMSC (D)
AS-TCC-5Mar 2611:30 AMMilton Winterhawks2-1Woolwich WildcatsMemorial (Snyder)

Feb 21-Mar 28
Final
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-A-AE1-F-1Mar 113:10 PMWhitby Wildcats1-3Oakville RangersSMSC (2)
O-A-AE1-F-2Mar 1212:00 PMOakville Rangers1-6Whitby WildcatsIPSC (5)
O-A-AE1-F-3Mar 182:00 PMWhitby Wildcats1-3Oakville RangersSMSC (2)
O-A-AE1-F-4Mar 191:15 PMOakville Rangers2-3Whitby WildcatsIPSC (2)
O-A-AE1-F-5Mar 256:00 PMWhitby Wildcats1-4Oakville RangersJoshua Creek (Red)

Feb 28-Mar 31
Tri-County Championships
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
AR-TCC-1Mar 195:30 PMGuelph Gryphons0-2Woolwich WildcatsMemorial (Snyder)
AR-TCC-2Mar 217:00 PMWoolwich Wildcats2-5Guelph GryphonsCentennial
AR-TCC-3Mar 236:30 PMGuelph Gryphons1-2Woolwich WildcatsMemorial (McLeod)
AR-TCC-4Mar 253:30 PMWoolwich Wildcats3-7Guelph GryphonsWERC (1)
AR-TCC-5Mar 261:00 PMGuelph Gryphons1-0Woolwich WildcatsMemorial (Snyder)

Feb 28-Mar 31
Tri-County Championships
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MPB-TCC-1Mar 137:00 PMHalton Hills Thunder3-2Burlington Eagles GoldCentral
MPB-TCC-2Mar 167:30 PMBurlington Eagles Gold0-3Halton Hills ThunderMMSP (D)
MPB-TCC-3Mar 184:30 PMHalton Hills Thunder2-8Burlington Eagles GoldCentral
MPB-TCC-4Mar 217:30 PMBurlington Eagles Gold4-2Halton Hills ThunderMMSP (D)
MPB-TCC-5Mar 254:30 PMHalton Hills Thunder4-3Burlington Eagles GoldCentral

Feb 21-Mar 28
Final
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MP-A-F-1Mar 113:00 PMBarrie Colts 1 White1-5Burlington EaglesCentral
O-MP-A-F-2Mar 123:40 PMBurlington Eagles2-1Barrie Colts 1 WhiteEast Bayfield (Purple)
O-MP-A-F-3Mar 183:00 PMBarrie Colts 1 White2-1Burlington EaglesCentral
O-MP-A-F-4Mar 193:40 PMBurlington Eagles2-3Barrie Colts 1 WhiteEast Bayfield (Purple)
O-MP-A-F-5Mar 253:00 PMBarrie Colts 1 White0-3Burlington EaglesCentral

Feb 28-Mar 31
Tri-County Championships
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MPS-TCC-1Mar 106:30 PMHalton Hills Thunder White1-5Centre Wellington FusionFergus (A)
MPS-TCC-2Mar 147:30 PMCentre Wellington Fusion2-4Halton Hills Thunder WhiteMMSP (D)
MPS-TCC-3Mar 195:30 PMHalton Hills Thunder White2-3Centre Wellington FusionFergus (A)
MPS-TCC-4Mar 206:30 PMCentre Wellington Fusion2-3Halton Hills Thunder WhiteMMSP (D)
MPS-TCC-5Mar 227:10 PMHalton Hills Thunder White1-2Centre Wellington FusionFergus (A)

Feb 28-Mar 31
Tri-County Championships
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MPH-TCC-1Mar 1912:00 PMAncaster Avalanche2-3Guelph GryphonsCentennial
MPH-TCC-2Mar 216:30 PMGuelph Gryphons1-7Ancaster AvalancheMorgan (B)
MPH-TCC-3Mar 257:30 PMAncaster Avalanche3-2Guelph GryphonsCentennial
MPH-TCC-4Mar 276:40 PMGuelph Gryphons3-1Ancaster AvalancheMorgan (B)
MPH-TCC-5Mar 288:00 PMAncaster Avalanche5-1Guelph GryphonsCentennial
MPH-TCC-6Mar 317:00 PMGuelph Gryphons Ancaster AvalancheMorgan (B)

Feb 28-Mar 31
Tri-County Championships
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
PB-TCC-1Mar 114:00 PMOakville Rangers1-2Burlington Eagles GoldMainway (A)
PB-TCC-2Mar 167:30 PMBurlington Eagles Gold1-0Oakville RangersGlen Abbey (Green)
PB-TCC-3Mar 196:00 PMOakville Rangers3-3Burlington Eagles GoldCentral
PB-TCC-4Mar 227:40 PMBurlington Eagles Gold4-1Oakville RangersJoshua Creek (Red)

Feb 28-Mar 31
Tri-County Championships
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
PS-TCC-1Mar 114:00 PMWoolwich Wildcats6-0New Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Schout)
PS-TCC-2Mar 125:00 PMNew Hamburg Huskies5-4Woolwich WildcatsMemorial (Snyder)
PS-TCC-3Mar 236:30 PMWoolwich Wildcats4-1New Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Schout)
PS-TCC-4Mar 254:30 PMNew Hamburg Huskies3-2Woolwich WildcatsMemorial (Snyder)
PS-TCC-5Mar 277:00 PMWoolwich Wildcats3-4New Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Schout)

Feb 28-Mar 31
Tri-County Championships
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
PH-TCC-1Mar 207:00 PMAncaster Avalanche3-4Caledon HawksCaledon East (1)
PH-TCC-2Mar 227:00 PMCaledon Hawks3-4Ancaster AvalancheSpring Valley
PH-TCC-3Mar 247:00 PMAncaster Avalanche1-0Caledon HawksCaledon East (1)
PH-TCC-4Mar 277:10 PMCaledon Hawks3-1Ancaster AvalancheMorgan (A)
PH-TCC-5Mar 296:30 PMAncaster Avalanche Caledon HawksCaledon East (1)
PH-TCC-6Mar 317:00 PMCaledon Hawks Ancaster AvalancheMorgan (B)

Feb 21-Mar 28
Final
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-P-AE2-F-1Mar 113:40 PMMilton Winterhawks3-0Barrie Colts 2 BlueHolly Rec (Rink 2)
O-P-AE2-F-2Mar 157:30 PMBarrie Colts 2 Blue5-6Milton WinterhawksMSC (D)
O-P-AE2-F-3Mar 183:40 PMMilton Winterhawks2-2Barrie Colts 2 BlueHolly Rec (Rink 2)
O-P-AE2-F-4Mar 227:30 PMBarrie Colts 2 Blue4-3Milton WinterhawksMSC (D)
O-P-AE2-F-5Mar 253:00 PMMilton Winterhawks4-2Barrie Colts 2 BlueEast Bayfield (Purple)

Feb 28-Mar 31
Tri-County Championships
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
PR-TCC-1Mar 1212:30 PMGuelph Gryphons1-2Milton WinterhawksMSC (D)
PR-TCC-2Mar 194:30 PMMilton Winterhawks2-3Guelph GryphonsWERC (1)
PR-TCC-3Mar 207:40 PMGuelph Gryphons1-4Milton WinterhawksMSC (D)
PR-TCC-4Mar 248:00 PMMilton Winterhawks4-1Guelph GryphonsWERC (2)

Feb 28-Mar 31
Tri-County Championships
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MBB-TCC-1Mar 126:00 PMOakville Rangers 22-5Guelph GryphonsWERC (1)
MBB-TCC-2Mar 157:40 PMGuelph Gryphons2-4Oakville Rangers 2Joshua Creek (Red)
MBB-TCC-3Mar 195:45 PMOakville Rangers 24-5Guelph GryphonsWERC (1)
MBB-TCC-4Mar 237:30 PMGuelph Gryphons2-3Oakville Rangers 2Joshua Creek (Red)
MBB-TCC-5Mar 263:30 PMOakville Rangers 21-4Guelph GryphonsWERC (1)

Feb 21-Mar 28
Final
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MB-A-F-1Mar 112:00 PMQuinte West Hawks3-1Burlington EaglesAppleby (3)
O-MB-A-F-2Mar 122:30 PMBurlington Eagles5-2Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
O-MB-A-F-3Mar 182:00 PMQuinte West Hawks3-1Burlington EaglesAppleby (3)
O-MB-A-F-4Mar 196:30 PMBurlington Eagles2-1Quinte West HawksDuncan McDonald (1)
O-MB-A-F-5Mar 252:00 PMQuinte West Hawks0-4Burlington EaglesAppleby (3)

Feb 28-Mar 31
Tri-County Championships
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
BB-TCC-1Mar 159:00 PMGuelph Gryphons4-1Halton Hills ThunderMMSP (D)
BB-TCC-2Mar 183:45 PMHalton Hills Thunder3-7Guelph GryphonsWERC (2)
BB-TCC-3Mar 208:00 PMGuelph Gryphons4-5Halton Hills ThunderMMSP (D)
BB-TCC-5Mar 219:00 PMGuelph Gryphons1-2Halton Hills ThunderMMSP (D)
BB-TCC-4Mar 226:45 PMHalton Hills Thunder2-7Guelph GryphonsWERC (2)

Feb 28-Mar 31
Tri-County Championships
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
BS-TCC-1Mar 157:30 PMCentre Wellington Fusion1-3Oakville Rangers 1SMSC (2)
BS-TCC-2Mar 185:20 PMOakville Rangers 13-5Centre Wellington FusionFergus (A)
BS-TCC-3Mar 229:00 PMCentre Wellington Fusion4-3Oakville Rangers 1Joshua Creek (Red)
BS-TCC-4Mar 255:20 PMOakville Rangers 14-4Centre Wellington FusionFergus (A)
BS-TCC-5Mar 288:20 PMCentre Wellington Fusion3-3Oakville Rangers 1Joshua Creek (Red)
BS-TCC-6Mar 307:40 PMOakville Rangers 1 Centre Wellington FusionFergus (A)

Feb 21-Mar 28
Final
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-B-A-F-2Mar 158:10 PMHalton Hills Thunder2-1Barrie ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 2)
O-B-A-F-1Mar 167:15 PMBarrie Colts2-1Halton Hills ThunderActon (Main)
O-B-A-F-3Mar 188:00 PMBarrie Colts3-1Halton Hills ThunderActon (Main)
O-B-A-F-4Mar 195:00 PMHalton Hills Thunder5-2Barrie ColtsEast Bayfield (Purple)
O-B-A-F-5Mar 228:30 PMBarrie Colts5-4Halton Hills ThunderActon (B)

Feb 21-Mar 28
Final
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-B-AE1-F-1Mar 115:30 PMBrampton 45s3-5Kent CobrasThames Campus
O-B-AE1-F-2Mar 122:30 PMBrampton 45s5-5Kent CobrasTilbury
O-B-AE1-F-3Mar 185:15 PMKent Cobras1-2Brampton 45sEarnscliffe (2)
O-B-AE1-F-4Mar 192:15 PMKent Cobras1-3Brampton 45sEarnscliffe (2)
O-B-AE1-F-5Mar 248:30 PMBrampton 45s2-4Kent CobrasTilbury
O-B-AE1-F-6Mar 262:15 PMKent Cobras3-2Brampton 45sEarnscliffe (2)

Feb 28-Mar 31
Tri-County Championships

1st Place vs 2nd Place

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
BR-TCC-1Mar 193:00 PMCaledon Hawks1-10Centre Wellington FusionElora
BR-TCC-2Mar 228:30 PMCentre Wellington Fusion6-2Caledon HawksCaledon East (2)
BR-TCC-3Mar 257:00 PMCaledon Hawks0-5Centre Wellington FusionElora

Mar 01-Mar 31
Tri-County Championships
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MMB-TCC-1Mar 098:30 PMGarden City Minor Falcons5-2Caledon HawksCaledon East (2)
MMB-TCC-2Mar 208:30 PMCaledon Hawks0-2Garden City Minor FalconsS-H SEC (Sportsplex) (1)
MMB-TCC-3Mar 238:30 PMGarden City Minor Falcons4-2Caledon HawksCaledon East (2)

Jan 30-Mar 31
Tri-County Championships
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MMS-TCC-1Mar 168:30 PMCentre Wellington Fusion2-1Burlington EaglesMainway (B)
MMS-TCC-2Mar 193:30 PMBurlington Eagles2-3Centre Wellington FusionFergus (A)
MMS-TCC-3Mar 228:00 PMCentre Wellington Fusion2-3Burlington EaglesAppleby (3)
MMS-TCC-4Mar 257:15 PMBurlington Eagles5-1Centre Wellington FusionFergus (A)
MMS-TCC-5Mar 278:00 PMCentre Wellington Fusion2-1Burlington EaglesAppleby (1)

Jan 30-Mar 31
Tri-County Championships
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
TC-MMH-TCC-2Mar 047:30 PMFlamborough Sabres6-3Halton Hills ThunderMMSP (D)
TC-MMH-TCC-1Mar 078:45 PMHalton Hills Thunder4-3Flamborough SabresHarry Howell (B)
TC-MMH-TCC-3Mar 209:15 PMHalton Hills Thunder2-8Flamborough SabresHarry Howell (B)
TC-MMH-TCC-4Mar 218:00 PMFlamborough Sabres2-4Halton Hills ThunderActon (Main)
TC-MMH-TCC-5Mar 238:45 PMHalton Hills Thunder2-3Flamborough SabresHarry Howell (B)

Feb 21-Mar 28
Final
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MM-AE12-F-1Mar 109:00 PMBrampton 45s6-2Whitby WildcatsIPSC (5)
O-MM-AE12-F-2Mar 122:15 PMWhitby Wildcats1-1Brampton 45sEarnscliffe (2)
O-MM-AE12-F-3Mar 189:00 PMBrampton 45s3-5Whitby WildcatsMcKinney (2)
O-MM-AE12-F-4Mar 193:45 PMWhitby Wildcats2-4Brampton 45sEarnscliffe (2)
O-MM-AE12-F-5Mar 253:15 PMBrampton 45s6-0Whitby WildcatsIPSC (4)

Jan 30-Mar 31
Tri-County Championships
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MB-TCC-1Mar 206:40 PMBrampton 45s0-3Ancaster AvalancheMorgan (B)
MB-TCC-2Mar 228:00 PMAncaster Avalanche4-5Brampton 45sEarnscliffe (2)
MB-TCC-3Mar 247:40 PMBrampton 45s0-5Ancaster AvalancheMorgan (B)
MB-TCC-4Mar 252:15 PMAncaster Avalanche4-3Brampton 45sEarnscliffe (2)

Jan 30-Mar 31
Tri-County Championships
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
TC-MS-TCC-1Mar 039:00 PMWoolwich Wildcats2-3Hespeler ShamrocksHespeler (1)
TC-MS-TCC-2Mar 054:30 PMHespeler Shamrocks3-4Woolwich WildcatsMemorial (Snyder)
TC-MS-TCC-3Mar 229:00 PMWoolwich Wildcats2-4Hespeler ShamrocksHespeler (1)
TC-MS-TCC-4Mar 248:30 PMHespeler Shamrocks2-2Woolwich WildcatsWoolwich Township
TC-MS-TCC-5Mar 259:00 PMWoolwich Wildcats3-3Hespeler ShamrocksHespeler (1)

Feb 21-Mar 28
Final
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-M-A-F-1Mar 116:00 PMNew Hamburg Huskies3-4Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Blue)
O-M-A-F-2Mar 178:00 PMBradford Bulldogs0-3New Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Schout)
O-M-A-F-3Mar 187:00 PMNew Hamburg Huskies0-6Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Blue)
O-M-A-F-4Mar 248:00 PMBradford Bulldogs3-4New Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Schout)
O-M-A-F-5Mar 258:00 PMNew Hamburg Huskies1-2Bradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Blue)

Feb 21-Mar 28
Final
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-M-AE12-F-1Mar 077:00 PMBrampton 45s -15-1Ajax Knights AE WhiteAjax CC (3)
O-M-AE12-F-2Mar 098:45 PMAjax Knights AE White2-2Brampton 45s -1Earnscliffe (2)
O-M-AE12-F-3Mar 207:20 PMBrampton 45s -11-4Ajax Knights AE WhiteAjax CC (4)
O-M-AE12-F-4Mar 238:45 PMAjax Knights AE White3-2Brampton 45s -1Earnscliffe (2)
O-M-AE12-F-5Mar 257:00 PMBrampton 45s -13-6Ajax Knights AE WhiteAjax CC (4)

Printed from tcmhl.ca on Wednesday, March 29, 2017 at 11:14 AM